Unfortunately, as per our exemption request for the Caltaf Classic E Meet, there will be no spectators allowed in the competition site (soccer field and track) with no exceptions. Our intent is to livestream the meet. Check back on our website Saturday morning to find the links to the event of your choice.

 

2021 CALTAF Classic E Meet

Schedule

(Updated June 11, 2021)

2021 Final CALTAF Classic E Meet Schedule (June 11, 2021)

June 13 Final Performance Seeds

June 13 Performance List – Track

June 13 Performance List – Field

Live Results

 

Links to the livestreamed events:

Track:
Long Jump / Pole Vault:
Long Throws:
Short Throws:
High Jump:

 

***All Coaches are required to register for this track meet. The registration form is here: https://forms.gle/43KrGr8Gcop67SKz6. The deadline is June 11, 2021***

In accordance with the COVID exemption obtained from AHS for the Caltaf Track Classic “E” Meet, all athletes, coaches, officials and volunteers must complete a COVID check-in sheet EACH day of the competition.  Please click on the link https://forms.gle/RuNBs5YrHsddUu7H9.

Saturday June 12 Track

8:45Athletes
9:15
10:45U 18 Women100m HurdlesTimed Final4
Open Women100m HurdlesMoved to HP Sunday8
11:00Volunteers elevate hurdles
11:10U 18 Men110m HurdlesTimed Final3
11:20Volunteers elevate hurdles
11:30U 20 Men110m HurdlesTimed Final3
12:15Track Cleaning Break
12:45Open/Para Women400mTimed Final8 / 1
Top 5 direct to HP Top 3 from heats to HP event
13:05Open Men / Para Men400mTimed Final8
Top 6 direct to HP Top 2 from heats to HP event
13:15U - 18 Women400mTimed Final8
13:25U - 18 Men400mTimed Final5
Track Cleaning Break and move starting blocks
13:35U 18 Women100m3 Heats22
13:50Open/Para Women100m2 Heats11
A Final to HP Sunday - B Final Saturday
14:00U 18 Men100m1 Heats7
14:05Open Men100m4 Heats27
A Final to HP Sunday - B Final Saturday
14:25Track Cleaning and move starting blocks & set up hurdles
14:40Open Women400m HTimed Final6
14:50U 18 Women400m HTimed Final8
14:55Hurdle Height Adjustment
15:10U 18 Men400m HTimed Final3
15:15Hurdle Height Adjustment
15:25Open Men400m HTimed Final2
15:30Track Cleaning Break and move start blocks
15:40U 18 Women100mFinal8
15:50U 18 Men100mFinal7
16:00Open Women - B FInal100mFinal8
16:10Open Men - B Final100mFinal8

 

Saturday June 12 Field

Throws
10:30Seated Men / WomenShot Put2 / 0
13:00U - 20 / Para / Open MenShot Put2 / 1 / 2
14:30Open / Para WomenShot Put4 / 1
16:00U 18 MenShot Put2
17:15Seated Men / WomenDiscus (shot circle)0 / 1
9:00Para / U 20 / Open / U 18 MenHammer0 / 1 / 2 / 1
10:30Open / Para WomenJavelin1 / 1
11:30Open / Para MenJavelin1 / 2
14:00U 18 WomenJavelin6
15:30Open WomenHammer5
16:45U 18 WomenHammer7
Jumps
10:30U 18 Women (see names below)Long JumpFlight 16
11:45U 18 Women (see names below)Long JumpFlight 25
10:30U 18 MenHigh Jump4
12:30Open MenHigh JumpCancelled0
13:45U 18 MenLong Jump6
12:30Open WomenHigh Jump4

 

***Click Here for Flights for U 18 Women Long Jump***

All jumpers will receive 4 attempts.  Best result will be compared between flights for the overall winner.

 

Sunday June 13 Track

9:30U 18 Women200mHeats19
9:50U 18 Men200mHeats5
10:00HP and Open Women200mHeats12
10:20HP and Open Men200mHeats26
11:10Track Cleaning Break & Hurdle Set up
12:30High Performance Men110m HurdlesTimed Final3
12:40Volunteers to move Hurdles up and in
12:50High Performance Women100m HurdlesTimed Final8
13:00Volunteers to move Hurdles and starting blocks
13:15High Performance Men / Para Men400 mTimed Finals8
13:25High Performance Women400mTimed Finals8
Volunteers to move Blocks
13:40HP & Open Women800mTimed Final13
13:55HP & Open Men800mTimed Final19
14:15Volunteers to Move Blocks for 100m start
14:20High Performance Women100mFinal
14:30High Performance Men100mFinal
14:40U 18 Women800mTimed Finals16
14:55U 18 Men800mTimed Finals20
15:10Track Cleaning Break & Move Blocks to 200m start
15:20HP & Open Men200mFinal
15:30HP & Open Women200mFinal
15:40U 18 Men200mFinal
15:50U 18 Women200mFinal

 

Sunday June 13 Field

Throws
9:00U 18 Men JavelinFoothills3
10:30HP Open / U 20 / Para / U 18 MenDiscusFoothills / 1 / 1 / 4
12:15HP / Para / U 18 / Master WomenDiscusFoothills3 / 1 / 1 / 2
11:00U 18 WomenShot PutFoothills5
13:30Seated Men / WomenJavelin
(shot put circle)
Foothills2 / 0
Jumps
10:00Open / Para MenLong Jump4 / 2
10:00U 18 WomenHigh Jump6
11:30Open / Para WomenLong Jump4 / 1
12:00HP Open / U 18 WomenPole Vault4 / 1
14:30HP Open / U 18 MenPole Vault6 / 1