Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2019 11:20 AM
              2019 CALTAF TRACK CLASSIC - 6/14/2019 to 6/16/2019               
           Trials for AB Legion and Western Can. Summer Games Teams            
                            Foothills Athletic Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash U10
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.70  6/20/2015   Amoya Henry, Caltaf Athletic                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                   9.85   1.4  1  10   
  2 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                  10.09   0.2  3   9   
  3 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                  10.28   0.6  2   8   
  4 Kavanagh, Katie              Caltaf Athletic        10.38      10.40   0.2  3   7   
  5 O'Shaughnessy, Audrey        Caltaf Athletic        10.58      10.41   0.2  3   6   
  6 Kiss, Liliana                Caltaf Athletic                   10.56   1.4  1   5   
  7 Sintov, Anastasia            Caltaf Athletic                   10.67   0.6  2   4   
  8 Shaver, Sydney               Edmonton Columbi                  10.68   1.4  1   3   
  9 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic        10.95      10.74   0.2  3   2   
 10 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                   10.75   0.6  2   1   
 11 Shorter, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic                   10.93   0.6  2   1   
 12 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club       10.77      10.97   0.2  3   1   
 13 Davidson, Paige              Unattached Alber                  11.05   0.2  3   1   
 14 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                   11.11   0.6  2   1   
 15 Droniou, Allyriane           Caltaf Athletic        11.24      11.12   0.2  3   1   
 16 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                   11.20   0.6  2   1   
 17 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                  11.39   0.6  2   1   
 18 Denning, Ruby                Caltaf Athletic                   12.00   0.2  3   1   
 19 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                   12.09   0.6  2   1   
 20 Odenyo, Malainah             Caltaf Athletic                   12.77   1.4  1   1   
 
Event 102  Boys 9 & Under 60 Meter Dash U10
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.63  6/20/2015   Joshua Powell, DY                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic        10.32      10.16  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                   10.28   0.3  1   9   
  3 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                   10.61   1.5  2   8   
  4 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic        11.22      10.84  +0.0  3   7   
  5 Watson, Graydon              St Albert Mustan                  10.93   0.3  1   6   
  6 Sharpe, Ryan                 Unattached Alber       11.30      10.98  +0.0  3   5   
  7 O'Dooley, Milo               Leduc T & F Club       11.36      11.03  +0.0  3   4   
  8 Thomas, Tyson                Caltaf Athletic                   11.05   1.5  2   3   
  9 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                   11.08   1.5  2   2   
 10 Sharpe, Matthew              Unattached Alber       11.27      11.13  +0.0  3   1   
 11 Pasco, Finnegan              Calgary Spartans                  11.17   0.3  1   1   
 12 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                  11.22   1.5  2   1   
 13 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                  11.25   1.5  2   1   
 14 Gidden, Henry                Caltaf Athletic        11.72      11.49  +0.0  3   1   
 15 Omoyayi, Ayotobi             Leduc T & F Club       11.51      11.81  +0.0  3   1   
 16 Zinger, Tyson                Red Deer Titans                   11.95   0.3  1   1   
 17 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                  11.95   1.5  2   1   
 18 Boiciuc, Benjamin            Edmonton Columbi                  11.99   1.5  2   1   
 19 Read, Kirby                  Caltaf Athletic        11.88      12.15  +0.0  3   1   
 20 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                   12.17   0.3  1   1   
 21 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                           12.55   0.3  1   1   
 -- Hovdebo, James               Saskatoon Track                     DNF   1.5  2 
 
Event 103  Girls 9 & Under Long Jump Standing U10
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.72m  6/18/2016   M Phippen/Cameryn Larre, CS2016 UNA2018     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                  1.81m*  NWI  10   
     1.81m(NWI) x  x             
  2 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                  1.80m*  NWI   9   
     1.80m(NWI) x  x             
  3 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                   1.78m*  NWI   8   
     1.78m(NWI) x  x             
  4 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                   1.63m   NWI   7   
     1.63m(NWI) x  x             
  5 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                  1.61m   NWI   6   
     1.61m(NWI) x  x             
  6 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                   1.59m   NWI   5   
     1.59m(NWI)    x             
  7 Sintov, Anastasia            Caltaf Athletic                   1.57m   NWI   4   
     1.57m(NWI) x  x             
  8 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club                  1.50m   NWI   3   
     1.50m(NWI)    x            
  9 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic                   1.46m   NWI   2   
     1.46m(NWI) x  x             
 10 Denning, Ruby                Caltaf Athletic                   1.39m   NWI   1   
     1.39m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Shorter, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic                   1.35m   NWI   1   
     1.35m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Droniou, Allyriane           Caltaf Athletic                   1.35m   NWI   1   
     1.35m(NWI)    x             
 13 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                   1.34m   NWI   1   
     1.34m(NWI) x  x             
 13 Boser, Audrey                St Albert Mustan                  1.34m   NWI   1   
     1.34m(NWI) x  x             
 15 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                  1.32m   NWI   1   
     1.32m(NWI) x  x             
 16 Odenyo, Malainah             Caltaf Athletic                   1.19m   NWI   1   
     1.19m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 104  Boys 9 & Under Long Jump Standing U10
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  2015        Bishop Adenyi, ET                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                   1.78m   NWI  10   
     1.78m(NWI) 1.76m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Griffiths, Finn              Red Deer Titans                   1.68m   NWI   9   
     1.46m(NWI) 1.48m(NWI) 1.68m(NWI)           
  3 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                   1.66m   NWI   7.50
     1.66m(NWI) 1.31m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI)          
  3 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic                   1.66m   NWI   7.50
     1.65m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.61m(NWI)         
  5 Omoyayi, Ayotobi             Leduc T & F Club                  1.46m   NWI   6   
     1.45m(NWI) 1.35m(NWI) 1.46m(NWI)          
  6 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                   1.44m   NWI   4.50
     1.44m(NWI) 0.09m(NWI) 1.26m(NWI)         
  6 Sharpe, Matthew              Unattached Alber                  1.44m   NWI   4.50
     1.37m(NWI) 1.35m(NWI) 1.44m(NWI)           
  8 O'Dooley, Milo               Leduc T & F Club                  1.42m   NWI   2.50
     1.40m(NWI) 1.15m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI)           
  8 Watson, Graydon              St Albert Mustan                  1.42m   NWI   2.50
     1.31m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI)            
 10 Thomas, Tyson                Caltaf Athletic                   1.41m   NWI   1   
     1.41m(NWI) FOUL      1.39m(NWI)           
 11 Gidden, Henry                Caltaf Athletic                   1.40m   NWI   1   
     PASS      1.33m(NWI) 1.40m(NWI)            
 12 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                  1.35m   NWI   1   
     1.31m(NWI) 1.26m(NWI) 1.35m(NWI)            
 13 Pasco, Finnegan              Calgary Spartans                  1.34m   NWI   1   
     1.32m(NWI) 1.34m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Sharpe, Ryan                 Unattached Alber                  1.30m   NWI   1   
     1.29m(NWI) 1.30m(NWI) 1.27m(NWI)            
 15 Zinger, Tyson                Red Deer Titans                   1.29m   NWI   1   
     1.14m(NWI) 1.29m(NWI) 1.21m(NWI)            
 16 Read, Kirby                  Caltaf Athletic                   1.27m   NWI   1   
     1.22m(NWI) 1.27m(NWI) 1.10m(NWI)            
 17 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                           1.26m   NWI   1   
     1.13m(NWI) 1.19m(NWI) 1.26m(NWI)         
 18 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                  1.25m   NWI   1   
     1.18m(NWI) 1.15m(NWI) 1.25m(NWI)            
 19 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                   1.24m   NWI   1   
     1.23m(NWI) 1.10m(NWI) 1.24m(NWI)         
 20 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic                   1.15m   NWI   1   
     1.15m(NWI) 1.14m(NWI) 0.98m(NWI)            
 21 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                  1.12m   NWI   1   
     1.10m(NWI) 1.12m(NWI) 1.07m(NWI)           
 
Event 105  Girls 9 & Under Other Ball Throw U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.38m  2016        Tinsae Stern, Caltaf Athletic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                 15.02m   10   
      15.02m x  x             
  2 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                 13.85m    9   
      13.85m x  x             
  3 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                  13.76m    8   
      13.76m x  x             
  4 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                  13.75m    7   
      13.75m x  x             
  5 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic                  11.82m    6   
      11.82m x  x             
  6 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                 10.65m    5   
      10.65m x  x             
  7 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                  10.39m    4   
      10.39m x  x             
  8 Shorter, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic                   9.99m    3   
      9.99m x  x             
  9 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club                  9.75m    2   
      9.75m x  x             
 10 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                  8.64m    1   
      8.64m x  x             
 11 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                   8.60m    1   
      8.60m x  x             
 
Event 106  Boys 9 & Under Other Ball Throw U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.18m  6/16/2018   Kydon Hemsing, Caltaf Athletic             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                  19.51m   10   
      19.51m x  x             
  2 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                 19.48m    9   
      19.48m x  x             
  3 Sharpe, Matthew              Unattached Alber                 19.45m    8   
      19.45m x  x             
  4 Thomas, Tyson                Caltaf Athletic                  18.66m    7   
      18.66m x  x             
  5 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic                  18.06m    6   
      18.06m x  x             
  6 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                  17.38m    5   
      17.38m x  x             
  7 Griffiths, Finn              Red Deer Titans                  17.29m    4   
      17.29m x  x             
  8 Sharpe, Ryan                 Unattached Alber                 15.66m    3   
      15.66m x  x             
  9 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                          14.85m    2   
      14.85m x  x             
 10 Watson, Graydon              St Albert Mustan                 12.34m    1   
      12.34m x  x             
 11 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                 11.33m    1   
      11.33m x  x             
 12 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic                  11.21m    1   
      11.21m x  x             
 13 Pasco, Finnegan              Calgary Spartans                 10.91m    1   
      10.91m x  x             
 13 O'Dooley, Milo               Leduc T & F Club                 10.91m    1   
      10.91m x  x             
 15 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                  10.36m    1   
      10.36m x  x             
 16 Gidden, Henry                Caltaf Athletic                  10.06m    1   
      10.06m x  x             
 17 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                  9.45m    1   
      9.45m x  x             
 18 Read, Kirby                  Caltaf Athletic                   9.03m    1   
      9.03m x  x             
 19 Omoyayi, Ayotobi             Leduc T & F Club                  8.47m    1   
      8.47m x  x             
 20 Zinger, Tyson                Red Deer Titans                   8.09m    1   
      8.09m x  x             
 21 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                   7.80m    1   
      7.80m x  x             
 
Event 107  Girls 9 & Under Long Jump U10
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.38m  6/18/2017   Aryonnah Knee, Leduc T & F Club             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                  3.27m   NWI  10   
     3.10m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)         
  2 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                  3.16m   NWI   9   
     2.74m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)         
  3 Sintov, Anastasia            Caltaf Athletic                   3.10m   NWI   8   
     2.96m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)         
  4 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                  3.05m   NWI   7   
     2.80m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)         
  5 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                   2.97m   NWI   6   
     2.84m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)         
  6 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                   2.87m   NWI   5   
     2.87m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)         
  7 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                   2.76m   NWI   4   
     2.76m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI)         
  8 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club                  2.61m   NWI   3   
     2.54m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)         
  9 Kavanagh, Katie              Caltaf Athletic                   2.57m   NWI   2   
     2.46m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI)         
 10 Jones, Ruby                  Caltaf Athletic                   2.56m   NWI   1   
     2.56m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI)           
 11 Shorter, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic                   2.52m   NWI   1   
     1.98m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)         
 12 Davidson, Paige              Unattached Alber                  2.48m   NWI   1   
     1.87m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)         
 13 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic                   2.41m   NWI   1   
     2.41m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI)         
 14 Mills, Eden                  Caltaf Athletic                   2.33m   NWI   1   
     2.26m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI)         
 15 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                   2.29m   NWI   1   
     2.29m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI)         
 15 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                  2.29m   NWI   1   
     2.28m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI)         
 17 Odenyo, Malainah             Caltaf Athletic                   2.20m   NWI   1   
     2.20m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)         
 
Event 108  Boys 9 & Under Long Jump U10
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.44m  2015        Hayes Cooke, UNAB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                   3.00m   NWI  10   
     2.30m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)         
  2 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic                   2.87m   NWI   9   
     2.51m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI)         
  3 Hearn, Carter                Leduc T & F Club                  2.86m   NWI   8   
     2.86m(NWI) FOUL      2.82m(NWI)         
  4 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                   2.82m   NWI   7   
     2.82m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)         
  5 Thomas, Tyson                Caltaf Athletic                   2.54m   NWI   6   
     2.28m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI)         
  6 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                   2.45m   NWI   5   
     2.03m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI)           
  7 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                  2.39m   NWI   4   
     2.39m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI)         
  8 Hovdebo, James               Saskatoon Track                   2.37m   NWI   3   
     FOUL      2.37m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI)         
  9 Bromley, James               Caltaf Athletic                   2.34m   NWI   2   
     2.28m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI)           
 10 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic                  J2.34m   NWI   1   
     2.29m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI)         
 11 Gidden, Henry                Caltaf Athletic                   2.16m   NWI   1   
     2.04m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI)         
 12 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                           2.05m   NWI   1   
     2.05m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) 1.71m(NWI)         
 13 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                  2.04m   NWI   1   
     2.02m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI)         
 14 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                   1.95m   NWI   1   
     1.95m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI)         
 15 Read, Kirby                  Caltaf Athletic                   1.60m   NWI   1   
     1.60m(NWI) 1.48m(NWI) 0.30m(NWI)         
 16 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                  1.37m   NWI   1   
     1.28m(NWI) 1.37m(NWI) 1.16m(NWI)         
 
Event 109  Girls 9 & Under Shot Put 2 kg U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.65m  2016        Tinsae Stern, Caltaf                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                  5.34m   10   
      5.34m  4.74m  4.11m         
  2 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                  4.99m    9   
      3.21m  3.89m  4.99m         
  3 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                  4.09m    8   
      3.49m  4.09m  3.14m         
  4 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                   3.87m    7   
      2.71m  3.87m  3.66m         
  5 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                   3.60m    6   
      2.93m  3.25m  3.60m         
  6 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                   3.56m    5   
      FOUL  3.26m  3.56m         
  7 Kiss, Liliana                Caltaf Athletic                   3.41m    4   
      3.41m  2.99m  3.18m         
  8 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club                  3.37m    3   
      3.37m  3.09m  3.16m         
  9 Shorter, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic                   3.33m    2   
      3.23m  FOUL  3.33m         
 10 Mills, Eden                  Caltaf Athletic                   3.26m    1   
      FOUL  3.26m  3.11m         
 11 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic                   3.06m    1   
      3.06m  2.40m  2.84m         
 12 Jones, Ruby                  Caltaf Athletic                   2.78m    1   
      2.66m  2.78m  2.71m           
 13 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                   2.74m    1   
      2.62m  2.33m  2.74m         
 13 Kavanagh, Katie              Caltaf Athletic                   2.74m    1   
      2.74m  2.72m  2.21m         
 15 Odenyo, Malainah             Caltaf Athletic                   2.62m    1   
      2.54m  2.62m  2.33m         
 16 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                  2.23m    1   
      2.03m  2.23m  1.97m         
 
Event 110  Boys 9 & Under Shot Put 2 kg U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.09m  6/17/2018   Alexander Odenyo, Caltaf Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic                   5.52m   10   
      4.93m  4.66m  5.52m            
  2 Hearn, Carter                Leduc T & F Club                  4.59m    9   
      4.59m  4.42m  4.52m            
  3 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                   4.57m    8   
      4.57m  4.06m  4.06m           
  4 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                   4.42m    7   
      3.68m  4.18m  4.42m           
  5 Bromley, James               Caltaf Athletic                   4.13m    6   
      2.78m  4.13m  2.89m           
  6 Pasco, Finnegan              Calgary Spartans                  3.75m    5   
      3.75m  FOUL  3.01m           
  7 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                           3.71m    4   
      3.59m  3.68m  3.71m           
  8 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                  3.58m    3   
      3.52m  3.06m  3.58m            
  9 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic                   3.45m    2   
      2.57m  3.45m  3.17m           
 10 Gidden, Henry                Caltaf Athletic                   3.44m    1   
      3.10m  3.44m  3.35m           
 11 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                   3.34m    1   
      3.34m  FOUL  2.53m           
 12 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                  3.33m    1   
      2.62m  3.33m  3.22m           
 13 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                   3.11m    1   
      3.11m  2.93m  2.90m           
 14 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                  2.87m    1   
      1.86m  2.87m  2.36m           
 15 Omoyayi, Ayotobi             Leduc T & F Club                  2.55m    1   
      2.55m  2.49m  2.33m           
 16 Read, Kirby                  Caltaf Athletic                   2.12m    1   
      1.42m  2.12m  1.93m           
 
Event 111  Girls 9 & Under 600 Meter Run U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.08  6/17/2018   Esme Sinke, Calgary Spartans              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drebert, MaŽlle              Leduc T & F Club     2:13.48    2:10.88   10   
  2 Emberly, Maya                Unattached Alber                2:11.63    9   
  3 Cooper, Avery                St Albert Mustan                2:13.01    8   
  4 Kavanagh, Katie              Caltaf Athletic                 2:19.60    7   
  5 Shaver, Sydney               Edmonton Columbi                2:20.00    6   
  6 Kiss, Liliana                Caltaf Athletic                 2:21.33    5   
  7 Adeniyi, Isis                Edmonton Olympic                2:22.11    4   
  8 Beaubrun, Tea                Caltaf Athletic                 2:24.21    3   
  9 Davidson, Paige              Unattached Alber                2:30.29    2   
 10 Ferguson, Audrey             Caltaf Athletic                 2:33.34    1   
 11 Alvarado, Luisa              Caltaf Athletic                 2:34.35    1   
 12 Wright, Grace                Red Deer Titans                 2:35.89    1   
 13 Tufford, Miley               St Albert Mustan                2:37.71    1   
 14 McLean, Carys                Caltaf Athletic                 2:48.42    1   
 15 Odenyo, Malainah             Caltaf Athletic                 3:13.09    1   
 
Event 112  Boys 9 & Under 600 Meter Run U10
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.16  6/18/2017   Ephrem Fischer, Caltaf Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vargas-Lennard, Maximili     Caltaf Athletic                 2:17.11   10   
  2 McLean, Emmett               Caltaf Athletic                 2:18.61    9   
  3 Sharpe, Ryan                 Unattached Alber     2:29.73    2:19.86    8   
  4 Camelo, Adrian               Caltaf Athletic                 2:24.49    7   
  5 Hearn, Carter                Leduc T & F Club     2:22.85    2:24.66    6   
  6 Cataniag, Noah               Caltaf Athletic                 2:32.41    5   
  7 Tweten, Juan-Martin          St Albert Mustan                2:32.83    4   
  8 Martens, Holt                Airdrie                         2:33.71    3   
  9 Lewis, Kale                  Red Deer Titans                 2:35.20    2   
 10 Feddema, Hudson              St Albert Mustan                2:37.54    1   
 11 Omoyayi, Ayotobi             Leduc T & F Club     2:39.01    2:40.59    1   
 12 Wright, Thomas               Red Deer Titans                 2:46.18    1   
 13 Schwonik, Abram              Medicine Hat Pan                2:52.62    1   
 
Event 201  Girls 10-11 100 Meter Dash U12
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.60  6/16/2018   Mya Phippen, Calgary Spartans               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic                   14.37   1.3  1  10   
  2 Omoyayi, Abiola              Leduc T & F Club       16.25      14.75   1.3  1   9   
  3 Asplund, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                   15.22   0.3  3   8   
  4 Causton, Bromley             Caltaf Athletic                   15.59   1.4  2   7   
  5 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                  15.74   1.6  4   6   
  6 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic                   15.75   0.8  6   5   
  7 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                   15.83   0.8  6   4   
  8 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                  15.88   1.4  2   3   
  9 Watson, Alexandra            St Albert Mustan                  15.88   0.3  5   2   
 10 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans                   15.90   1.6  4   1   
 11 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder                  15.97   0.3  3   1   
 12 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                   16.04   1.4  2   1   
 13 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                  16.15   0.3  3   1   
 14 Manhas, Reva                 Caltaf Athletic                   16.22   1.6  4   1   
 15 Smith, Janine                Eckville Jr/           18.00      16.25   1.3  1   1   
 16 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                  16.42   0.3  5   1   
 17 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                  16.67   1.3  1   1   
 18 Jensen, Ivy                  Lethbridge T & F                  16.68   1.4  2   1   
 19 Griffiths, Ella              Red Deer Titans                   16.69   1.4  2   1   
 20 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic                   16.70   0.3  5   1   
 21 De Sousa, Karissa            St Albert Mustan                  16.70   1.6  4   1   
 22 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber                  16.85   1.6  4   1   
 23 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                   16.87   1.6  4   1   
 24 Kiegler, Etienne             Caltaf Athletic                   16.90   1.6  4   1   
 25 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                  17.07   0.3  3   1   
 26 Michetti, Olivia             Caltaf Athletic                   17.12   0.3  3   1   
 27 Shorter, Peyton              Caltaf Athletic                   17.16   1.3  1   1   
 28 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder                  17.27   0.3  5   1   
 29 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay          10.30      17.43   1.3  1   1   
 30 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                  17.60   0.3  3   1   
 31 Coleman, Alyson              Caltaf Athletic                   17.74   0.3  3   1   
 32 Park, Aida                   Caltaf Athletic                   17.87   0.8  6   1   
 33 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                   17.97   1.4  2   1   
 34 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                   18.31   0.3  5   1   
 35 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                   18.35   0.3  5   1   
 36 Rutherford, Kendall          Unattached Alber                  18.39   1.3  1   1   
 37 Cherniak, Giuliana           Caltaf Athletic                   18.63   0.8  6   1   
 38 Kagisye, Ellyn               Edmonton Columbi                  19.47   1.4  2   1   
 39 Elsaghir, Aya                Caltaf Athletic                   19.74   1.4  2   1   
 40 Laird, Grace                 Caltaf Athletic                   19.85   0.3  5   1   
 41 Hawke, Brooke                Caltaf Athletic                   23.86   0.8  6   1   
 
Event 202  Boys 10-11 100 Meter Dash U12
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.70  6/16/2018   Mack Weber, Caltaf Athletic                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans                   14.20  -0.2  2  10   
  2 Armeneau, Emmett             Caltaf Athletic                   14.54   1.1  5   9   
  3 Odenyo, Alexander            Caltaf Athletic                   14.58   1.8  4   8   
  4 Kelsick, Tayemak             Caltaf Athletic                   14.58   0.9  3   7   
  5 Fray, Shalin                 Caltaf Athletic                   14.67   1.8  4   6   
  6 Massey, Robson               Airdrie                           14.74   1.1  5   5   
  7 Onyekonwu, Chibum            Calgary Spartans                  14.75  -0.2  2   4   
  8 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic        15.30      14.95   0.8  1   3   
  9 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club       16.02      14.96   0.8  1   2   
 10 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                           15.07  -0.2  2   1   
 11 Ward, Odin                   Unattached Alber                  15.24   0.9  3   1   
 12 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                   15.40   0.9  3   1   
 13 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                  15.45   1.8  4   1   
 14 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                  15.49  -0.2  2   1   
 15 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                           15.58   1.8  4   1   
 16 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic                   15.96   0.9  3   1   
 17 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                   16.02   0.9  3   1   
 18 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                  16.07   1.1  5   1   
 19 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                  16.10   0.9  3   1   
 20 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                  16.25   0.9  3   1   
 21 Hay, Sawyer                  Caltaf Athletic                   16.34   0.8  1   1   
 22 Judin, Cody                  Caltaf Athletic                   16.63   0.8  1   1   
 23 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                   16.69   0.8  1   1   
 24 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                  16.70   1.1  5   1   
 25 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                  16.70   1.8  4   1   
 26 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic                   16.79   1.1  5   1   
 27 Smith, Layton                Caltaf Athletic                   17.12   0.9  3   1   
 28 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                           17.12   1.1  5   1   
 29 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club       18.17      17.21   0.8  1   1   
 30 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors                  17.27   1.8  4   1   
 31 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                  17.42   1.8  4   1   
 32 Wood, Owen                   Caltaf Athletic                   17.64  -0.2  2   1   
 33 Gidden, Wyatt                Caltaf Athletic                   17.70  -0.2  2   1   
 34 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                  18.48  -0.2  2   1   
 
Event 203  Girls 10-11 Long Jump Standing U12
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.28m  6/17/2017   Kiann Bohnert, Lethbridge Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                  1.90m   NWI  2  10   
     1.90m(NWI) x  x             
  2 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                  1.84m   NWI  1   9   
     1.84m(NWI) x  x             
  3 Omoyayi, Abiola              Leduc T & F Club                  1.83m   NWI  1   8   
     1.83m(NWI) x  x             
  4 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder                  1.79m   NWI  1   7   
     1.79m(NWI) x  x             
  5 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic                   1.78m   NWI  2   6   
     1.78m(NWI) x  x             
  6 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                   1.77m   NWI  1   5   
     1.77m(NWI) x  x             
  7 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                  1.75m   NWI  1   4   
     1.75m(NWI) x  x             
  8 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans        3.59m      1.74m   NWI  1   3   
     1.74m(NWI) x  x             
  9 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                   1.73m   NWI  2   2   
     1.73m(NWI) x  x             
 10 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic                   1.71m   NWI  2   1   
     1.71m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Smith, Janine                Eckville Jr/                      1.69m   NWI  2   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 11 De Sousa, Karissa            St Albert Mustan                  1.69m   NWI  1   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 13 Causton, Bromley             Caltaf Athletic                   1.68m   NWI  2   1   
     1.68m(NWI) x  x             
 14 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder                  1.67m   NWI  1   1   
     1.67m(NWI) x  x             
 15 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic                   1.66m   NWI  2   1   
     1.66m(NWI) x  x             
 16 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                  1.61m   NWI  1   1   
     1.61m(NWI) x  x             
 17 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber       3.25m      1.58m   NWI  1   1   
     1.58m(NWI) x  x             
 18 Griffiths, Ella              Red Deer Titans                   1.57m   NWI  1   1   
     1.57m(NWI) x  x             
 19 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                  1.56m   NWI  1   1   
     1.56m(NWI) x  x             
 20 Watson, Alexandra            St Albert Mustan                  1.55m   NWI  1   1   
     1.55m(NWI) x  x             
 21 Coleman, Alyson              Caltaf Athletic                   1.54m   NWI  2   1   
     1.54m(NWI) x  x             
 22 West, Paisley                Caltaf Athletic                   1.53m   NWI  1   1   
     1.53m(NWI) x  x             
 23 Shorter, Peyton              Caltaf Athletic                   1.51m   NWI  1   1   
     1.51m(NWI) x  x             
 24 Rutherford, Kendall          Unattached Alber                  1.50m   NWI  2   1   
     1.50m(NWI) x  x             
 25 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                   1.48m   NWI  2   1   
     1.48m(NWI) x  x             
 25 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                  1.48m   NWI  1   1   
     1.48m(NWI) x  x             
 27 Gingrich, Skylar             Caltaf Athletic                   1.47m   NWI  1   1   
     1.47m(NWI) x  x             
 28 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.46m   NWI  2   1   
     1.46m(NWI) x  x             
 29 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.45m   NWI  1   1   
     1.45m(NWI) x  x             
 29 Cherniak, Giuliana           Caltaf Athletic                   1.45m   NWI  2   1   
     1.45m(NWI) x  x             
 31 Jensen, Ivy                  Lethbridge T & F                  1.44m   NWI  2   1   
     1.44m(NWI) x  x             
 32 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                   1.43m   NWI  2   1   
     1.43m(NWI) x  x             
 33 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay                     1.41m   NWI  1   1   
     1.41m(NWI) x  x             
 34 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                  1.38m   NWI  1   1   
     1.38m(NWI) x  x             
 35 Kagisye, Ellyn               Edmonton Columbi                  1.25m   NWI  1   1   
     1.25m(NWI) x  x             
 36 Laird, Grace                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.19m   NWI  1   1   
     1.19m(NWI) x  x             
 37 Hanert, Cedar                Caltaf Athletic                   1.05m   NWI  2   1   
     1.05m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 204  Boys 10-11 Long Jump Standing U12
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.20m  2013        Tyrese Johnson, UCAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelsick, Tayemak             Caltaf Athletic                   2.11m   NWI  1  10   
     2.11m(NWI) x  x             
  2 Ward, Odin                   Unattached Alber                  1.93m   NWI  1   9   
     1.93m(NWI) x  x             
  3 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic                   1.91m   NWI  2   8   
     1.91m(NWI) x  x             
  4 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.88m   NWI  2   7   
     1.88m(NWI) x  x             
  5 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans        4.27m      1.87m   NWI  1   5.50
     1.87m(NWI)                  
  5 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club                  1.87m   NWI  1   5.50
     1.87m(NWI) x  x             
  7 Onyekonwu, Chibum            Calgary Spartans                  1.82m   NWI  2   4   
     1.82m(NWI) x  x             
  8 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                   1.79m   NWI  2   2.50
     1.79m(NWI) x  x             
  8 Odenyo, Alexander            Caltaf Athletic                   1.79m   NWI  2   2.50
     1.79m(NWI) x  x             
 10 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.76m   NWI  2   1   
     1.76m(NWI) x  x             
 11 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                  1.75m   NWI  2   1   
     1.75m(NWI) x  x             
 12 Judin, Cody                  Caltaf Athletic                   1.70m   NWI  2   1   
     1.70m(NWI) x  x             
 13 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.69m   NWI  1   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 13 Hay, Sawyer                  Caltaf Athletic                   1.69m   NWI  1   1   
     1.69m(NWI) x  x             
 15 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                           1.66m   NWI  1   1   
     1.66m(NWI) x  x             
 16 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                  1.65m   NWI  1   1   
     1.65m(NWI)                  
 17 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club                  1.63m   NWI  1   1   
     1.63m(NWI) x  x             
 17 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic                   1.63m   NWI  2   1   
     1.63m(NWI) x  x             
 19 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                  1.61m   NWI  1   1   
     1.61m(NWI) x  x             
 20 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                           1.58m   NWI  1   1   
     1.58m(NWI) x  x             
 21 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                           1.56m   NWI  1   1   
     1.56m(NWI) x  x             
 21 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                  1.56m   NWI  1   1   
     1.56m(NWI) x  x             
 23 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                  1.55m   NWI  1   1   
 24 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                  1.54m   NWI  2   1   
     1.54m(NWI) x  x             
 25 Gidden, Wyatt                Caltaf Athletic                   1.52m   NWI  2   1   
     1.52m(NWI) x  x             
 25 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                  1.52m   NWI  2   1   
     1.52m(NWI) x  x             
 27 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                  1.50m   NWI  1   1   
     1.50m(NWI) x  x             
 28 Lefebure, Jack               Caltaf Athletic                   1.31m   NWI  2   1   
     1.31m(NWI) x  x             
 29 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors                  1.30m   NWI  2   1   
     1.30m(NWI) x  x             
 30 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                  1.29m   NWI  2   1   
     1.29m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 205  Girls 10-11 Other Ball Throw U12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.09m  6/17/2017   Kiann Bohnert, Lethbridge Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic                  21.80m   10   
      21.80m x  x             
  2 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                  21.70m    9   
      21.70m x  x             
  3 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber                 20.95m    8   
      20.95m x  x             
  4 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                 20.15m    7   
      20.15m x  x             
  5 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                  19.90m    6   
      19.90m x  x             
  6 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                  18.50m    5   
      18.50m x  x             
  7 Omoyayi, Abiola              Leduc T & F Club                 18.45m    4   
      18.45m x  x             
  8 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                 17.75m    3   
      17.75m x  x             
  9 Rutherford, Kendall          Unattached Alber                 17.35m    2   
      17.35m x  x             
 10 Szabo, Nadia                 Caltaf Athletic                  17.30m    1   
      17.30m x  x             
 11 West, Paisley                Caltaf Athletic                  17.25m    1   
      17.25m x  x             
 12 Watson, Alexandra            St Albert Mustan                 16.65m    1   
      16.65m x  x             
 13 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                  15.05m    1   
      15.05m x  x             
 14 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans        1.76m     14.85m    1   
      14.85m x  x             
 15 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                 14.75m    1   
      14.75m x  x             
 16 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder                 14.05m    1   
      14.05m x  x             
 17 Causton, Bromley             Caltaf Athletic                  13.95m    1   
      13.95m x  x             
 18 Griffiths, Ella              Red Deer Titans                  13.30m    1   
      13.30m x  x             
 19 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                 12.80m    1   
      12.80m x  x             
 20 Gingrich, Skylar             Caltaf Athletic                  12.75m    1   
      12.75m x  x             
 21 De Sousa, Karissa            St Albert Mustan                 12.65m    1   
      12.65m x  x             
 22 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                  12.35m    1   
      12.35m x  x             
 23 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                 12.25m    1   
      12.25m x  x             
 24 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic                  11.05m    1   
      11.05m x  x             
 25 Shorter, Peyton              Caltaf Athletic                  11.00m    1   
      11.00m x  x             
 26 Kagisye, Ellyn               Edmonton Columbi                 10.90m    1   
      10.90m x  x             
 27 Hanert, Cedar                Caltaf Athletic                  10.75m    1   
      10.75m x  x             
 27 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                 10.75m    1   
      10.75m x  x             
 27 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                  10.75m    1   
      10.75m x  x             
 30 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic                  10.60m    1   
      10.60m x  x             
 31 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay                    10.55m    1   
      10.55m x  x             
 32 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                 10.50m    1   
      10.50m x  x             
 33 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder                 10.05m    1   
      10.05m x  x             
 34 Laird, Grace                 Caltaf Athletic                   8.95m    1   
      8.95m x  x             
 
Event 206  Boys 10-11 Other Ball Throw U12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.18m  2012        Jacob Aulin, Airdrie Aces                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Robson               Airdrie                          33.31m   10   
      33.31m x  x             
  2 Armeneau, Emmett             Caltaf Athletic                  31.70m    9   
      31.70m x  x             
  3 Urquhart, Jonathan           Caltaf Athletic                  31.66m    8   
      31.66m x  x             
  4 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic                  29.35m    7   
      29.35m x  x             
  5 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                  27.58m    6   
      27.58m x  x             
  6 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic                  26.91m    5   
      26.91m x  x             
  7 Kelsick, Tayemak             Caltaf Athletic                  26.58m    4   
      26.58m x  x             
  8 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                 26.56m    3   
      26.56m x  x             
  9 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans        2.01m     26.27m    2   
      26.27m x  x             
 10 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club                 26.21m    1   
      26.21m x  x             
 11 Onyekonwu, Chibum            Calgary Spartans                 26.11m    1   
      26.11m x  x             
 12 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                          25.37m    1   
      25.37m x  x             
 13 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                 23.74m    1   
      23.74m x  x             
 14 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                  23.70m    1   
      23.70m x  x             
 15 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                 23.07m    1   
      23.07m x  x             
 16 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                  22.97m    1   
      22.97m x  x             
 17 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                 22.68m    1   
      22.68m x  x             
 18 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club                 21.08m    1   
      21.08m x  x             
 19 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                 20.10m    1   
      20.10m x  x             
 20 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                 19.99m    1   
      19.99m x  x             
 21 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                          19.85m    1   
      19.85m x  x             
 22 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                 19.59m    1   
      19.59m x  x             
 23 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic                  19.37m    1   
      19.37m x  x             
 23 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                 19.37m    1   
      19.37m x  x             
 25 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                          17.18m    1   
      17.18m x  x             
 26 Gidden, Wyatt                Caltaf Athletic                  17.07m    1   
      17.07m x  x             
 27 Lefebure, Jack               Caltaf Athletic                  17.05m    1   
      17.05m x  x             
 28 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors                 14.90m    1   
      14.90m x  x             
 29 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                 10.64m    1   
      10.64m x  x             
 
Event 207  Girls 10-11 Long Jump U12
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.30m  6/18/2017   Kiann Bohnert, Lethbridge Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jacob, Andrea                Leduc T & F Club                  3.92m   NWI  10   
     3.68m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)           
  2 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans                   3.66m   NWI   9   
     3.53m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)           
  3 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                  3.55m   NWI   8   
     3.38m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)           
  4 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic                   3.54m   NWI   6.50
     3.44m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)           
  4 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic                   3.54m   NWI   6.50
     3.45m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                  3.49m   NWI   5   
     3.38m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)           
  7 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder                  3.46m   NWI   4   
     3.14m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
  8 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic                   3.45m   NWI   3   
     3.28m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)            
  9 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                   3.43m   NWI   2   
     3.31m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) x            
 10 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                   3.41m   NWI   1   
     3.00m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)           
 11 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                  3.38m   NWI   1   
     3.24m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)           
 11 Asplund, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                   3.38m   NWI   1   
     3.30m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI)           
 13 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                  3.31m   NWI   1   
     3.19m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)            
 14 Rousselle, Brooke            Caltaf Athletic                   3.16m   NWI   1   
     3.13m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)           
 15 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder                  3.09m   NWI   1   
     2.98m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)           
 16 West, Paisley                Caltaf Athletic                   3.03m   NWI   1   
     3.03m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI)            
 17 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                  3.02m   NWI   1   
     2.90m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI)            
 18 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber                  2.91m   NWI   1   
     2.91m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)           
 19 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                  2.86m   NWI   1   
     2.85m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)           
 19 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay                     2.86m   NWI   1   
     2.83m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)           
 21 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                   2.78m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)           
 22 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                  2.77m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI)           
 23 Shorter, Peyton              Caltaf Athletic                   2.72m   NWI   1   
     1.88m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)            
 24 Kiegler, Etienne             Caltaf Athletic                   2.71m   NWI   1   
     2.67m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)           
 25 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                   2.65m   NWI   1   
     2.36m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
 26 Gingrich, Skylar             Caltaf Athletic                   2.62m   NWI   1   
     2.62m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
 27 Cherniak, Giuliana           Caltaf Athletic                   2.58m   NWI   1   
     2.42m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)           
 28 Coleman, Alyson              Caltaf Athletic                   2.55m   NWI   1   
     2.26m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI)           
 29 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                   2.48m   NWI   1   
     2.04m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)           
 30 Arvanitis, Eleni             Caltaf Athletic                   2.26m   NWI   1   
     2.26m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI)           
 31 Elsaghir, Aya                Caltaf Athletic                   2.08m   NWI   1   
     2.08m(NWI) 1.64m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI)            
 32 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                   2.06m   NWI   1   
     2.06m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)           
 33 Hanert, Cedar                Caltaf Athletic                   1.87m   NWI   1   
     1.87m(NWI) FOUL      1.84m(NWI)           
 
Event 208  Boys 10-11 Long Jump U12
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.05m  6/17/2018   Mack Weber, Caltaf Athletic                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelsick, Tayemak             Caltaf Athletic                   4.22m*  NWI  10   
     4.22m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)         
  2 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic                   3.77m   NWI   9   
     3.77m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)         
  3 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.64m   NWI   8   
     3.64m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)         
  4 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club                  3.62m   NWI   7   
     3.62m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)         
  5 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans                   3.56m   NWI   6   
     3.54m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)         
  6 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                           3.53m   NWI   5   
     3.44m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)         
  7 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.50m   NWI   3.50
     3.45m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)         
  7 Massey, Robson               Airdrie                           3.50m   NWI   3.50
     3.46m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI)         
  9 Odenyo, Alexander            Caltaf Athletic                   3.38m   NWI   2   
     3.38m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)         
 10 Wilson, Breaux               Apex Athleti                      3.35m   NWI   1   
     3.35m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)         
 10 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.35m   NWI   1   
     2.86m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)         
 12 Ward, Odin                   Unattached Alber                  3.34m   NWI   1   
     3.25m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI)         
 13 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                           3.23m   NWI   1   
     2.89m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)         
 14 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic                   3.12m   NWI   1   
     3.12m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)         
 15 Urquhart, Jonathan           Caltaf Athletic                   3.06m   NWI   1   
     2.97m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)         
 16 Smith, Layton                Caltaf Athletic                   3.04m   NWI   1   
     3.04m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)         
 17 Hay, Sawyer                  Caltaf Athletic                   3.03m   NWI   1   
     3.00m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                  2.99m   NWI   1   
     2.97m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)         
 19 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                  2.96m   NWI   1   
     2.96m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)          
 20 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                   2.95m   NWI   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)         
 21 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                  2.94m   NWI   1   
     2.94m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)         
 22 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club                  2.90m   NWI   1   
     2.90m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)         
 22 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                  2.90m   NWI   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)         
 22 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                  2.90m   NWI   1   
     2.90m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI)            
 25 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                  2.89m   NWI   1   
     2.89m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)         
 26 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors                  2.84m   NWI   1   
     2.71m(NWI) x  2.84m(NWI)         
 27 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                  2.80m   NWI   1   
     2.80m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                  2.74m   NWI   1   
     2.74m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) FOUL              
 29 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                           2.70m   NWI   1   
     2.70m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)         
 30 Gidden, Wyatt                Caltaf Athletic                   2.60m   NWI   1   
     2.60m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI)         
 31 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                  2.45m   NWI   1   
     2.45m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)         
 -- Bath, Uday Singh             Airdrie                            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Cook, Sam                    Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 209  Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg U12
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.59m  6/18/2017   Kiann Bohnert, Lethbridge Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                   7.44m   1  10   
      6.87m  7.44m  7.07m         
  2 Rousselle, Brooke            Caltaf Athletic                   6.81m   1   9   
      5.56m  6.81m  5.85m         
  3 Jacob, Andrea                Leduc T & F Club                  6.74m   2   8   
      6.03m  6.52m  6.74m         
  4 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic                   6.33m   2   7   
      5.81m  6.33m  6.03m         
  5 West, Paisley                Caltaf Athletic                   6.17m   2   6   
      5.19m  5.52m  6.17m         
  6 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                  6.12m   1   5   
      6.12m  5.11m  5.81m         
  7 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans        5.00m      5.76m   1   3.50
      5.67m  5.74m  5.76m         
  7 Omoyayi, Abiola              Leduc T & F Club                  5.76m   1   3.50
      5.53m  5.69m  5.76m         
  9 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                  5.67m   2   2   
      5.44m  5.67m  5.48m         
 10 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder                  5.62m   1   1   
      5.42m  5.22m  5.62m         
 11 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic                   5.59m   2   1   
      4.88m  5.59m  5.56m         
 11 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                   5.59m   1   1   
      4.59m  5.59m  5.45m         
 13 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                  5.51m   1   1   
      5.05m  5.00m  5.51m           
 14 Gingrich, Skylar             Caltaf Athletic                   5.45m   2   1   
      5.45m  4.27m  4.71m         
 15 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber       5.42m      5.41m   1   1   
      4.89m  5.41m  5.15m         
 16 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                   5.09m   2   1   
      4.90m  4.65m  5.09m         
 17 Elsaghir, Aya                Caltaf Athletic                   4.61m   2   1   
      4.42m  4.61m  4.42m         
 18 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                   4.34m   1   1   
      4.06m  4.34m  3.88m         
 19 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                   4.31m   2   1   
      2.97m  3.93m  4.31m         
 19 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                  4.31m   1   1   
      4.31m  4.01m  4.28m         
 21 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic                   4.29m   1   1   
      3.93m  3.82m  4.29m         
 22 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder                  4.21m   1   1   
      4.21m  3.89m  3.63m         
 23 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                  3.95m   1   1   
      3.81m  3.95m  3.86m         
 24 Causton, Bromley             Caltaf Athletic                   3.85m   2   1   
      3.78m  3.30m  3.85m         
 25 Arvanitis, Eleni             Caltaf Athletic                   3.81m   2   1   
      FOUL  2.73m  3.81m           
 26 Hanert, Cedar                Caltaf Athletic                   3.68m   2   1   
      3.68m  3.22m  2.74m         
 27 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay                     3.59m   1   1   
      3.51m  3.06m  3.59m         
 28 Kagisye, Ellyn               Edmonton Columbi                  3.58m   2   1   
      3.24m  3.57m  3.58m         
 29 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.55m   2   1   
      3.55m  3.46m  3.49m         
 30 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                  3.49m   2   1   
      3.24m  3.45m  3.49m         
 31 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                  3.48m   2   1   
      3.22m  3.48m  2.95m         
 32 Kiegler, Etienne             Caltaf Athletic                   3.34m   1   1   
      2.84m  2.98m  3.34m         
 33 Shorter, Peyton              Caltaf Athletic                   3.17m   2   1   
      3.02m  3.17m  3.06m         
 
Event 210  Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg U12
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.27m  2011        Isaiah Payne, ECol                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urquhart, Jonathan           Caltaf Athletic                   8.69m*  1  10   
      8.69m  7.85m  8.38m         
  2 Odenyo, Alexander            Caltaf Athletic                   8.63m*  1   9   
      7.26m  8.32m  8.63m         
  3 Wilson, Breaux               Apex Athleti                      8.34m*  1   8   
      7.99m  8.19m  8.34m         
  4 Kelsick, Tayemak             Caltaf Athletic                   8.04m   2   7   
      7.20m  7.16m  8.04m         
  5 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                           7.37m   1   6   
      6.63m  6.85m  7.37m         
  6 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic                   7.29m   1   5   
      7.19m  6.63m  7.29m         
  7 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                  6.99m   1   4   
      6.56m  6.99m  5.82m         
  8 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                   6.88m   2   3   
      5.90m  6.50m  6.88m         
  9 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                  6.69m   2   2   
      6.46m  6.63m  6.69m         
 10 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                   6.58m   1   1   
      6.58m  5.85m  6.20m         
 11 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                  6.47m   2   1   
      6.24m  6.47m  6.34m         
 12 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club                  6.44m   2   1   
      5.97m  5.00m  6.44m         
 13 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                           6.26m   2   1   
      6.16m  6.26m  6.26m         
 14 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                  6.09m   2   1   
      5.31m  5.70m  6.09m           
 15 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                 J6.09m   2   1   
      5.49m  6.09m  5.55m         
 16 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic                   6.06m   1   1   
      5.43m  5.40m  6.06m         
 17 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                   6.01m   2   1   
      5.66m  FOUL  6.01m         
 18 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                  5.98m   2   1   
      5.71m  5.98m  5.46m         
 19 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans        7.21m      5.69m   1   1   
      5.56m  5.40m  5.69m         
 20 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                  5.65m   1   1   
      4.70m  4.40m  5.65m         
 21 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                  5.51m   1   1   
      4.76m  4.96m  5.51m           
 22 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                  5.37m   1   1   
      5.06m  5.00m  5.37m         
 23 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                           5.13m   1   1   
      5.13m  4.48m  4.33m         
 24 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic                   4.98m   2   1   
      4.48m  4.72m  4.98m         
 25 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors                  4.66m   2   1   
      4.66m  4.18m  4.33m         
 26 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club                  4.55m   2   1   
      4.17m  4.55m  3.93m         
 27 Gidden, Wyatt                Caltaf Athletic                   4.27m   1   1   
      3.97m  4.08m  4.27m         
 
Event 211  Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run U12
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.99  6/17/2018   Tatiana Reyes, Caltaf Athletic            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asplund, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                 1:55.14   1  10   
  2 Omoyayi, Abiola              Leduc T & F Club     1:59.50    1:57.72   2   9   
  3 Snyder, Sadie                Caltaf Athletic      2:04.00    1:58.21   2   8   
  4 Sangha, Simran               Calgary Warriors                1:59.95   1   7   
  5 Diener, Ella                 St Albert Mustan                2:01.13   1   6   
  6 Jacob, Andrea                Leduc T & F Club     2:04.34    2:01.38   2   5   
  7 Rousselle, Brooke            Caltaf Athletic      2:03.53    2:02.13   2   4   
  8 Beaubrun, Quinn              Caltaf Athletic                 2:02.68   1   3   
  9 Fisher, Tianna               Edmonton Thunder     2:05.78    2:04.94   2   2   
 10 Mondegarian, Shanaya         Caltaf Athletic      2:12.50    2:05.53   2   1   
 11 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootenay        2:08.04    2:07.03   2   1   
 12 Cayanga, Teagan              St Albert Mustan                2:08.00   1   1   
 13 Jeckway, Sabrina             Caltaf Athletic      2:14.10    2:10.02   2   1   
 14 Causton, Bromley             Caltaf Athletic      2:11.00    2:12.00   2   1   
 15 Shaw, Addison                Red Deer Titans                 2:14.62   1   1   
 16 Bednarek, Kyla               Caltaf Athletic                 2:15.98   1   1   
 17 Sarkar, Nayeli               Edmonton Thunder     2:13.09    2:17.35   2   1   
 18 Holder, Melissa              Caltaf Athletic      2:27.80    2:18.59   2   1   
 19 Ehirhieme, Uwa               Caltaf Athletic      2:24.00    2:18.96   2   1   
 20 Wiles, Kaitlin               St Albert Mustan                2:19.67   1   1   
 21 Matte, Sarah                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:21.90   1   1   
 22 Feddema, Lilly               St Albert Mustan                2:23.12   1   1   
 23 Park, Aida                   Caltaf Athletic                 2:23.23   1   1   
 24 Favis, Keira                 Unattached Alber                2:24.43   1   1   
 25 Leroux, Natalie              North East Alber     2:26.76    2:24.51   2   1   
 26 Huq, Nylah                   Caltaf Athletic                 2:24.99   1   1   
 27 Protz, Emma                  St Albert Mustan                2:26.86   1   1   
 28 Arvanitis, Eleni             Caltaf Athletic      2:28.00    2:27.03   2   1   
 29 Bugbee, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic      2:39.00    2:27.97   2   1   
 30 Jones, Ruby                  Caltaf Athletic                 2:28.23   1   1   
 31 Chao, Carissa                Caltaf Athletic                 2:29.72   1   1   
 32 Kagisye, Ellyn               Edmonton Columbi                2:45.14   1   1   
 33 Hanert, Cedar                Caltaf Athletic                 3:00.03   1   1   
 
Event 212  Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run U12
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.15  6/17/2018   Mack Weber, Caltaf Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Ephrem              Caltaf Athletic      1:51.00    1:53.44   1  10   
  2 Shaw, Ayden                  Red Deer Titans      1:53.51    1:58.05   1   9   
  3 Chabot, Isaac                Airdrie                         1:58.97   1   8   
  4 Dahl, Rhett                  Leduc T & F Club     2:07.15    1:59.74   1   7   
  5 Drebert, Blake               Leduc T & F Club     2:01.86    2:00.54   1   6   
  6 Sangha, Jaskaran             Calgary Warriors     2:08.39    2:03.14   1   5   
  7 Leadley, Chance              Airdrie                         2:05.08   2   4   
  8 Serl, Weston                 Caltaf Athletic      2:06.00    2:05.56   1   3   
  9 Massey, Robson               Airdrie                         2:05.60   2   2   
 10 Ward, Odin                   Unattached Alber                2:05.87   2   1   
 11 Baker, Kaleb                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:06.19   1   1   
 12 Shaw, Grayson                Caltaf Athletic      2:12.80    2:07.09   1   1   
 13 Osborne, Jonah               St Albert Mustan                2:10.73   1   1   
 14 Tourin, Ivan                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:11.11   1   1   
 15 Currier, Logan               Grande Prairie W                2:11.23   1   1   
 16 Hemsing, Kydon               Caltaf Athletic                 2:14.56   2   1   
 17 Secker, Ty                   Edmonton Thunder                2:15.01   1   1   
 18 Odenyo, Alexander            Caltaf Athletic                 2:20.94   2   1   
 19 Bunner, Haidyn               Edmonton Columbi                2:20.98   2   1   
 20 Grewal, Sehaj                Airdrie                         2:21.86   2   1   
 21 Smith, Layton                Caltaf Athletic                 2:25.94   2   1   
 22 Szanto, Rafael               Edmonton Columbi                2:27.35   1   1   
 23 Williams, Kenyon             St Albert Mustan                2:28.73   2   1   
 24 Wilson, Breaux               Apex Athleti                    2:30.27   2   1   
 25 Newans, Samuel               Edmonton Columbi                2:34.82   2   1   
 26 Schulz, Justin               St Albert Mustan                2:35.82   2   1   
 27 Altagracia Santana, Role     Edmonton Columbi                2:46.08   2   1   
 
Event 301  Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles U14
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.33  2015        Hannah Perry, EH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Akalonu, Raven               Calgary Warriors       13.91      13.53   2.4  7  10   
  2 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan       14.00      14.07   2.4  7   9   
  3 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a       15.79      14.26   2.4  7   8   
  4 Boucher, Keanna              Caltaf Athletic                   14.62   0.4  2   7   
  5 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                   14.89   0.7  4   6   
  6 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic        16.79      15.36   2.4  6   5   
  7 Macaulay, Bryn               Calgary Warriors       16.20      15.67   2.4  7   4   
  8 Tawiah, Myla                 Caltaf Athletic        18.23      15.68   0.3  5   3   
  9 Jukic, Jadyn                 Caltaf Athletic        16.34      15.78   2.4  7   2   
 10 Lauer, Addison               Capital City           16.78      15.91   2.4  6   1   
 11 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a       17.01      16.05   2.4  6   1   
 12 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                  16.25   0.6  1   1   
 13 Henry, Amoya                 Caltaf Athletic                   16.30   0.4  2   1   
 14 Desmarais, Brooke            Edmonton Harrier                  16.40   0.4  2   1   
 15 Howes, Marley                Medicine Hat Pan                  16.71   0.7  4   1   
 16 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                  16.89   0.7  4   1   
 17 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic        18.73      16.97   0.3  5   1   
 18 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder       16.39      17.00   2.4  7   1   
 19 Dahlin, Zara                 Caltaf Athletic                   17.04   0.7  4   1   
 20 Zinger, Paige                Red Deer Titans                   17.13   0.4  2   1    17.123
 21 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic        16.91      17.13   2.4  6   1    17.126
 22 Christie, Avery              Calgary Spartans                  17.18   0.7  4   1   
 23 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic        16.96      17.22   2.4  6   1   
 24 Miller, Asha                 Calgary Spartans                  17.42  -0.1  3   1   
 25 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic        17.88      17.50   0.3  5   1   
 26 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                  17.66   0.4  2   1   
 27 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                  17.67   0.4  2   1   
 28 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic                   17.74  -0.1  3   1   
 29 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder       16.97      17.82   2.4  6   1   
 30 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club       15.98      17.90   2.4  7   1   
 31 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder       16.77      17.92   2.4  7   1   
 32 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                   18.75   0.4  2   1   
 33 Hawkins, Keira               Caltaf Athletic                   18.87  -0.1  3   1   
 34 Vukovic, Maya                Caltaf Athletic        18.76      18.92   0.3  5   1   
 35 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder       17.75      18.93   2.4  6   1   
 36 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber       20.06      19.12   0.3  5   1   
 37 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic                   19.13   0.6  1   1   
 38 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                   19.28  -0.1  3   1   
 39 Wright, Larkin               Capital City           17.65      19.35   2.4  6   1   
 40 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic                   20.20  -0.1  3   1   
 41 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                  20.25  -0.1  3   1   
 42 Olsen, Mienke                Caltaf Athletic        20.96      20.47   0.3  5   1   
 -- Aliu, Rinora                 Edmonton Royals                     DNF   0.7  4 
 
Event 302  Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles U14
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.07  2013        Isaiah Payne, E Col                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder       13.12      13.77   0.2  3  10   
  2 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic        14.07      13.88   0.2  3   9   
  3 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                     14.72   1.9  1   8   
  4 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                  14.79  +0.0  2   7   
  5 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                  15.19   1.9  1   6   
  6 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic        16.29      15.61   0.2  3   5   
  7 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic        14.74      15.67   0.2  3   4   
  8 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic        16.42      15.68   0.2  3   3   
  9 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic        16.03      15.76   0.2  3   2   
 10 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic        17.67      16.29  +0.0  2   1   
 11 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club       17.07      16.77   0.2  3   1   
 12 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                  16.84   1.9  1   1   
 13 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                  16.87   1.9  1   1   
 14 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic        17.46      16.98   0.2  3   1   
 15 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                  17.25   1.9  1   1   
 16 Fines, Toby                  Unattached Alber                  17.68  +0.0  2   1   
 17 Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                   18.46   1.9  1   1   
 18 Fenwick, Matthew             Caltaf Athletic        18.43      18.56  +0.0  2   1   
 19 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic        17.98      18.90  +0.0  2   1   
 20 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic        20.98      19.85  +0.0  2   1   
 21 Leroux, David                North East Alber       19.63      21.29  +0.0  2   1   
 22 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                  28.84   1.9  1   1   
 -- Eastman, Cohen               Edmonton Thunder       18.39        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 305  Girls 12-13 High Jump U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.47m  6/17/2017   Sarah Feschuk, Caltaf Athletic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                  1.40m   2  10   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zinger, Paige                Red Deer Titans                  J1.40m   1   9   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauer, Addison               Capital City           1.25m      1.35m   2   8   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                  J1.35m   1   7   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan       1.03m     J1.35m   2   6   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a       1.34m     J1.35m   2   5   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Phippen, Mya                 Calgary Spartans                  1.30m   2   4   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Uhuegbulem, Gabriela         Unattached Alber       1.30m     J1.30m   2   2.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jukic, Jadyn                 Caltaf Athletic        1.10m     J1.30m   2   2.50
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Boucher, Keanna              Caltaf Athletic        1.35m     J1.30m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Bzeta, Kalia                 Caltaf Athletic        1.30m      1.25m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                 J1.25m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder                 J1.25m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club                 J1.25m   1   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                  1.20m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Howes, Marley                Medicine Hat Pan       1.20m     J1.20m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic        1.20m     J1.20m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                  1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Stuart, Isla                 Caltaf Athletic        1.10m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a       1.30m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.10 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 18 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                  1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                   1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic        1.00m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic        0.90m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic        1.10m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic        1.00m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder                  1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber       1.10m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Dahlin, Zara                 Caltaf Athletic        1.20m      1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                   1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 31 Christie, Avery              Calgary Spartans                 J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 32 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                          J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 32 Sherif, Fatma                Caltaf Athletic        1.00m     J1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 34 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder                 J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 34 Thomas, Elizabeth            Caltaf Athletic                  J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 34 Henry, Amoya                 Caltaf Athletic                  J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 34 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic        1.10m     J1.10m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 38 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                  1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Leslie, Gracie               Caltaf Athletic                   1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder                  1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Miller, Asha                 Calgary Spartans                  1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Christensen, Makaila         Red Deer Titans                   1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 43 Wright, Larkin               Capital City           1.10m     J1.00m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                  J1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 45 Schultz, Breanna             Caltaf Athletic        0.90m     J1.00m   2   0.50
     1.00 1.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Vukovic, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                  J1.00m   1   0.50
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 47 Lelond, Emily                Red Deer Titans                   0.90m   1 
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 47 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                  0.90m   1 
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 49 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                          J0.90m   1 
     0.90 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 306  Boys 12-13 High Jump U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.68m  2015        Jaxon Hume, E Col                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                  1.65m   1  10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                  1.50m   1   9   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic                  J1.50m   1   8   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                     1.35m   1   6.50
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                  1.35m   1   6.50
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic        1.45m     J1.35m   2   5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shaver, Pierson              Edmonton Columbi       1.06m      1.30m   2   4   
     1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic                  J1.30m   1   3   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic        1.25m      1.25m   2   2   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic        1.30m     J1.25m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                 J1.25m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic        1.10m     J1.25m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Reves, Jacob                 Leduc T & F Club                  1.20m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Fines, Toby                  Unattached Alber                  1.20m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                          J1.20m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Rakochy, Jack                Caltaf Athletic        1.20m     J1.20m   2   1   
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic        1.30m     J1.20m   2   1   
     0.90 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                  1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club                  1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                 J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic        1.10m     J1.10m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                  J1.10m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Fenwick, Matthew             Caltaf Athletic        1.10m     J1.10m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic        0.95m      1.00m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                  1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                  1.00m   1   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic        0.90m      1.00m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Leroux, David                North East Alber       1.10m      0.90m   2   1   
     0.90 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 307  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.34m  6/17/2017   Sarah Feschuk, Caltaf Athletic             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hollingworth, Christina      Edmonton Royals                  30.27m*  1  10   
      24.26m  27.67m  30.27m           
  2 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic                  19.88m   1   9   
      19.84m  17.97m  19.88m           
  3 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                 18.79m   2   8   
      16.93m  17.67m  18.79m           
  4 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan      18.87m     18.34m   2   7   
      17.83m  18.13m  18.34m            
  5 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder                 17.45m   1   6   
      16.45m  15.24m  17.45m           
  6 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club                 17.03m   2   5   
      14.05m  17.03m  16.48m           
  7 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a      16.00m     16.99m   2   4   
      15.13m  16.99m  16.31m           
  8 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a      15.55m     16.53m   2   3   
      15.60m  14.73m  16.53m           
  9 Rice, Madison                Calgary Spartans                 16.39m   1   2   
      16.39m  15.66m  FOUL           
 10 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic                  15.89m   2   1   
      14.59m  14.56m  15.89m           
 11 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic                  15.74m   2   1   
      15.74m  15.47m  12.59m           
 12 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                  15.56m   1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.56m           
 13 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                  15.11m   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.11m           
 14 Christensen, Makaila         Red Deer Titans                  15.01m   1   1   
      FOUL  14.07m  15.01m           
 15 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic                  14.98m   2   1   
      12.67m  14.81m  14.98m           
 16 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                 14.97m   1   1   
      13.94m  11.93m  14.97m            
 17 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic                  14.24m   1   1   
      FOUL  14.24m  13.25m            
 18 Leslie, Gracie               Caltaf Athletic                  14.01m   1   1   
      12.98m  14.01m  13.76m           
 19 Lauer, Addison               Capital City          13.36m     13.93m   2   1   
      11.87m  13.42m  13.93m           
 20 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                 13.91m   1   1   
      13.32m  13.66m  13.91m           
 21 Schultz, Breanna             Caltaf Athletic                  13.85m   2   1   
      FOUL  13.85m  13.10m           
 22 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder                 13.62m   2   1   
      13.62m  11.78m  12.06m           
 23 Reyes, Tatiana               Caltaf Athletic                  13.35m   1   1   
      13.35m  12.09m  FOUL           
 24 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic                  13.30m   1   1   
      13.30m  12.08m  FOUL           
 25 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber      10.51m     13.10m   2   1   
      13.10m  12.99m  12.50m            
 26 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder                 12.95m   1   1   
      10.77m  12.95m  FOUL           
 27 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                  12.90m   1   1   
      12.90m  11.46m  11.92m           
 28 Lelond, Emily                Red Deer Titans                  12.71m   1   1   
      11.50m  12.22m  12.71m           
 29 Olsen, Mienke                Caltaf Athletic                  12.53m   2   1   
      12.53m  11.83m  11.97m           
 29 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                 12.53m   2   1   
      12.53m  11.49m  12.37m           
 31 Howes, Marley                Medicine Hat Pan       9.63m     12.32m   2   1   
      11.07m  11.00m  12.32m           
 32 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                 12.11m   1   1   
      11.72m  12.11m  11.17m           
 33 Penny, Julia                 Caltaf Athletic                  11.96m   1   1   
      11.96m  11.53m  11.94m            
 34 Wright, Larkin               Capital City          10.45m     11.36m   2   1   
      11.36m  FOUL  10.85m         
 35 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                 11.20m   2   1   
      10.44m  FOUL  11.20m           
 36 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                          11.12m   2   1   
      FOUL  10.87m  11.12m           
 37 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                  10.42m   1   1   
      FOUL  10.42m  9.34m           
 38 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic                  10.37m   2   1   
      8.92m  8.49m  10.37m            
 39 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                  10.30m   2   1   
      7.80m  10.30m  10.26m           
 40 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                  9.85m   1   1   
      8.42m  9.26m  9.85m           
 41 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder                  8.85m   2   1   
      7.75m  FOUL  8.85m           
 42 Aliu, Rinora                 Edmonton Royals                   8.79m   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.79m            
 43 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                           7.73m   1   1   
      FOUL  7.01m  7.73m            
 -- Blokland, Hannah             Red Deer Titans                    FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tawiah, Myla                 Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL   1 
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 308  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.99m  6/17/2017   Tyler Sharpe, Caltaf Athletic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                 22.56m   1  10   
      21.84m  21.43m  22.56m         
  2 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic                  21.89m   2   9   
      21.89m  20.30m  19.47m           
  3 Fines, Toby                  Unattached Alber                 19.46m   1   8   
      19.46m  FOUL  17.22m         
  4 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic                  19.10m   2   7   
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                 18.67m   1   6   
      18.07m  16.60m  18.67m         
  6 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic                  18.29m   2   5   
      15.43m  14.82m  18.29m            
  7 Moniz, Nathaniel             Caltaf Athletic                  16.95m   1   4   
      16.95m  15.64m  FOUL         
  8 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic                  16.33m   1   3   
      16.33m  16.26m  14.60m         
  9 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                  16.01m   2   2   
      16.01m  15.79m  15.74m            
 10 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                 15.48m   2   1   
      15.31m  15.48m  FOUL            
 11 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic                  15.29m   1   1   
      14.20m  12.47m  15.29m         
 12 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                 15.25m   1   1   
      15.25m  FOUL  14.35m         
 13 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                 15.20m   1   1   
      FOUL  15.20m  14.72m         
 14 Rakochy, Jack                Caltaf Athletic                  14.92m   1   1   
      14.20m  14.92m  13.51m         
 15 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic                  14.62m   2   1   
      12.80m  14.45m  14.62m           
 16 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                 14.37m   1   1   
      12.44m  FOUL  14.37m         
 17 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic                  13.91m   1   1   
      13.91m  12.29m  13.09m         
 18 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic                  13.83m   2   1   
      9.97m  12.62m  13.83m           
 19 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic                  13.17m   2   1   
      11.09m  11.71m  13.17m           
 20 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic                  12.48m   2   1   
      11.10m  10.01m  12.48m            
 21 Choi, Jayden                 Caltaf Athletic                  12.46m   2   1   
      FOUL  11.12m  12.46m           
 22 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                    11.53m   2   1   
      9.08m  10.52m  11.53m           
 23 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                          11.40m   2   1   
      9.89m  FOUL  11.40m           
 24 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic                  11.12m   2   1   
      11.12m  10.44m  FOUL           
 25 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                 11.00m   1   1   
      9.99m  11.00m  10.19m         
 26 Leroux, David                North East Alber      11.27m     10.85m   1   1   
      10.85m  10.65m  9.95m         
 27 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                 10.83m   1   1   
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club                  9.69m   1   1   
      FOUL  9.69m  FOUL         
 -- Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 308B  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g U14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic                  21.89m   10   
      21.89m  20.30m  19.47m         
  2 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic                  19.10m    9   
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic                  18.29m    8   
      15.43m  14.82m  18.29m         
  4 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                  16.01m    7   
      16.01m  15.79m  15.74m         
  5 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                 15.48m    6   
      15.31m  15.48m  FOUL         
  6 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic                  14.62m    5   
      12.80m  14.45m  14.62m         
  7 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic                  13.83m    4   
      9.97m  12.62m  13.83m         
  8 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic                  13.17m    3   
      11.09m  11.71m  13.17m           
  9 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic                  12.48m    2   
      11.10m  10.01m  12.48m         
 10 Choi, Jayden                 Caltaf Athletic                  12.46m    1   
      FOUL  11.12m  12.46m         
 11 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                    11.53m    1   
      9.08m  10.52m  11.53m         
 12 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                          11.40m    1   
      9.89m  FOUL  11.40m         
 13 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic                  11.12m    1   
      11.12m  10.44m  FOUL         
 -- Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 309  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.85  2014        Olivia Cooper, EH                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                2:32.26   1  10   
  2 Phippen, Mya                 Calgary Spartans                2:32.74   2   9   
  3 Reyes, Tatiana               Caltaf Athletic      2:47.54    2:45.21   4   8   
  4 Howes, Marley                Medicine Hat Pan     2:57.28    2:47.31   4   7   
  5 Hawkins, Keira               Caltaf Athletic                 2:48.36   1   6   
  6 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic                 2:48.74   1   5   
  7 Lauer, Addison               Capital City         2:58.70    2:48.87   4   4   
  8 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder     2:46.58    2:49.39   4   3   
  9 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic      2:48.34    2:50.11   4   2   
 10 Bzeta, Kalia                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:50.43   2   1   
 11 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a     2:57.37    2:51.28   4   1   
 12 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic                 2:52.92   1   1   
 13 Rice, Madison                Calgary Spartans                2:54.10   2   1   
 14 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic                 2:54.37   1   1   
 15 Haase, Adelina               Caltaf Athletic                 2:55.73   1   1   
 16 Stuart, Isla                 Caltaf Athletic      2:56.64    2:57.68   4   1   
 17 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder     3:11.25    2:57.76   3   1   
 18 Zinger, Paige                Red Deer Titans                 2:58.32   3   1   
 19 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic      2:57.56    2:58.66   4   1   
 20 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber     3:06.70    2:59.51   3   1   
 21 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                3:00.37   1   1   
 22 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a     2:59.91    3:00.43   3   1   
 23 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club     2:49.43    3:00.80   4   1   
 24 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                3:01.36   2   1   
 25 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                3:02.20   3   1   
 26 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                 3:02.65   1   1   
 27 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                3:03.52   1   1   
 28 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder     3:04.23    3:04.53   3   1   
 29 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                 3:04.54   2   1   
 30 Barlow, Ellie                Cochrane End                    3:04.90   3   1   
 31 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic      3:07.43    3:06.01   3   1   
 32 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                 3:07.16   2   1   
 33 Wright, Larkin               Capital City         3:01.15    3:07.73   3   1   
 34 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder     3:02.20    3:09.48   3   1   
 35 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic      3:12.00    3:11.20   3   1   
 36 Penny, Julia                 Caltaf Athletic      3:05.44    3:11.30   3   1   
 37 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan     2:56.68    3:12.05   4   1   
 38 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                         3:23.82   2   1   
 39 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                3:33.84   2   1   
 40 Lelond, Emily                Red Deer Titans                 3:49.73   2   1   
 -- Martens, Neve                Airdrie                        X3:31.66   1   1   
 
Event 310  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.06  2015        Jaxon Hume, E Col                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic      2:23.70    2:21.93   2  10   
  2 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic      2:35.18    2:22.84   2   9   
  3 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                   2:34.85   1   8   
  4 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder     2:34.09    2:35.48   2   7   
  5 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic                 2:36.77   1   6   
  6 Gilbert, Brock               Cochrane End         2:30.00    2:37.11   2   5   
  7 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic                 2:38.32   1   4   
  8 Leroux, David                North East Alber     3:12.76    2:41.20   2   3   
  9 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                2:41.20   1   2   
 10 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:41.75   1   1   
 11 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors     2:49.25    2:46.02   2   1   
 12 Witkowski, Isaac             Lethbridge T & F     3:00.00    2:46.68   2   1   
 13 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic      2:59.32    2:51.34   2   1   
 14 Fines, Toby                  Unattached Alber                2:53.58   2   1   
 15 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic      2:52.51    2:55.06   2   1   
 16 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                2:57.18   2   1   
 17 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                2:58.08   1   1   
 18 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                         2:58.80   1   1   
 19 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club     3:03.29    2:59.22   2   1   
 20 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic                 3:00.79   1   1   
 21 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic                 3:00.91   1   1   
 22 Eastman, Cohen               Edmonton Thunder     3:17.74    3:18.30   2   1   
 23 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                3:19.32   1   1   
 
Event 311  Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash U14
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.68  2009        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Akalonu, Raven               Calgary Warriors       11.13      10.87  -0.8  9  10   
  2 Steel-Douglas, Ella          Leduc T & F Club       11.06      10.88  -0.8  9   9   
  3 Phippen, Mya                 Calgary Spartans                  10.98  +0.0  2   8   
  4 Henry, Amoya                 Caltaf Athletic                   11.20   0.4  4   7   
  5 Reyes, Tatiana               Caltaf Athletic        11.49      11.21  -0.8  9   6   
  6 Chu, Carmen                  Voleo Athletics                   11.32   0.4  4   5   
  7 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic        11.65      11.41  -0.2  8   4   
  8 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan       11.78      11.41  -0.2  8   3   
  9 Jukic, Jadyn                 Caltaf Athletic        11.53      11.46  -0.8  9   2   
 10 Uhuegbulem, Gabriela         Unattached Alber       11.52      11.50  -0.8  9   1   
 11 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic        11.69      11.52  -0.2  8   1   
 12 Lauer, Addison               Capital City           11.39      11.65  -0.8  9   1   
 13 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                  11.67  -1.3  5   1   
 14 Dahlin, Zara                 Caltaf Athletic                   11.73  +0.0  1   1   
 15 Macaulay, Bryn               Calgary Warriors       11.54      11.74  -0.8  9   1   
 16 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club       11.83      11.75  -0.2  8   1   
 17 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                   11.75  +0.0  1   1   
 18 Tuckova, Dasha               Lethbridge T & F                  11.82  +0.0  6   1   
 19 Marlborough, Leah            Caltaf Athletic        12.07      11.90  -1.3  7   1   
 19 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder       12.04      11.90  -0.2  8   1   
 21 Desmarais, Brooke            Edmonton Harrier                  11.91  +0.0  1   1   
 22 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic        11.99      11.99  -0.2  8   1   
 23 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a       11.93      12.00  -0.2  8   1   
 24 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder       12.07      12.03  -1.3  7   1   
 25 Tawiah, Myla                 Caltaf Athletic        12.06      12.04  -0.2  8   1   
 26 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                  12.05  -1.3  5   1   
 27 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic        12.14      12.06  -1.3  7   1   
 28 Leslie, Gracie               Caltaf Athletic                   12.09   0.9  3   1   
 29 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                  12.10  +0.0  2   1   
 30 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                  12.12  +0.0  2   1   
 31 Penny, Julia                 Caltaf Athletic        12.54      12.25  -1.3  7   1   
 32 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic                   12.49  -1.3  5   1   
 33 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                  12.53   0.4  4   1   
 34 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                  12.58  -1.3  5   1   
 35 Miller, Asha                 Calgary Spartans                  12.62   0.9  3   1   
 36 Hawkins, Keira               Caltaf Athletic                   12.65  +0.0  2   1   
 37 Tams, Luca                   Lethbridge T & F                  12.65   0.9  3   1   
 38 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder       12.89      12.66  -1.3  7   1   
 39 Christie, Avery              Calgary Spartans                  12.69  -1.3  5   1   
 40 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                   12.69  +0.0  2   1   
 41 Blokland, Hannah             Red Deer Titans                   12.70  +0.0  2   1   
 42 Vukovic, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                   12.70  -1.3  5   1   
 43 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                   12.75  -1.3  5   1   
 44 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a       12.46      12.77  -1.3  7   1   
 45 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic        13.01      12.79  +0.0  6   1   
 46 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                           12.82   0.9  3 
 47 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder       12.98      12.85  +0.0  6 
 48 Schultz, Breanna             Caltaf Athletic        12.83      12.87  -1.3  7 
 49 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                   12.93   0.9  3 
 50 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                   12.94  -1.3  5 
 51 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber       13.23      13.02  +0.0  6 
 52 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic        13.15      13.21  +0.0  6 
 53 Christensen, Makaila         Red Deer Titans                   13.30   0.4  4 
 54 Aliu, Rinora                 Edmonton Royals                   13.35   0.9  3 
 55 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic        13.74      13.40  +0.0  6 
 56 Wright, Larkin               Capital City           13.36      13.68  +0.0  6 
 57 Olsen, Mienke                Caltaf Athletic        13.84      13.78  +0.0  6 
 58 Whidden, Hayley              Passtrak                          14.00  +0.0  2 
 59 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                  14.20   0.9  3 
 60 Sherif, Fatma                Caltaf Athletic                   14.43   0.4  4 
 61 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                           15.02  +0.0  2 
 
Event 312  Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash U14
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.71  2013        Tavell Grant, UNAB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic        11.23      10.64   0.5  4  10   
  2 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic        11.45      10.96   0.5  4   9   
  3 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic        11.66      11.19   0.5  4   8   
  4 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder       11.70      11.24   0.5  4   7   
  5 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic        12.09      11.36   0.5  4   6   
  6 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                  11.38  -0.1  2   5   
  7 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic        11.67      11.43   0.5  4   4   
  8 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                     11.53  -0.9  1   3   
  9 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                  11.57  -0.1  2   2   
 10 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                   11.78  -0.9  1   1   
 11 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                           11.91  -0.1  2   1   
 12 Rakochy, Jack                Caltaf Athletic        12.20      11.93   0.5  4   1   
 13 Manzo, Evan                  Caltaf Athletic                   11.94  -0.9  1   1   
 14 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                  12.04  -0.1  2   1   
 15 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic        12.38      12.22   0.5  4   1   
 16 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                  12.33  -0.9  1   1   
 17 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic        12.65      12.53  -1.2  3   1   
 18 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                  12.57  -0.9  1   1   
 19 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club       12.42      12.67  -1.2  3   1   
 20 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic        12.85      12.76  -1.2  3   1   
 21 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic        12.91      12.81  -1.2  3   1   
 22 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                  12.83  -0.1  2   1   
 23 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic        13.47      12.85  -1.2  3   1   
 24 Moniz, Nathaniel             Caltaf Athletic                   12.90  -0.9  1   1   
 25 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic        13.46      13.08  -1.2  3   1   
 26 Choi, Jayden                 Caltaf Athletic                   13.21  -0.9  1   1   
 27 Leroux, David                North East Alber       13.81      13.29  -0.1  2   1   
 28 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                  13.45  -0.1  2   1   
 29 Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                   13.78  -0.1  2   1   
 
Event 325  Girls 12-13 Long Jump U14
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.95m  6/18/2017   Sarah Feschuk, Caltaf Athletic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chu, Carmen                  Voleo Athletics                   4.66m   NWI  1  10   
     4.66m(NWI) FOUL      4.37m(NWI)         
  2 Steel-Douglas, Ella          Leduc T & F Club       4.62m      4.59m   NWI  3   9   
     4.41m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
  3 Schwartz, Kendra             Caltaf Athletic                   4.32m   NWI  2   8   
     4.32m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI)         
  4 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club                  4.21m   NWI  2   7   
     4.11m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)         
  5 Lauer, Addison               Capital City           4.29m      4.17m   NWI  3   6   
     3.94m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI)           
  6 Desmarais, Brooke            Edmonton Harrier       4.41m      4.08m   NWI  3   5   
     3.74m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)            
  7 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                  4.01m   NWI  1   4   
     4.00m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI)         
  8 Phippen, Mya                 Calgary Spartans                  3.95m   NWI  2   2.50
     3.34m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)           
  8 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder                  3.95m   NWI  1   2.50
     3.95m(NWI) FOUL      3.60m(NWI)            
 10 Uhuegbulem, Gabriela         Unattached Alber       4.28m      3.92m   NWI  3   1   
     3.92m(NWI) FOUL      3.66m(NWI)            
 11 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan       3.93m      3.89m   NWI  3   1   
     3.74m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)            
 12 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                   3.83m   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      3.83m(NWI)         
 13 Dahlin, Zara                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.80m   NWI  2   1   
     3.80m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Christie, Avery              Calgary Spartans                  3.73m   NWI  2   1   
     FOUL      3.73m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)         
 15 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic        3.47m      3.71m   NWI  3   1   
     3.66m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)           
 16 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                  3.65m   NWI  1   1   
     3.65m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)         
 17 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a       3.82m      3.60m   NWI  3   1   
     3.53m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)            
 17 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic        3.64m      3.60m   NWI  3   1   
     3.55m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)            
 17 Boucher, Keanna              Caltaf Athletic                   3.60m   NWI  2   1   
     3.60m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)         
 20 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic        3.38m      3.59m   NWI  3   1   
     3.59m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)           
 20 Marlborough, Leah            Caltaf Athletic        3.66m      3.59m   NWI  3   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      3.59m(NWI)           
 22 Miller, Asha                 Calgary Spartans                  3.58m   NWI  1   1   
     3.50m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) FOUL              
 23 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                  3.52m   NWI  2   1   
     3.31m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)         
 24 Tawiah, Myla                 Caltaf Athletic        3.61m      3.49m   NWI  3   1   
     3.40m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)           
 25 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic        3.62m      3.43m   NWI  3   1   
     3.02m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)           
 26 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                  3.41m   NWI  1   1   
     3.06m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)         
 27 Blokland, Hannah             Red Deer Titans                   3.40m   NWI  1   1   
     3.39m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)         
 28 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber       3.31m      3.36m   NWI  3   1   
     FOUL      3.36m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)           
 29 Leslie, Gracie               Caltaf Athletic                   3.35m   NWI  2   1   
     3.35m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 29 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                   3.35m   NWI  2   1   
     3.22m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI)         
 31 Hawkins, Keira               Caltaf Athletic                   3.31m   NWI  1   1   
     2.89m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) FOUL              
 32 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a       3.68m      3.27m   NWI  3   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)           
 33 Bzeta, Kalia                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.26m   NWI  2   1   
     2.95m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)         
 34 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic        2.99m      3.24m   NWI  3   1   
     3.11m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)            
 35 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                           3.22m   NWI  2   1   
     3.22m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) FOUL              
 36 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder                  3.19m   NWI  1   1   
     3.19m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) FOUL              
 37 Schultz, Breanna             Caltaf Athletic        2.86m      3.13m   NWI  3   1   
     3.13m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)           
 38 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder                  3.12m   NWI  1   1   
     3.12m(NWI) FOUL      2.25m(NWI)         
 39 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic        3.35m      3.11m   NWI  3   1   
     2.93m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI)           
 39 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic        3.45m      3.11m   NWI  3   1   
     3.02m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI)           
 41 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder                  3.07m   NWI  2   1   
     3.07m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)         
 42 Vukovic, Maya                Caltaf Athletic        3.38m      3.06m   NWI  3   1   
     2.91m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI)           
 43 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                  3.03m   NWI  1   1   
     2.72m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)         
 44 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                   2.98m   NWI  2   1   
     2.93m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)         
 45 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                  2.97m   NWI  2   1   
     2.77m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)         
 46 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                  2.90m   NWI  1 
     1.91m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)         
 46 Wright, Larkin               Capital City           3.29m      2.90m   NWI  3 
     2.62m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) FOUL                
 48 Christensen, Makaila         Red Deer Titans                   2.79m   NWI  1 
     2.79m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)           
 49 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                   2.65m   NWI  1 
     2.65m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)         
 50 Olsen, Mienke                Caltaf Athletic        2.50m      2.55m   NWI  2 
     2.17m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)         
 50 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic        3.36m      2.55m   NWI  3 
     2.28m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) FOUL                
 52 Whidden, Hayley              Passtrak               2.45m      2.14m   NWI  2 
     1.79m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI)         
 53 Aliu, Rinora                 Edmonton Royals                   2.09m   NWI  2 
     2.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 54 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                           1.98m   NWI  1 
     1.98m(NWI) FOUL      1.85m(NWI)         
 -- Henry, Amoya                 Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 326  Boys 12-13 Long Jump U14
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  2010        Tyree Harriott, EOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic        4.63m      4.82m   NWI  10   
     4.53m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                  4.35m   NWI   9   
     4.30m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)         
  3 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic        4.41m      4.33m   NWI   8   
     4.23m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)         
  4 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                  4.24m   NWI   7   
     3.99m(NWI) FOUL      4.24m(NWI)         
  5 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic        4.07m      4.09m   NWI   6   
     4.09m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)         
  6 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic        3.47m      3.98m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      3.98m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI)         
  7 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                     3.90m   NWI   4   
     3.75m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)         
  8 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                  3.86m   NWI   2.50
     3.26m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)         
  8 Manzo, Evan                  Caltaf Athletic                   3.86m   NWI   2.50
     3.86m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)         
 10 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic                   3.82m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.82m(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                  3.78m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.78m(NWI) FOUL              
 12 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic        3.65m      3.74m   NWI   1   
     3.55m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)         
 13 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                  3.73m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.47m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)         
 14 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.66m   NWI   1   
     3.55m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)         
 15 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club                  3.59m   NWI   1   
     3.52m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)         
 15 Rakochy, Jack                Caltaf Athletic        3.69m      3.59m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.59m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)         
 17 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic        3.74m      3.49m   NWI   1   
     3.49m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)         
 18 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                           3.38m   NWI   1   
     3.32m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)         
 19 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic        2.62m      3.31m   NWI   1   
     2.93m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic        3.22m      3.29m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      3.29m(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic        3.23m      3.20m   NWI   1   
     3.20m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 22 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                  3.15m   NWI   1   
     3.06m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)         
 23 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                  3.09m   NWI   1   
     3.00m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI)         
 24 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic        3.25m      3.07m   NWI   1   
     2.85m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)         
 25 Leroux, David                North East Alber       2.93m      3.00m   NWI   1   
     2.47m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)         
 -- Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 329  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.04m  2013        Rathanine Randell, Caltaf                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic        9.16m      9.19m*  2  10   
      9.19m  8.71m  9.00m         
  2 Hollingworth, Christina      Edmonton Royals        9.99m      9.03m   2   9   
      8.64m  8.71m  9.03m         
  3 Chu, Carmen                  Voleo Athletics                   7.52m   1   8   
      6.28m  6.98m  7.52m         
  4 Schultz, Breanna             Caltaf Athletic        6.52m      7.02m   2   7   
      6.69m  6.84m  7.02m         
  5 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                   7.01m   1   6   
      6.32m  6.30m  7.01m         
  6 Jukic, Jadyn                 Caltaf Athletic        5.80m      6.96m   2   4.50
      6.61m  6.96m  6.82m         
  6 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder                  6.96m   1   4.50
      6.70m  6.96m  6.90m         
  8 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan       7.04m      6.84m   2   3   
      6.39m  6.84m  6.42m         
  9 Leslie, Gracie               Caltaf Athletic                   6.80m   1   2   
      5.96m  5.91m  6.80m         
 10 Blokland, Hannah             Red Deer Titans                   6.68m   2   1   
      6.13m  6.50m  6.68m         
 11 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club                  6.64m   1   1   
      6.32m  6.58m  6.64m         
 12 Lauer, Addison               Capital City           6.17m      6.63m   2   1   
      6.63m  6.53m  6.19m         
 13 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a       6.56m      6.61m   2   1   
      6.53m  6.61m  6.08m         
 14 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic        6.35m      6.41m   2   1   
      6.03m  6.31m  6.41m         
 15 Marlborough, Leah            Caltaf Athletic                   6.40m   2   1   
      6.40m  5.59m  5.94m         
 16 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                  6.36m   1   1   
      6.36m  6.29m  5.93m         
 17 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                  6.31m   2   1   
      6.16m  6.24m  6.31m         
 18 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber       6.12m      6.29m   2   1   
      5.84m  5.96m  6.29m         
 19 Plaksey, Ryann               Medicine Hat Pan                  6.27m   1   1   
      6.27m  6.01m  5.83m         
 20 Tawiah, Myla                 Caltaf Athletic        6.19m      6.24m   2   1   
      5.36m  6.09m  6.24m         
 21 Olsen, Mienke                Caltaf Athletic                   6.17m   1   1   
      6.01m  6.17m  5.67m         
 22 Reyes, Tatiana               Caltaf Athletic                   6.07m   1   1   
      5.04m  6.07m  5.80m         
 23 Christensen, Makaila         Red Deer Titans                   5.88m   1   1   
      5.88m  5.67m  5.31m         
 24 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder                  5.72m   1   1   
      5.19m  5.72m  5.65m         
 25 Redford, Manessa             Caltaf Athletic        5.46m      5.68m   2   1   
      4.89m  5.19m  5.68m         
 26 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                  5.60m   2   1   
      5.60m  FOUL  PASS           
 27 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a       5.74m      5.59m   2   1   
      5.29m  5.54m  5.59m         
 28 Earl-King, Katie             Caltaf Athletic        5.37m      5.50m   2   1   
      5.50m  5.08m  5.21m         
 29 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                  5.48m   2   1   
      5.09m  5.17m  5.48m         
 29 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic        5.77m      5.48m   2   1   
      5.48m  5.39m  PASS         
 31 Wright, Larkin               Capital City           5.19m      5.43m   2   1   
      5.06m  5.43m  5.15m         
 32 Thomas, Elizabeth            Caltaf Athletic                   5.40m   1   1   
      3.46m  4.24m  5.40m         
 33 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                  5.36m   1   1   
      3.71m  4.47m  5.36m         
 34 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                   5.21m   1   1   
      5.21m  5.01m  5.15m         
 35 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic        5.59m      5.08m   2   1   
      5.08m  4.51m  4.96m         
 36 Penny, Julia                 Caltaf Athletic        4.51m      5.05m   2   1   
      4.87m  5.05m  5.03m         
 37 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                  4.76m   1   1   
      4.76m  4.58m  4.75m         
 38 Vukovic, Maya                Caltaf Athletic                   4.55m   1   1   
      4.19m  4.34m  4.55m         
 39 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder                  4.54m   2   1   
      4.54m  4.34m  4.52m         
 40 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                   4.29m   2   1   
      3.98m  4.29m  4.21m         
 41 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                           4.02m   2   1   
      3.94m  4.02m  3.12m         
 42 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.79m   1   1   
      3.06m  3.79m  3.28m         
 43 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder                  3.39m   1   1   
      3.29m  3.39m  3.12m         
 44 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                           2.80m   1   1   
      2.61m  2.64m  2.80m           
 
Event 330  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3 kg U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.55m  2015        Jaxon Hume, E Col                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic        8.55m      9.39m   2  10   
      9.39m  8.76m  8.36m         
  2 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                  9.21m   1   9   
      7.71m  8.61m  9.21m         
  3 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                  8.78m   1   8   
      8.78m  8.27m  8.59m         
  4 Fode, William                Edmonton Columbi                  8.09m   1   7   
      7.98m  8.09m  7.66m         
  5 Baker, Isaiah                Caltaf Athletic                   7.89m   1   6   
      7.39m  7.89m  7.54m         
  6 Beaubrun, Zavier             Caltaf Athletic                   6.73m   1   5   
      5.46m  6.73m  6.48m         
  7 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic                   6.58m   1   4   
      6.58m  6.37m  6.06m         
  8 Moniz, Nathaniel             Caltaf Athletic                   6.54m   1   3   
      6.10m  6.42m  6.54m         
  9 Adediran, Aaron              Caltaf Athletic        6.31m      6.42m   2   2   
      6.40m  6.08m  6.42m           
 10 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                 J6.42m   1   1   
      6.04m  6.42m  5.27m         
 11 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                  6.41m   1   1   
      5.73m  6.41m  5.54m         
 12 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                  6.38m   2   1   
      5.58m  5.55m  6.38m         
 13 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                  6.19m   1   1   
      5.54m  6.19m  5.86m         
 14 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                     6.06m   2   1   
      4.92m  6.06m  5.94m         
 15 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                           5.85m   2   1   
      5.85m  5.76m  5.79m         
 16 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic        4.89m      5.81m   2   1   
      5.51m  5.38m  5.81m         
 17 Manzo, Evan                  Caltaf Athletic        5.59m      5.70m   2   1   
      5.70m  5.23m  5.37m         
 18 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic        4.90m      5.67m   2   1   
      5.16m  5.67m  5.30m         
 19 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic        5.24m      5.64m   2   1   
      5.10m  4.65m  5.64m         
 20 Leroux, David                North East Alber       5.45m      5.63m   2   1   
      5.61m  5.63m  4.96m         
 21 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic        5.18m      5.06m   2   1   
      5.06m  5.02m  4.89m         
 22 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic        5.07m      4.99m   2   1   
      4.72m  4.84m  4.99m         
 23 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club                  4.91m   2   1   
      4.72m  4.29m  4.91m         
 24 Choi, Jayden                 Caltaf Athletic                   4.90m   1   1   
      4.90m  4.15m  4.25m         
 25 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic        4.29m      4.73m   2   1   
      4.32m  4.58m  4.73m         
 26 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                  4.45m   1   1   
      4.14m  3.73m  4.45m         
 -- Eastman, Cohen               Edmonton Thunder                   FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 335  Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.83  2015        Madison Ford, EH                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phippen, Mya                 Calgary Spartans                1:46.25   1  10   
  2 Tufford, Grace               St Albert Mustan                1:46.80   2   9   
  3 Reyes, Tatiana               Caltaf Athletic                 1:49.45   2   8   
  4 Weber, Anaka                 Edmonton Thunder                1:54.40   2   7   
  5 Boucher, Keanna              Caltaf Athletic                 1:55.37   2   6   
  6 Dovichak, Kamryn             Bulldogs Track a     2:07.82    1:56.58   1   5   
  7 Viljoen, Miriam              Caltaf Athletic                 1:57.81   1   4   
  8 Chu, Carmen                  Voleo Athletics                 1:59.17   2   3   
  9 Willoughby, Zaynna           Medicine Hat Pan     2:05.07    1:59.45   1   2   
 10 Tams, Luca                   Lethbridge T & F                1:59.97   2   1   
 11 Matulis, Rachel              Caltaf Athletic                 2:01.11   2   1   
 12 Bzeta, Kalia                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:01.33   3   1   
 13 Rice, Madison                Calgary Spartans                2:01.40   1   1   
 14 Tuckova, Dasha               Lethbridge T & F                2:01.66   2   1   
 15 Lauer, Addison               Capital City         1:57.43    2:02.00   1   1   
 16 Miller, Asha                 Calgary Spartans                2:02.79   2   1   
 17 Stuart, Isla                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:02.90   3   1   
 18 Dahl, Aylie                  Leduc T & F Club       20.00    2:03.20   1   1   
 19 Buteau, Jetta                Bulldogs Track a                2:03.46   3   1   
 20 Bartlett, Julia              Caltaf Athletic                 2:03.57   1   1   
 21 Malin, Callie                Edmonton Columbi                2:03.86   1   1   
 22 Desautels, Laura             Caltaf Athletic                 2:04.71   1   1   
 23 Nsabiyeze, Ayda              Caltaf Athletic                 2:05.75   1   1   
 24 Ehirhieme, Ivie              Caltaf Athletic                 2:06.32   2   1   
 25 Smith, Allie                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:06.65   1   1   
 26 Verbeek, Kinsey              Edmonton Thunder     2:17.29    2:06.67   1   1   
 27 Graham, Ava Rose             Edmonton Columbi                2:07.16   2   1   
 28 Bond, Holly                  Edmonton Thunder     2:00.75    2:07.46   1   1   
 29 Mayala, Alicia               Caltaf Athletic                 2:07.92   2   1   
 30 Ward-Bakken, Ava             Caltaf Athletic                 2:08.06   1   1   
 31 Wright, Larkin               Capital City         2:07.20    2:08.28   1   1   
 32 Sturgeon, Jamie              Unattached Alber     2:10.89    2:08.31   1   1   
 33 Palmer, Makayla              St Albert Mustan                2:08.32   3   1   
 34 Starr, Andee                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:10.33   3   1   
 35 Penny, Julia                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:13.14   3   1   
 36 Turcios, Fabiola             Edmonton Columbi                2:14.77   2   1   
 37 Kisteleki, Ashlee            Edmonton Thunder                2:16.24   2   1   
 38 Blokland, Hannah             Red Deer Titans                 2:20.94   3   1   
 39 Lang, Ava                    Airdrie                         2:23.07   3   1   
 40 Guest, Abrielle              Medicine Hat Pan                2:28.32   2   1   
 41 Martens, Neve                Airdrie                         2:33.39   3   1   
 
Event 336  Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run U14
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:35.32  6/18/2017   Mats Swanson, Leduc T & F Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Mack                  Caltaf Athletic                 1:38.16   1  10   
  2 Chase, Roenen                Caltaf Athletic                 1:38.21   1   9   
  3 Nwosu, Joshua                Edmonton Thunder                1:48.24   1   8   
  4 Shankowsky, Kieran           East Kootenay                   1:48.35   2   7   
  5 Adeniyi, Bishop              Edmonton Olympic                1:48.67   2   6   
  6 McLean, Hamish               Caltaf Athletic                 1:48.85   2   5   
  7 Pottruff, Carter             Caltaf Athletic                 1:50.81   2   4   
  8 Demmans, Chance              Calgary Warriors                1:54.05   2   3   
  9 Gilbert, Brock               Cochrane End         2:02.00    1:54.47   2   2   
 10 Berger, Leon                 Caltaf Athletic                 1:56.60   1   1   
 11 Ross, Everett                St Albert Mustan                2:00.29   2   1   
 12 Warren, Kade                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:01.98   1   1   
 13 Kagisye, Ael                 Edmonton Columbi                2:02.94   2   1   
 14 Kuipers, Gerrit              Caltaf Athletic                 2:04.98   1   1   
 15 Aman, Noah                   Airdrie                         2:06.50   2   1   
 16 Omoyayi, Abayomi             Leduc T & F Club                2:07.54   2   1   
 17 Feddema, Mason               St Albert Mustan                2:07.82   1   1   
 18 Kostrosky, Max               Caltaf Athletic                 2:12.61   2   1   
 19 Tweten, Julien               St Albert Mustan                2:14.24   1   1   
 20 Choi, Jason                  Caltaf Athletic                 2:14.24   2   1   
 21 Hanert, Kai                  Caltaf Athletic                 2:16.30   1   1   
 22 Leroux, David                North East Alber                2:18.59   1   1   
 
Event 401  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucal, Sask                           
Legion Stan.: $ 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        12.72      12.68q  2.5  7 
  2 Tawiah, Marissa              Calgary Internat       12.74      12.82q  2.5  6 
  3 Mackinnon, Claire            Caltaf Athletic        13.12      12.84q  2.7  1 
  4 Vela, Thabiso                Apex Athleti                      12.85q  2.5  4 
  5 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans                  13.05q  1.3  3 
  6 Candrlic, Amy                Caltaf Athletic        13.12      13.09q  2.3  2  13.086
  7 Husain, Maja                 Unattached Alber       13.38      13.09q  2.5  7  13.087
  8 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       13.12      13.14q  2.7  1 
  9 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           13.08      13.18q  2.5  4 
 10 Orubor, Elizabeth            Calgary Warriors       13.47      13.21q  2.5  6 
 11 Giroux, Elissa               Caltaf Athletic        13.11      13.24q  2.3  2 
 12 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi                  13.28q  2.5  6 
 13 Hanley, Kamryn               Split City Sonic       13.37      13.29q  2.5  6  13.284
 14 Murphy, Ella                 Edmonton Columbi       13.29      13.29q  1.3  3  13.289
 15 Janzen, Makayla              Red Deer Titans        13.10      13.42q  1.3  3 
 16 Stanley, Angelyn             Lakeland Yellow                   13.51q  2.5  6 
 17 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi       13.63      13.53   1.3  3 
 18 Agoston, Rebeca              Airdrie                13.71      13.55   2.7  1 
 19 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           13.90      13.57   2.7  1 
 20 Asante, Brynn                U of C Athletics       13.36      13.64   1.1  5  13.634
 21 Wiredu, Efia                 Edmonton Columbi       13.32      13.64   2.5  4  13.636
 22 Ng, Akina                    Edmonton Royals        13.59      13.65   2.5  4 
 23 Aman, Hunter                 Airdrie                13.71      13.68   2.3  2 
 24 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       14.99      13.75   2.3  2  13.741
 25 Snyder, Erika                Edmonton Thunder       13.96      13.75   2.3  2  13.746
 26 Sutherland, Chiara           Caltaf Athletic        14.27      13.78   1.1  5 
 27 Ebelher, Lauren              Caltaf Athletic        13.97      13.88   1.3  3 
 28 Frey, Alyssa                 Red Deer Titans        14.22      13.90   2.5  7 
 29 Corriveau, Callie            Red Deer Titans        14.30      13.95   2.5  4 
 30 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        13.05      13.97   1.1  5 
 31 Pachet, Leah                 Caltaf Athletic        14.02      13.99   2.5  4 
 32 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        14.26      14.07   2.5  6 
 33 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig                      14.10   2.5  7 
 34 Mysak, Magda                 Caltaf Athletic        14.47      14.16   1.3  3 
 35 Hamilton, Samantha           Calgary Spartans                  14.17   1.1  5 
 36 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        14.08      14.27   1.1  5 
 37 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic                   14.36   1.1  5 
 38 Okuboyejo, Lanu              Calgary Warriors       14.17      14.40   2.5  7 
 39 Kavanagh, Clara              Calgary Warriors       14.47      14.42   2.3  2 
 40 Sanderson, Tyla              Calgary Warriors       14.68      14.46   2.7  1 
 41 Remus-Arevalo, Thalia        Airdrie                           14.56   2.5  7 
 42 Boehme, Eliot                Raymond Knig                      14.84   2.5  4 
 43 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig                      14.88   2.7  1 
 44 Shearer-Lukiv, Myla          Caltaf Athletic        14.13      15.04   2.5  6 
 45 Bean, Brinleigh              Airdrie                14.83      15.13   2.7  1 
 
Event 401  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.23  2002        Jenni Hucal, Sask                           
Legion Stan.: $ 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vela, Thabiso                Apex Athleti           12.85      12.49$  1.9  2 
  2 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        12.68      12.63   1.9  2 
  3 Tawiah, Marissa              Calgary Internat       12.82      12.76   1.9  2 
  4 Candrlic, Amy                Caltaf Athletic        13.09      12.83   1.9  2 
  5 Mackinnon, Claire            Caltaf Athletic        12.84      12.94   1.9  2 
  6 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           13.18      13.00   2.9  1 
  7 Orubor, Elizabeth            Calgary Warriors       13.21      13.12   2.9  1 
  8 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi       13.28      13.13   2.9  1 
  9 Giroux, Elissa               Caltaf Athletic        13.24      13.16   2.9  1 
 10 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans       13.05      13.16   1.9  2 
 11 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       13.14      13.17   1.9  2 
 12 Husain, Maja                 Unattached Alber       13.09      13.21   1.9  2 
 13 Murphy, Ella                 Edmonton Columbi       13.29      13.28   2.9  1 
 14 Stanley, Angelyn             Lakeland Yellow        13.51      13.66   2.9  1 
 -- Janzen, Makayla              Red Deer Titans        13.42         FS   2.9  1 
Preliminaries
 13 Hanley, Kamryn               Split City Sonic       13.29                     
 17 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi       13.53                     
 18 Agoston, Rebeca              Airdrie                13.55                     
 19 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           13.57                     
 20 Asante, Brynn                U of C Athletics       13.64                     
 21 Wiredu, Efia                 Edmonton Columbi       13.64                     
 22 Ng, Akina                    Edmonton Royals        13.65                     
 23 Aman, Hunter                 Airdrie                13.68                     
 24 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       13.75                     
 25 Snyder, Erika                Edmonton Thunder       13.75                     
 26 Sutherland, Chiara           Caltaf Athletic        13.78                     
 27 Ebelher, Lauren              Caltaf Athletic        13.88                     
 28 Frey, Alyssa                 Red Deer Titans        13.90                     
 29 Corriveau, Callie            Red Deer Titans        13.95                     
 30 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        13.97                     
 31 Pachet, Leah                 Caltaf Athletic        13.99                     
 32 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        14.07                     
 33 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig           14.10                     
 34 Mysak, Magda                 Caltaf Athletic        14.16                     
 35 Hamilton, Samantha           Calgary Spartans       14.17                     
 36 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        14.27                     
 37 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic        14.36                     
 38 Okuboyejo, Lanu              Calgary Warriors       14.40                     
 39 Kavanagh, Clara              Calgary Warriors       14.42                     
 40 Sanderson, Tyla              Calgary Warriors       14.46                     
 41 Remus-Arevalo, Thalia        Airdrie                14.56                     
 42 Boehme, Eliot                Raymond Knig           14.84                     
 43 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig           14.88                     
 44 Shearer-Lukiv, Myla          Caltaf Athletic        15.04                     
 45 Bean, Brinleigh              Airdrie                15.13                     
 
Event 402  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.24  2004        Chuba Hubbard, E Col                        
Legion Stan.: $ 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Daniel                 Voleo Athletics        11.38    $ 11.37q  0.5  3 
  2 Rude, Keon                   Calgary Internat       11.98      11.88q  1.3  1 
  3 Castellanos, Santiago        Calgary Warriors       12.02      11.90q  1.3  1 
  4 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       12.23      11.99q  0.5  3 
  5 Peart, Damari                Caltaf Athletic        11.98      12.02q  0.8  2 
  6 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic        12.16      12.03q  0.5  3 
  7 Fox, Lane                    Red Deer Titans        12.10      12.10q  0.8  2 
  8 Cooper, Brian                Airdrie                12.24      12.14q  0.8  2 
  9 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan                  12.22   1.3  1 
 10 Wylie, Giancarlo             Caltaf Athletic                   12.63   0.5  3 
 11 Bartlett, Malcolm            Caltaf Athletic        12.83      12.65   1.3  1 
 12 Yss Villegas, Acxiel         Capital City           13.25      12.89   0.5  3 
 13 McIntosh, Teagan             Caltaf Athletic                   12.92   0.8  2 
 14 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City           13.22      13.39   1.3  1 
 15 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       13.25      13.92   0.8  2 
 16 Lacoursiere, Luc             Capital City           13.65      13.93   0.5  3 
 17 Schmirler, Danny             Caltaf Athletic                   13.96   1.3  1 
 18 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic                   14.39   0.8  2 
 19 Fisher, Keithan              Edmonton Thunder       15.15      15.48   0.8  2 
 20 Yousuf, Abdullah             Caltaf Athletic                   16.10   1.3  1 
 
Event 402  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.24  2004        Chuba Hubbard, E Col                        
Legion Stan.: $ 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kidd, Daniel                 Voleo Athletics        11.37      11.21* -0.6 
  2 Castellanos, Santiago        Calgary Warriors       11.90      11.81  -0.6 
  3 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       11.99      11.97  -0.6 
  4 Peart, Damari                Caltaf Athletic        12.02      11.97  -0.6 
  5 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic        12.03      12.01  -0.6 
  6 Fox, Lane                    Red Deer Titans        12.10      12.33  -0.6 
  7 Cooper, Brian                Airdrie                12.14      12.35  -0.6 
  8 Rude, Keon                   Calgary Internat       11.88      12.49  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan       12.22                  
 10 Wylie, Giancarlo             Caltaf Athletic        12.63                  
 11 Bartlett, Malcolm            Caltaf Athletic        12.65                  
 12 Yss Villegas, Acxiel         Capital City           12.89                  
 13 McIntosh, Teagan             Caltaf Athletic        12.92                  
 14 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City           13.39                  
 15 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       13.92                  
 16 Lacoursiere, Luc             Capital City           13.93                  
 17 Schmirler, Danny             Caltaf Athletic        13.96                  
 18 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic        14.39                  
 19 Fisher, Keithan              Edmonton Thunder       15.48                  
 20 Yousuf, Abdullah             Caltaf Athletic        16.10                  
 
Event 403  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
Legion Stan.: $ 26.05                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vela, Thabiso                Apex Athleti                    $ 25.76Q  0.3  2 
  2 Valpy, Madelyn               Voleo Athletics        26.92      26.59Q +0.0  5 
  3 Carlsson, Emma               Caltaf Athletic        27.98      26.78Q -0.4  6 
  4 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           27.81      26.88Q  0.4  4 
  5 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       27.44      26.98Q -0.6  1 
  6 Mackinnon, Claire            Caltaf Athletic        26.64      27.19Q -1.3  7 
  7 Orubor, Elizabeth            Calgary Warriors                  27.40Q -1.4  8 
  8 Kolber, Kate                 Edmonton Harrier       27.13      27.61Q +0.0  3 
  9 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi                  26.84q +0.0  5 
 10 Candrlic, Amy                Caltaf Athletic        27.06      26.93q  0.4  4 
 11 Mah, Karen                   Edmonton Harrier       27.62      27.09q  0.3  2 
 12 Giroux, Elissa               Caltaf Athletic        27.19      27.10q  0.3  2 
 13 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans                  27.17q -0.4  6 
 14 Murphy, Ella                 Edmonton Columbi       27.38      27.32q -0.6  1 
 15 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi                  27.35q -0.6  1 
 16 Janzen, Makayla              Red Deer Titans        26.75      27.45q -0.4  6 
 17 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi       27.83      27.54  +0.0  5 
 18 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       28.60      27.61  -1.3  7 
 19 Asante, Brynn                U of C Athletics       27.66      27.62  +0.0  3 
 20 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           28.61      27.99  -0.4  6 
 21 Crowson, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic        28.62      28.10  +0.0  5 
 22 Samac, Tea                   Edmonton Thunder       29.10      28.23  -0.6  1 
 23 Snyder, Erika                Edmonton Thunder       28.65      28.23   0.4  4 
 24 Stanley, Angelyn             Lakeland Yellow                   28.60  +0.0  5 
 25 Agoston, Rebeca              Airdrie                28.54      28.69  -1.4  8 
 26 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        29.15      28.80   0.3  2 
 27 Kelly, Peyton                Caltaf Athletic        29.34      28.87   0.4  4 
 28 McClelland-Oczkowski, Is     Voleo Athletics                   28.91   0.4  4 
 29 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        29.00      28.93  -0.6  1 
 30 Deere, Megan                 Unattached Alber       28.50      28.94  -1.3  7 
 31 Aman, Hunter                 Airdrie                28.74      28.95   0.3  2 
 32 Ebelher, Lauren              Caltaf Athletic        29.45      28.95  -0.4  6 
 33 Ewa, Elisabeth               Caltaf Athletic                   28.97   0.3  2 
 34 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic                   29.18   0.4  4 
 35 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       29.22      29.23  +0.0  3 
 35 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig                      29.23  +0.0  3 
 37 Predinchuk, Alexis           Red Deer Titans                   29.29   0.3  2 
 38 Murdoch, Leighton            Calgary Warriors                  29.32  -0.6  1 
 39 Unruh, Allison               Caltaf Athletic                   29.82  +0.0  5 
 40 Boehme, Eliot                Raymond Knig                      29.86  -0.6  1 
 41 Kavanagh, Clara              Calgary Warriors       29.85      29.94  -1.3  7 
 42 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder       29.39      30.00  +0.0  5 
 43 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        30.45      30.01  -1.4  8 
 44 Salmon, Taylor               Raymond Knig           32.02      30.48  -1.3  7 
 45 Sanderson, Tyla              Calgary Warriors       30.41      30.52  -1.4  8 
 46 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan                  30.55  -1.4  8 
 47 Remus-Arevalo, Thalia        Airdrie                           30.84  -1.3  7 
 48 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan                  31.04   0.4  4 
 49 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig                      31.06  -0.4  6 
 50 MacDonald, Molli             Caltaf Athletic                   33.74  +0.0  3 
 51 Namazie, Zara                Voleo Athletics                   34.64  -0.4  6 
 
Event 403  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.35  2011        Morgan Walker, EOC                          
Legion Stan.: $ 26.05                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vela, Thabiso                Apex Athleti           25.76      25.62$  0.5  1 
  2 Valpy, Madelyn               Voleo Athletics        26.59      26.22   0.5  1 
  3 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi       26.84      26.36   0.5  1 
  4 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           26.88      26.56   0.5  1 
  5 Mackinnon, Claire            Caltaf Athletic        27.19      26.59   0.5  1 
  6 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       26.98      26.65   0.5  1 
  7 Orubor, Elizabeth            Calgary Warriors       27.40      26.80   0.5  1 
  8 Candrlic, Amy                Caltaf Athletic        26.93      26.91  -0.6  2 
  9 Mah, Karen                   Edmonton Harrier       27.09      27.02  -0.6  2 
 10 Murphy, Ella                 Edmonton Columbi       27.32      27.10  -0.6  2 
 11 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi       27.35      27.23  -0.6  2 
 12 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans       27.17      27.34  -0.6  2 
 13 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi       27.54      27.44  -0.6  2 
 14 Kolber, Kate                 Edmonton Harrier       27.61      27.45   0.5  1 
 15 Giroux, Elissa               Caltaf Athletic        27.10      27.51  -0.6  2 
 16 Janzen, Makayla              Red Deer Titans        27.45      27.77  -0.6  2 
Preliminaries
  3 Carlsson, Emma               Caltaf Athletic        26.78                     
 18 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       27.61                     
 19 Asante, Brynn                U of C Athletics       27.62                     
 20 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           27.99                     
 21 Crowson, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic        28.10                     
 22 Samac, Tea                   Edmonton Thunder       28.23                     
 23 Snyder, Erika                Edmonton Thunder       28.23                     
 24 Stanley, Angelyn             Lakeland Yellow        28.60                     
 25 Agoston, Rebeca              Airdrie                28.69                     
 26 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        28.80                     
 27 Kelly, Peyton                Caltaf Athletic        28.87                     
 28 McClelland-Oczkowski, Is     Voleo Athletics        28.91                     
 29 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        28.93                     
 30 Deere, Megan                 Unattached Alber       28.94                     
 31 Aman, Hunter                 Airdrie                28.95                     
 32 Ebelher, Lauren              Caltaf Athletic        28.95                     
 33 Ewa, Elisabeth               Caltaf Athletic        28.97                     
 34 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        29.18                     
 35 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       29.23                     
 35 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig           29.23                     
 37 Predinchuk, Alexis           Red Deer Titans        29.29                     
 38 Murdoch, Leighton            Calgary Warriors       29.32                     
 39 Unruh, Allison               Caltaf Athletic        29.82                     
 40 Boehme, Eliot                Raymond Knig           29.86                     
 41 Kavanagh, Clara              Calgary Warriors       29.94                     
 42 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder       30.00                     
 43 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        30.01                     
 44 Salmon, Taylor               Raymond Knig           30.48                     
 45 Sanderson, Tyla              Calgary Warriors       30.52                     
 46 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan       30.55                     
 47 Remus-Arevalo, Thalia        Airdrie                30.84                     
 48 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan       31.04                     
 49 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig           31.06                     
 50 MacDonald, Molli             Caltaf Athletic        33.74                     
 51 Namazie, Zara                Voleo Athletics        34.64                     
 
Event 404  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2016        Richlove Pherodin, ER                       
Legion Stan.: $ 23.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Daniel                 Voleo Athletics        22.91    * 22.56Q -1.5  4 
  2 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan                  23.95Q  1.7  1 
  3 Castellanos, Santiago        Calgary Warriors       24.08      24.07Q  0.3  3 
  4 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic                   24.31Q  2.4  2 
  5 Peart, Damari                Caltaf Athletic                   24.41q  2.4  2 
  6 Fox, Lane                    Red Deer Titans        24.80      24.53q  1.7  1 
  7 Fitzgerald, Elliot           Edmonton Olympic       24.79      24.76q  2.4  2 
  8 Cooper, Brian                Airdrie                25.23      24.92q  2.4  2 
  9 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       25.43      25.06   0.3  3 
 10 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors                  25.14  -1.5  4 
 11 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic        28.77      25.57  -1.5  4 
 12 Kagisye, Noe                 Edmonton Columbi                  25.60   0.3  3 
 13 Bartlett, Malcolm            Caltaf Athletic                   25.67   2.4  2 
 14 Drisdelle, Shaun             Caltaf Athletic        26.06      25.79  -1.5  4 
 15 Winter, Ayden                Airdrie                26.50      25.84   0.3  3 
 16 Thain, Caelan                Airdrie                27.25      25.94   1.7  1 
 17 Vadnai, Aaron                Caltaf Athletic        27.87      26.21   2.4  2 
 18 Adeleye, Clement             Calgary Internat       24.80      26.28   1.7  1 
 19 Hurtubise, Eric              North East Alber       26.27      26.59  -1.5  4 
 20 Wylie, Giancarlo             Caltaf Athletic                   26.77  -1.5  4 
 21 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City           27.11      26.97   2.4  2 
 22 Hayward, Carter              Apex Athleti                      27.24   1.7  1 
 23 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        28.13      27.72   0.3  3 
 24 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       31.24      28.12   1.7  1 
 25 Schmirler, Danny             Caltaf Athletic        28.80      28.28  -1.5  4 
 26 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic        30.11      29.81   0.3  3 
 27 Fisher, Keithan              Edmonton Thunder       30.82      30.49   1.7  1 
 
Event 404  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2016        Richlove Pherodin, ER                       
Legion Stan.: $ 23.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kidd, Daniel                 Voleo Athletics        22.56      21.97* -0.1 
  2 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan       23.95      23.59  -0.1 
  3 Castellanos, Santiago        Calgary Warriors       24.07      23.64  -0.1 
  4 Peart, Damari                Caltaf Athletic        24.41      24.46  -0.1 
  5 Fox, Lane                    Red Deer Titans        24.53      24.59  -0.1 
  6 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic        24.31      24.71  -0.1 
  7 Fitzgerald, Elliot           Edmonton Olympic       24.76      24.74  -0.1 
  8 Cooper, Brian                Airdrie                24.92      25.13  -0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       25.06                  
 10 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       25.14                  
 11 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic        25.57                  
 12 Kagisye, Noe                 Edmonton Columbi       25.60                  
 13 Bartlett, Malcolm            Caltaf Athletic        25.67                  
 14 Drisdelle, Shaun             Caltaf Athletic        25.79                  
 15 Winter, Ayden                Airdrie                25.84                  
 16 Thain, Caelan                Airdrie                25.94                  
 17 Vadnai, Aaron                Caltaf Athletic        26.21                  
 18 Adeleye, Clement             Calgary Internat       26.28                  
 19 Hurtubise, Eric              North East Alber       26.59                  
 20 Wylie, Giancarlo             Caltaf Athletic        26.77                  
 21 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City           26.97                  
 22 Hayward, Carter              Apex Athleti           27.24                  
 23 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        27.72                  
 24 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       28.12                  
 25 Schmirler, Danny             Caltaf Athletic        28.28                  
 26 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic        29.81                  
 27 Fisher, Keithan              Edmonton Thunder       30.49                  
 
Event 405  Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash U16
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.93  6/16/2018   Ella Clayton, Caltaf Athletic               
Legion Stan.: $ 41.59                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boucher, Jaya                Caltaf Athletic        41.22      41.11$  5 
  2 MacWhinnie, Makenna          Comox Valley Cou       43.16      42.15   5 
  3 Dovichak, Jayel              Bulldogs Track a       42.25      42.88   5 
  4 Valpy, Madelyn               Voleo Athletics        44.27      43.84   4 
  5 Henning, Evonne              Calgary Warriors       46.53      44.04   4 
  6 Kolber, Kate                 Edmonton Harrier       44.06      44.07   5 
  7 Crowson, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic        43.95      44.10   5 
  8 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           45.86      45.06   4 
  9 Smith, Teryn                 Eckville Jr/           46.80      45.67   3 
 10 Orubor, Elizabeth            Calgary Warriors       43.88      45.68   5 
 11 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi                  45.76   2 
 12 Sutherland, Chiara           Caltaf Athletic        45.00      46.02   4 
 13 Ng, Akina                    Edmonton Royals                   46.03   1 
 14 Slupek, Chloe                Edmonton Harrier       46.87      46.24   3 
 15 Deere, Megan                 Unattached Alber       46.03      46.38   4 
 16 Tawiah, Marissa              Calgary Internat       42.50      46.41   5 
 17 Aujla, Manpreet              Caltaf Athletic        48.36      46.56   3 
 18 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           45.71      46.60   4 
 19 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig                      47.15   1 
 20 Plitt, Josephine             Leduc T & F Club       47.92      47.16   3 
 21 Unruh, Allison               Caltaf Athletic        46.66      47.56   3 
 22 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder                  47.78   1 
 23 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan                  47.79   1 
 24 Kelly, Peyton                Caltaf Athletic        45.00      47.92   4 
 25 Aman, Hunter                 Airdrie                           48.50   2 
 26 Mucz, Carlee                 Caltaf Athletic        48.88      49.85   3 
 27 Salmon, Taylor               Raymond Knig                      50.03   2 
 28 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig                      50.16   1 
 29 Pierson, Jordie              Medicine Hat Pan                  50.98   2 
 30 Remus-Arevalo, Thalia        Airdrie                           51.18   2 
 31 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan                  51.19   2 
 32 Coffyne, Ann                 Caltaf Athletic                   54.16   2 
 33 MacDonald, Molli             Caltaf Athletic        54.52      55.43   3 
 34 Rudari, Lorentina            Edmonton Royals                   57.79   1 
 
Event 406  Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash U16
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.74  2015        Tavell Grant, C Royals                      
Legion Stan.: $ 36.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mats                Leduc T & F Club       37.39      36.00$  3 
  2 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic        37.85      37.94   3 
  3 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan                  39.25   1 
  4 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       39.97      39.39   3 
  5 Adeleye, Clement             Calgary Internat       38.50      39.77   3 
  6 Alexander, Aiden             Edmonton Thunder       40.94      40.51   3 
  7 Kagisye, Noe                 Edmonton Columbi                  40.64   1 
  8 Ballermann, Seth             Edmonton Harrier                  40.69   1 
  9 McFadyen, James              Caltaf Athletic        40.68      40.84   3 
 10 Yss Villegas, Acxiel         Capital City           42.44      42.12   3 
 11 Thain, Caelan                Airdrie                           42.56   1 
 12 Naidu-Barrett, Taran         Voleo Athletics                   43.19   1 
 13 Haight, Zachary              St Albert Mustan                  43.23   1 
 14 Wong, Owen                   Airdrie                43.38      43.34   2 
 15 Cayanga, Rylan               St Albert Mustan                  44.76   2 
 16 Lacoursiere, Luc             Capital City           44.66      45.07   2 
 17 Schmirler, Danny             Caltaf Athletic                   45.26   2 
 18 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic                   47.68   2 
 19 Anderson, Sheldon            Caltaf Athletic                   53.01   1 
 
Event 407  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run U16
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.89  2016        Olivia Cooper, EH                         
Legion Stan.: $ 2:18.85                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sangha, Mandeep              Calgary Warriors     2:16.16    2:15.80$  2 
  2 Boucher, Jaya                Caltaf Athletic      2:15.28    2:16.14$  2 
  3 Dunn, Libby                  Leduc T & F Club     2:20.77    2:21.38   2 
  4 Chipiuk, Julianna            Leduc T & F Club     2:23.85    2:23.45   2 
  5 Henning, Evonne              Calgary Warriors     2:18.41    2:24.29   2 
  6 Crowson, Sydney              Caltaf Athletic      2:32.79    2:28.02   2 
  7 Aujla, Manpreet              Caltaf Athletic      2:32.09    2:31.43   2 
  8 Newell, Alexis               Caltaf Athletic      2:35.86    2:31.98   2 
  9 Pol, Kiki                    Edmonton Columbi                2:32.14   1 
 10 Nilsson, Nicole              Split City Sonic                2:37.67   1 
 11 Lowe, Teagan                 Capital City         2:37.97    2:42.16   2 
 12 Coffyne, Ann                 Caltaf Athletic                 2:45.64   1 
 13 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic                 2:45.68   1 
 14 Sinclair, Jessica            Caltaf Athletic      2:51.82    2:48.46   2 
 15 Sylven, Ayva                 Calgary Spartans                2:50.17   1 
 16 Plitt, Josephine             Leduc T & F Club     2:40.27    2:54.01   2 
 17 Bansal, Sahajpreet           Calgary Warriors                3:23.21   1 
 
Event 408  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run U16
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.73  2014        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
Legion Stan.: $ 2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mats                Leduc T & F Club     1:57.05    1:56.69*  2 
  2 McFadyen, James              Caltaf Athletic      2:15.00    2:13.62   2 
  3 Alexander, Aiden             Edmonton Thunder     2:18.44    2:14.70   2 
  4 Schmidtke, Kieran            Lethbridge T & F     2:17.05    2:15.15   2 
  5 Chu, Carl                    Voleo Athletics                 2:16.45   1 
  6 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic                 2:19.22   1 
  7 Haight, Zachary              St Albert Mustan                2:20.45   1 
  8 Yss Villegas, Acxiel         Capital City         2:18.33    2:20.49   2 
  9 Mensinger, Wyatt             Lethbridge T & F     2:20.31    2:22.38   2 
 10 Cayanga, Rylan               St Albert Mustan                2:23.47   1 
 11 Besko, Mick                  Edmonton Thunder     2:21.09    2:25.97   2 
 12 Tucek, Lukash                Lethbridge T & F     2:33.45    2:30.17   1 
 13 Naidu-Barrett, Taran         Voleo Athletics                 2:30.20   1 
 14 Lacoursiere, Luc             Capital City         2:21.00    2:36.10   2 
 
Event 409  Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run U16
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:34.83  6/17/2017   Sadie Sigfstead, Edmonton Harrier         
Legion Stan.: $ 3:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sangha, Mandeep              Calgary Warriors     3:39.74    3:37.16$  2 
  2 Dunn, Libby                  Leduc T & F Club     3:46.95    3:45.57   2 
  3 Shiu, Sorcha                 Calgary Warriors     3:44.91    3:45.66   2 
  4 Chipiuk, Julianna            Leduc T & F Club     3:48.75    3:47.42   2 
  5 Drebert, Meadow              Leduc T & F Club                3:49.23   1 
  6 Pol, Kiki                    Edmonton Columbi                4:01.29   1 
  7 Braitenbach, Eleanor         Calgary Spartans                4:02.93   1 
  8 Cockburn, Samara             Edmonton Harrier     3:57.84    4:03.06   2 
  9 Ervin-Arambarri, Amaia       Calgary Spartans                4:07.03   1 
 10 Moores, Holly                Cochrane End         4:02.00    4:09.32   2 
 11 Lowe, Teagan                 Capital City         4:22.78    4:15.62   2 
 12 Nilsson, Nicole              Split City Sonic                4:18.26   1 
 13 Myatt, Makenna               Cochrane End         4:15.00    4:20.07   2 
 14 Howard, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                 4:21.61   1 
 15 Newell, Alexis               Caltaf Athletic      4:09.09    4:25.58   2 
 16 Coffyne, Ann                 Caltaf Athletic                 4:31.16   1 
 17 Sylven, Ayva                 Calgary Spartans                4:33.07   1 
 18 Moores, Heidi                Cochrane End         4:38.00    4:38.15   2 
 19 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic                 4:42.31   1 
 20 Pierson, Jordie              Medicine Hat Pan                4:59.87   1 
 21 Bansal, Sahajpreet           Calgary Warriors     5:39.16    5:34.05   2 
 
Event 410  Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.05  2014        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie                  
Legion Stan.: $ 3:18.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Kieran            Lethbridge T & F     3:32.57    3:30.06  
  2 Rudelich, Avery              St Albert Mustan     3:37.00    3:31.64  
  3 Amelinckx, Erik              Lethbridge T & F     3:53.28    3:33.18  
  4 Kingsmith, Kaden             Calgary Spartans                3:34.54  
  5 Wheadon, Riley               Caltaf Athletic      3:41.57    3:36.17  
  6 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic      3:42.63    3:43.23  
  7 Lejeune, Christian           Caltaf Athletic      3:47.53    3:45.81  
  8 Heuver, Joshua               Unattached Alber     3:40.00    3:46.48   3:46.477
  9 Bellehumeur, Evan            Calgary Warriors     3:48.57    3:46.48   3:46.480
 10 Versteeg, Tyson              GO Athletics                    3:48.48  
 11 Winn, Ewan                   Calgary Warriors     3:50.31    3:49.19  
 12 Grant, Willem                Airdrie              3:52.09    3:50.78  
 13 Besko, Mick                  Edmonton Thunder     3:53.55    3:53.66  
 14 Tucek, Lukash                Lethbridge T & F                3:59.36  
 
Event 411  Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:21.31  6/18/2017   Sadie Sigfstead, Edmonton Harrier         
Legion Stan.: $ 6:39.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sangha, Mandeep              Calgary Warriors                6:29.78$ 
  2 Shiu, Sorcha                 Calgary Warriors                6:39.29$ 
  3 Drebert, Meadow              Leduc T & F Club     6:43.78    6:42.06  
  4 Chipiuk, Julianna            Leduc T & F Club     6:44.13    6:44.16  
  5 Cockburn, Samara             Edmonton Harrier     7:06.34    7:09.49  
  6 Ervin-Arambarri, Amaia       Calgary Spartans                7:11.61  
  7 Braitenbach, Eleanor         Calgary Spartans                7:15.79  
  8 Moores, Holly                Cochrane End         7:10.00    7:25.24  
  9 Howard, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                 7:30.16  
 10 Wiens, Madison               Red Deer Titans                 7:37.44  
 11 Myatt, Makenna               Cochrane End         7:20.00    7:41.76  
 12 Moores, Heidi                Cochrane End         8:00.00    8:09.36  
 
Event 412  Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:49.33  2013        Ryan Smeeton, UCAC                        
Legion Stan.: $ 5:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Kieran            Lethbridge T & F     6:23.73    6:15.98  
  2 Rudelich, Avery              St Albert Mustan     6:40.00    6:22.49  
  3 Kingsmith, Kaden             Calgary Spartans                6:22.98  
  4 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic      6:44.12    6:28.45  
  5 Amelinckx, Erik              Lethbridge T & F     6:44.92    6:28.67  
  6 Heuver, Joshua               Unattached Alber     6:30.00    6:31.99  
  7 Wheadon, Riley               Caltaf Athletic                 6:33.09  
  8 Winn, Ewan                   Calgary Warriors                6:43.68  
  9 Bellehumeur, Evan            Calgary Warriors                6:49.12  
 10 Gallant, Carson              Lethbridge T & F     7:05.03    6:50.32  
 11 Grant, Willem                Airdrie                         6:58.70  
 12 Tucek, Lukash                Lethbridge T & F                7:04.22  
 13 Leclerc, Nathaniel           Caltaf Athletic                 7:04.70  
 14 Hill, Jackson                Caltaf Athletic                 7:21.13  
 
Event 413  Women 14-15 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudari, Lorentina            Edmonton Royals                11:01.90  
  2 Iwuc, Natasha                Edmonton Thunder               11:06.23  
  3 Hollingworth, Christina      Edmonton Royals                15:37.62  
 
Event 415  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.91  6/16/2018   Savannah Sutherland, Saskatoon Track        
Legion Stan.: $ 12.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       12.52      12.69Q  0.3  4 
  2 Mah, Karen                   Edmonton Harrier       12.81      12.73Q  0.2  1 
  3 Dovichak, Jayel              Bulldogs Track a       12.54      12.78Q +0.0  3 
  4 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       12.94      12.86Q  0.2  2 
  5 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        12.67      13.14q  0.2  2 
  6 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       13.11      13.34q  0.3  4 
  7 Ostapowich, Charlize         Edmonton Harrier       12.96      13.43q +0.0  3 
  8 Groves, Barrett              St Albert Mustan                  13.76q +0.0  3 
  9 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        14.45      13.94   0.2  1  13.933
 10 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans                  13.94   0.2  1  13.936
 11 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi                  14.01   0.2  1 
 12 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic        13.71      14.12   0.3  4 
 13 Samac, Tea                   Edmonton Thunder       13.96      14.35  +0.0  3 
 14 Murdoch, Leighton            Calgary Warriors       14.22      14.71   0.2  1 
 15 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic                   14.78   0.3  4 
 16 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       14.93      15.04   0.2  2 
 17 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        14.99      15.07   0.3  4 
 18 Adeyemi, Zaynab              Calgary Warriors       12.87      15.38   0.2  1 
 19 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan                  15.65   0.2  1 
 20 Salmon, Taylor               Raymond Knig           15.88      15.72   0.3  4 
 21 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi                  15.77   0.3  4 
 22 Iwuc, Natasha                Edmonton Thunder                  15.86  +0.0  3 
 23 Plitt, Josephine             Leduc T & F Club       14.96      15.91  +0.0  3 
 24 Mysak, Magda                 Caltaf Athletic        16.40      15.92  +0.0  3 
 25 Coffyne, Ann                 Caltaf Athletic                   16.08   0.2  2 
 26 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan                  16.30   0.2  2 
 27 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder       16.54      16.43   0.2  2 
 28 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic                   17.34   0.2  2 
 
Event 415  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.91  6/16/2018   Savannah Sutherland, Saskatoon Track        
Legion Stan.: $ 12.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       12.69      12.30   0.5 
  2 Dovichak, Jayel              Bulldogs Track a       12.78      12.41   0.5 
  3 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       12.86      12.67   0.5 
  4 Mah, Karen                   Edmonton Harrier       12.73      12.74   0.5 
  5 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        13.14      13.13   0.5 
  6 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       13.34      13.20   0.5 
  7 Ostapowich, Charlize         Edmonton Harrier       13.43      13.21   0.5 
  8 Groves, Barrett              St Albert Mustan       13.76      13.64   0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        13.94                  
 10 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans       13.94                  
 11 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi       14.01                  
 12 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic        14.12                  
 13 Samac, Tea                   Edmonton Thunder       14.35                  
 14 Murdoch, Leighton            Calgary Warriors       14.71                  
 15 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        14.78                  
 16 Aihobaku, Favour             Calgary Warriors       15.04                  
 17 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        15.07                  
 18 Adeyemi, Zaynab              Calgary Warriors       15.38                  
 19 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan       15.65                  
 20 Salmon, Taylor               Raymond Knig           15.72                  
 21 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi       15.77                  
 22 Iwuc, Natasha                Edmonton Thunder       15.86                  
 23 Plitt, Josephine             Leduc T & F Club       15.91                  
 24 Mysak, Magda                 Caltaf Athletic        15.92                  
 25 Coffyne, Ann                 Caltaf Athletic        16.08                  
 26 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan       16.30                  
 27 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder       16.43                  
 28 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic        17.34                  
 
Event 416  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.83  2004        Kai Spierenberg, Calgary Warriors           
Legion Stan.: $ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rude, Keon                   Calgary Internat       14.65      14.93Q  0.5  2 
  2 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       16.08      15.35Q  0.9  1 
  3 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       15.54      15.36q  0.9  1 
  4 Emerson, Nicholas            Caltaf Athletic        19.22      15.86q  0.9  1 
  5 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic        17.23      17.13q  0.5  2 
  6 Fitzgerald, Elliot           Edmonton Olympic                  17.38q  0.5  2 
  7 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic                   17.62q  0.9  1 
  8 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        18.08      17.90q  0.9  1 
  9 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City                      19.01   0.9  1 
 10 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       19.55      19.78   0.5  2 
 
Event 416  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.83  2004        Kai Spierenberg, Calgary Warriors           
Legion Stan.: $ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rude, Keon                   Calgary Internat       14.93      14.85   0.3 
  2 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       15.35      14.95   0.3 
  3 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       15.36      15.13   0.3 
  4 Emerson, Nicholas            Caltaf Athletic        15.86      15.57   0.3 
  5 Fitzgerald, Elliot           Edmonton Olympic       17.38      16.09   0.3 
  6 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic        17.13      16.54   0.3 
  7 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        17.90      17.02   0.3 
  8 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic        17.62      17.37   0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City           19.01                  
 10 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       19.78                  
 
Event 417  Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.02  2014        Haylie Leote, Caltaf                        
Legion Stan.: $ 28.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       30.50      28.58  +0.0  3 
  2 Mah, Karen                   Edmonton Harrier       31.15      28.71  +0.0  3 
  3 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       28.83      28.94  +0.0  3 
  4 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        30.09      29.30  +0.0  3 
  5 MacWhinnie, Makenna          Comox Valley Cou       30.37      29.61  +0.0  3 
  6 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       31.13      30.58  +0.0  3 
  7 Ng, Akina                    Edmonton Royals        31.18      30.91  +0.0  3 
  8 Corriveau, Callie            Red Deer Titans        31.82      31.76  +0.0  3 
  9 Hanley, Kamryn               Split City Sonic       32.97      31.90   1.5  2 
 10 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        32.09      32.06   1.5  2 
 11 Samac, Tea                   Edmonton Thunder       31.90      32.78   1.5  2 
 12 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi                  32.90   0.9  1 
 13 Plitt, Josephine             Leduc T & F Club       32.74      33.02   1.5  2 
 14 Wiles, Zoey                  St Albert Mustan                  33.77   0.9  1 
 15 Osborne, Kyla                St Albert Mustan                  34.46   0.9  1 
 16 Iwuc, Natasha                Edmonton Thunder                  35.05   0.9  1 
 
Event 418  Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.63  2015        Aaron Marcynuk, E Col                       
Legion Stan.: $ 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       27.96      26.53$  1.7 
  2 Rude, Keon                   Calgary Internat       26.86      27.40   1.7 
  3 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors                  27.88   1.7 
  4 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic                   29.58   1.7 
  5 Vadnai, Aaron                Caltaf Athletic        30.56      30.52   1.7 
  6 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       34.02      32.73   1.7 
  7 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic        28.41      35.55   1.7 
 
Event 421  Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:53.83  6/16/2017   Sadie Sigfstead, Edmonton Harrier         
Legion Stan.: $ 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shiu, Sorcha                 Calgary Warriors                5:02.47$ 
  2 Drebert, Meadow              Leduc T & F Club     5:24.25    5:11.32  
  3 Cockburn, Samara             Edmonton Harrier     5:39.74    5:26.55  
  4 Newell, Alexis               Caltaf Athletic      5:53.47    6:03.13  
 
Event 422  Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:30.66  2014        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
Legion Stan.: $ 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amelinckx, Erik              Lethbridge T & F                4:51.71  
  2 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic      5:06.67    4:52.11  
  3 Emerson, Nicholas            Caltaf Athletic                 5:04.03  
  4 Eldelebshany, Hazem          Caltaf Athletic      5:05.95    5:05.74  
  5 Heuver, Joshua               Unattached Alber     5:05.00    5:06.78  
  6 Mensinger, Wyatt             Lethbridge T & F                5:13.99  
  7 Gallant, Carson              Lethbridge T & F                5:16.48  
  8 Leclerc, Nathaniel           Caltaf Athletic                 5:22.41  
  9 Tucek, Lukash                Lethbridge T & F                5:26.25  
 10 Kwasny, Dominic              Lethbridge T & F                5:34.13  
 11 Hill, Jackson                Caltaf Athletic      5:43.47    5:37.03  
 
Event 423  Women 14-15 High Jump U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.60m  2013        Madelyn Curle, St Albert                    
Legion Stan.: $ 1.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Samantha           Calgary Spartans                  1.58m$ 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       1.45m      1.55m$ 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dovichak, Jayel              Bulldogs Track a       1.56m      1.51m  
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pimblett, Sarah              Medicine Hat Pan       1.46m      1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi                  1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           1.56m      1.46m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Groves, Barrett              St Albert Mustan                  1.46m  
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dellezay, Lauren             Leduc T & F Club       1.45m      1.41m  
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig           1.03m      1.41m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ostapowich, Charlize         Edmonton Harrier       1.38m      1.41m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        1.52m      1.41m  
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        1.40m      1.36m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Iwuc, Natasha                Edmonton Thunder                  1.31m  
     1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           1.30m      1.31m  
     1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Unruh, Allison               Caltaf Athletic        1.45m      1.31m  
     1.26 1.31 1.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Mucz, Carlee                 Caltaf Athletic        1.30m      1.31m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       1.45m      1.26m  
     1.26 1.31 
        O  XXX 
 -- Predinchuk, Alexis           Red Deer Titans        1.38m         NH  
     1.16 
      XXX 
 
Event 424  Men 14-15 High Jump U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.83m  6/18/2017   Jaxon Hume, Edmonton Columbi                
Legion Stan.: $ 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic        1.72m      1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ballermann, Seth             Edmonton Harrier       1.66m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rakochy, Julian              Caltaf Athletic        1.50m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shaver, Logan                Edmonton Columbi                  1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hurtubise, Eric              North East Alber       1.63m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        1.45m      1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XX 
  7 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       1.40m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic                      NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Sheldon            Caltaf Athletic                      NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 425  Women 14-15 Pole Vault U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.35m  2002        Theresa Wiebe, Team Sask                    
Legion Stan.: $ 2.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lang, Lindsay                Edmonton Interna                  2.45m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.45 2.55 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        2.25m     J2.45m  
     2.20 2.35 2.45 2.55 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 L'Heureux, Sierra            Edmonton Interna                  2.20m  
     1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 426  Men 14-15 Pole Vault U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.81m  2002        Taylor Petrucha, Sask                       
Legion Stan.: $ 3.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kornelsen, Tekoa             Edmonton Interna       3.40m      3.55m$ 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Rakochy, Julian              Caltaf Athletic        3.40m      3.35m$ 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic        3.10m      3.05m  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Besko, Mick                  Edmonton Thunder                  1.85m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 427  Women 14-15 Long Jump U16
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.14m  2012        Tegan Wilson, CS                            
Legion Stan.: $ 5.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vela, Thabiso                Apex Athleti                      5.11m$  1.2  2 
     4.89m(1.3) 5.11m(1.2) 4.94m(1.3) 4.76m(1.0) 5.08m(2.6) 5.05m(+0.0)
  2 Ostapowich, Charlize         Edmonton Harrier       5.02m      5.10m$  1.9  1 
     4.94m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.9) 5.10m(1.9) 5.08m(2.1)
  3 Husain, Maja                 Unattached Alber       4.36m      4.96m   2.6  1 
     4.46m(1.2) 4.50m(1.5) 4.78m(1.7) 4.71m(0.4) 4.64m(1.8) 4.96m(2.6)
  4 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder       4.77m      4.90m   1.8  1 
     4.84m(1.1) 4.80m(1.9) 4.86m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.2) 4.90m(1.8)
  5 Jacobs, Cailey               Capital City           5.10m      4.87m   2.0  1 
     4.76m(1.3) 4.38m(2.4) 4.83m(1.3) 4.87m(2.0) 4.33m(1.2) 3.93m(1.1)
  6 Groves, Barrett              St Albert Mustan                  4.82m   2.1  2 
     4.40m(1.4) 4.82m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 4.57m(2.8) 4.42m(1.9)
  7 Bliss, Reagan                Calgary Warriors       6.64m      4.81m   2.9  1 
     3.88m(1.5) 4.81m(2.9) 4.66m(1.8) 4.60m(3.4) 4.77m(2.2) 4.48m(1.9)
  8 Smith, Teryn                 Eckville Jr/           4.30m      4.55m   1.8  1 
     4.29m(1.3) 4.55m(1.8) 4.01m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 3.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)
  9 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       4.55m      4.49m   NWI  1 
     4.23m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 0.19m(NWI) 0.21m(NWI) 0.14m(NWI)
  9 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic        4.91m      4.49m   1.3  1 
     4.49m(1.3) 4.31m(1.8) 4.38m(1.9)           
 11 Baxter, Kyleigh              Unattached Alber                  4.43m   1.1  2 
     4.24m(1.1) 4.40m(2.2) 4.43m(1.1)           
 12 Wiredu, Efia                 Edmonton Columbi                  4.42m   2.2  2 
     4.25m(2.3) 4.42m(2.2) 4.38m(1.2)           
 13 Blair, Cady                  Edmonton Columbi                  4.39m   1.6  2 
     4.39m(1.6) 4.17m(1.7) 4.05m(1.4)           
 13 Giroux, Elissa               Caltaf Athletic        4.67m      4.39m   1.2  1 
     4.17m(1.5) 4.39m(1.2) 4.22m(2.8)           
 15 Almeron, Jeslyn Dania        Calgary Spartans                  4.37m   0.1  2 
     4.32m(1.4) 4.34m(1.9) 4.37m(0.1)           
 15 Dovichak, Jayel              Bulldogs Track a       4.58m      4.37m   1.1  1 
     3.80m(1.4) 2.03m(1.5) 4.37m(1.1)           
 17 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic        4.46m      4.35m   2.1  1 
     FOUL(1.1) 3.95m(2.0) 4.35m(2.1)           
 18 Adeyemi, Zaynab              Calgary Warriors       4.53m      4.28m   2.0  1 
     4.28m(2.0) 3.71m(1.6) 3.90m(0.9)           
 19 Hamilton, Samantha           Calgary Spartans                  4.16m   NWI  2 
     4.12m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI)           
 19 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        3.83m      4.16m   1.8  1 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.15m(1.5) 4.16m(1.8)         
 21 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi                  4.15m   0.7  2 
     3.99m(1.2) 3.60m(1.8) 4.15m(0.7)           
 22 Shearer-Lukiv, Myla          Caltaf Athletic        3.97m      4.12m   1.1  1 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.08m(1.9) 4.12m(1.1)         
 22 Duncan, Cheyenne             Capital City           4.26m      4.12m   1.4  1 
     4.12m(1.4) 3.66m(1.5) 3.79m(0.6)           
 24 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder       4.46m      4.10m   1.9  1 
     3.77m(NWI) 3.93m(2.2) 4.10m(1.9)           
 25 Friesen, Lauren              St Albert Mustan                  4.07m   0.8  2 
     4.07m(0.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6)           
 26 Snyder, Erika                Edmonton Thunder                  4.00m   1.1  2 
     4.00m(1.1) 3.38m(1.5) 3.98m(1.8)           
 27 Hanley, Kamryn               Split City Sonic       4.35m      3.96m   3.8  1 
     2.66m(NWI) 3.88m(1.7) 3.96m(3.8)           
 27 Cumming, Mackenzie           Caltaf Athletic        4.10m      3.96m   1.8  1 
     3.48m(1.0) 3.88m(0.8) 3.96m(1.8)           
 29 Pimblett, Sarah              Medicine Hat Pan       4.05m      3.86m   2.7  1 
     3.09m(1.9) 3.75m(1.1) 3.86m(2.7)           
 30 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi                  3.85m   1.2  2 
     3.82m(2.4) 3.62m(1.3) 3.85m(1.2)           
 31 Murdoch, Leighton            Calgary Warriors       4.03m      3.79m   3.0  1 
     3.64m(1.4) x  x             
 32 Howard, Anna                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.70m   1.8  2 
     3.70m(1.8) FOUL      3.60m(2.0)           
 33 Moores, Heidi                Cochrane End                      3.64m   1.6  2 
     3.64m(1.6) 3.27m(1.2) 3.33m(1.2)           
 34 Boehme, Eliot                Raymond Knig                      3.61m   1.8  2 
     3.61m(1.8) 3.25m(1.8) 3.23m(1.5)           
 35 Pierson, Jordie              Medicine Hat Pan       4.16m      3.58m   1.6  1 
     3.31m(1.0) 3.58m(1.6) 3.45m(1.1)           
 36 Frey, Alyssa                 Red Deer Titans        3.72m      3.49m   1.1  1 
     FOUL(1.2) 3.49m(1.1) FOUL(1.2)           
 37 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic        4.30m      3.45m   1.6  1 
     FOUL(2.6) 2.94m(2.5) 3.45m(1.6)           
 38 Moores, Holly                Cochrane End                      3.30m   1.7  2 
     3.30m(1.7) 3.29m(1.7) 3.15m(0.7)           
 38 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi                  3.30m   1.6  2 
     2.66m(1.3) 3.30m(1.6)              
 40 Chalifoux, Miya              Raymond Knig                      3.26m   1.3  2 
     3.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 3.21m(1.2)           
 41 Haddaw, Masa                 Caltaf Athletic                   3.11m   0.1  2 
     FOUL(1.2) 2.68m(2.8) 3.11m(0.1)           
 42 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic                   3.03m   1.7  2 
     2.93m(2.1) 3.03m(1.7) 2.97m(1.3)           
 43 MacDonald, Molli             Caltaf Athletic                   2.74m   1.6  2 
     2.74m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 2.57m(2.0)           
 
Event 428  Men 14-15 Long Jump U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.05m  2003        Aden Glatt, Team Sask                       
Legion Stan.: $ 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goi, Emanuel                 Voleo Athletics        6.01m      6.44m   3.0 
     6.07m(2.4) 6.25m(2.1) 6.44m(3.0) 6.25m(3.1) 6.15m(1.6) PASS     
  2 Chu, Carl                    Voleo Athletics                   5.80m   1.9 
     5.37m(1.1) 5.80m(1.9) 5.02m(-0.9) FOUL(1.7) 3.97m(2.7) 5.55m(-0.2)
  3 Kornelsen, Tekoa             Edmonton Interna                  5.68m  -1.5 
     5.56m(3.7) 5.20m(0.5) 5.32m(0.8) 5.43m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.68m(-1.5)
  4 Akalonu, Brian               Calgary Warriors       5.55m      5.52m   2.5 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.53m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.4) 5.45m(3.1) 5.52m(2.5)
  5 Tweten, Ethan                St Albert Mustan                  5.35m   3.1 
     5.19m(2.0) 5.19m(1.9) 5.11m(3.0) 5.03m(-0.1) 5.35m(3.1) 4.91m(2.3)
  6 Rakochy, Julian              Caltaf Athletic        5.55m      5.10m   0.5 
     4.94m(3.1) 4.34m(3.0) 5.10m(0.5)         
  7 Bath, Connor                 Edmonton Thunder       5.14m      4.98m   2.2 
     4.66m(2.7) 4.64m(2.8) 4.98m(2.2) 4.44m(-0.2) 4.38m(2.8) 4.32m(2.2)
  8 Alexander, Aiden             Edmonton Thunder       4.97m      4.95m   2.2 
     4.61m(1.1) 4.40m(1.9) 4.95m(2.2) 4.78m(-0.3) 4.53m(3.5) 4.63m(2.0)
  9 Thain, Caelan                Airdrie                4.75m      4.78m   1.7 
     4.65m(1.6) 4.78m(1.7) 4.76m(0.4)         
 10 Bartlett, Malcolm            Caltaf Athletic        5.08m      4.71m   1.4 
     4.71m(1.4) 4.68m(2.5) 4.24m(1.9)         
 11 McEachern, Jake              Split City Sonic                  4.58m   3.4 
     4.51m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 4.58m(3.4)         
 12 Fortmuller, Rosemond         Caltaf Athletic                   4.53m   1.1 
     4.24m(1.9) 4.09m(3.2) 4.53m(1.1)         
 13 Shaver, Logan                Edmonton Columbi                  4.34m  +0.0 
     3.13m(1.3) 4.29m(2.1) 4.34m(+0.0)         
 14 Schmirler, Kuy               Caltaf Athletic                   4.17m   2.6 
     4.01m(2.0) 4.17m(2.6) 4.03m(+0.0)         
 14 Verbeek, Ridley              Edmonton Thunder       4.93m      4.17m   2.1 
     FOUL(3.3) 3.91m(2.7) 4.17m(2.1)         
 16 Cayanga, Rylan               St Albert Mustan                  4.04m   0.6 
     4.04m(0.6) 3.89m(1.0) 3.81m(+0.0)         
 17 Vadnai, Aaron                Caltaf Athletic        3.88m      4.00m   2.7 
     4.00m(2.7) 3.48m(1.8) 3.75m(1.0)         
 18 Lacoursiere, Luc             Capital City                      3.96m   1.3 
     3.96m(1.3) 3.92m(1.5) FOUL(-0.3)         
 19 Anderson, Sheldon            Caltaf Athletic        3.50m      3.86m   2.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.86m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0)         
 20 Hayward, Carter              Apex Athleti                      3.85m   0.9 
     3.70m(1.3) 3.59m(1.4) 3.85m(0.9)         
 -- Adeleye, Clement             Calgary Internat       6.00m       FOUL       
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Event 429  Women 14-15 Triple Jump U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.05m  2016        Jada Roach, STTF                           
Legion Stan.: $ 10.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Valpy, Madelyn               Voleo Athletics       10.95m     11.32m* -1.1 
     10.89m(2.8) 10.40m(-3.0) PASS      10.82m(2.0) 10.99m(2.5) 11.32m(-1.1)
  2 Ostapowich, Charlize         Edmonton Harrier      10.60m     11.25m   2.5 
     11.25m(2.5) 10.82m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.78m(0.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5)
  3 Husain, Maja                 Unattached Alber      10.77m     10.86m$  1.1 
     10.83m(2.7) 10.06m(-1.0) 10.07m(-2.2) 10.24m(-1.4) 10.86m(1.1) 10.78m(2.4)
  4 Groves, Barrett              St Albert Mustan                 10.14m   0.1 
     10.09m(2.5) 10.13m(-1.1) 10.14m(0.1) 9.85m(1.2) 10.14m(1.5) 10.02m(1.3)
  5 Steacy, Jenna                Edmonton Columbi                 10.12m   2.5 
     9.79m(0.2) 9.96m(2.4) 9.82m(3.0) 10.12m(2.5) 9.91m(1.2) 9.43m(-1.5)
  5 Hamilton, Samantha           Calgary Spartans                 10.12m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.7) 10.12m(1.5) 9.65m(1.6) 9.38m(-0.5) 9.63m(2.6) 9.40m(+0.0)
  7 Baxter, Kyleigh              Unattached Alber                 10.03m   2.3 
     10.03m(2.3) 9.57m(-0.9) 9.85m(+0.0) 9.75m(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 9.76m(0.5)
  8 McClelland-Oczkowski, Is     Voleo Athletics                   9.32m   1.3 
     8.90m(2.7) 9.18m(-0.4) 9.20m(1.2) 9.32m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 7.33m(-0.0)
  9 Pimblett, Sarah              Medicine Hat Pan       9.47m      9.12m   1.6 
     9.12m(1.6) 8.95m(1.3) 9.05m(-2.3)         
 10 Stanley, Angelyn             Lakeland Yellow                   8.92m  -0.3 
     8.76m(+0.0) 8.88m(2.1) 8.92m(-0.3)         
 11 Pachet, Leah                 Caltaf Athletic                   8.61m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.9) 8.15m(2.1) 8.61m(1.7)         
 12 Friesen, Lauren              St Albert Mustan                  8.48m   0.5 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-0.0) 8.48m(0.5)         
 13 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig                      8.38m   3.5 
     8.38m(3.5) 7.49m(-1.7) 7.10m(0.4)         
 14 Hawkins, Megan               Caltaf Athletic                   7.58m   2.0 
     7.58m(2.0) 7.49m(1.9) 7.35m(-1.8)         
 -- Haddaw, Masa                 Caltaf Athletic                    FOUL       
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 430  Men 14-15 Triple Jump U16
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.28m  6/17/2017   Zackary Poirier, Calgary Warriors          
Legion Stan.: $ 12.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goi, Emanuel                 Voleo Athletics       12.96m     13.90m$  1.0 
     13.09m(3.2) 13.90m(1.0) 13.42m(1.0)         
  2 Shaver, Logan                Edmonton Columbi                 10.72m   4.1 
     10.15m(1.6) 10.59m(2.3) 10.61m(3.1) FOUL(2.2) 10.72m(4.1) FOUL(2.8)
  3 McEachern, Jake              Split City Sonic                 10.59m   2.2 
     9.99m(1.3) 10.20m(1.3) 9.92m(2.2) 10.12m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 10.59m(2.2)
  4 Fox, Lane                    Red Deer Titans       11.01m     10.58m   2.4 
     10.37m(1.3) 10.58m(2.4) 10.45m(3.2) 10.21m(1.4) 10.22m(2.2) PASS     
  5 Rudelich, Avery              St Albert Mustan                 10.24m   1.5 
     10.16m(2.8) 10.07m(1.5) 9.91m(1.7) 10.24m(1.5) 9.99m(2.5) 10.08m(0.7)
  6 Read, Joshua                 Caltaf Athletic        9.61m      9.68m   0.9 
     9.15m(+0.0) 9.65m(2.0) PASS      9.21m(1.9) 9.54m(3.0) 9.68m(0.9)
  7 Ripoli, Matteo               Capital City                      9.51m   3.0 
     9.51m(3.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6) 9.41m(2.3) 9.14m(2.8) 9.15m(1.6)
 
Event 431  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.32m  2015        Emma Bauer, Leth                           
Legion Stan.: $ 33.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simo, Laura                  Unattached Alber                 28.92m  
      28.92m  28.32m  27.37m  28.65m  23.59m  27.84m
  2 Hollingworth, Christina      Edmonton Royals                  28.27m  
      26.25m  26.25m  27.88m  26.74m  25.69m  28.27m
  3 Feschuk, Sarah               Caltaf Athletic       25.22m     28.00m  
      FOUL  25.39m  24.77m  26.29m  28.00m  24.01m
  4 Philpott, Jessica            Chinook                          26.81m  
      26.81m  24.67m  FOUL  25.75m  26.60m  25.81m
  5 Wiredu, Efia                 Edmonton Columbi                 26.29m  
      24.59m  26.29m  FOUL  24.67m  23.70m  FOUL
  6 Sluik, Avery                 Edmonton Columbi                 25.75m  
      FOUL  25.75m  25.55m  22.37m  FOUL  0.20m
  7 Morris, Lauryn               Apex Athleti          30.23m     22.46m  
      FOUL  19.33m  21.99m  21.84m  20.64m  22.46m
  8 Adloff, Makenzie             Red Deer Titans       19.00m     22.26m  
      18.96m  20.11m  22.26m  18.91m  21.35m  21.19m
  9 Cronkrite, Hailey            Calgary Spartans                 20.43m  
      20.43m  19.10m  19.85m           
 10 Rutherford, Lauren           Split City Sonic      22.37m     20.13m  
      20.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Bean, Brinleigh              Airdrie               19.09m     19.79m  
      18.99m  19.41m  19.79m            
 12 Sair, Lexie                  Caltaf Athletic       21.82m     19.27m  
      18.54m  19.27m  FOUL            
 13 Gibb, Kennedy                Edmonton Columbi                 19.24m  
      14.92m  17.64m  19.24m           
 14 Mysak, Magda                 Caltaf Athletic       17.36m     18.93m  
      15.17m  18.93m  16.22m           
 15 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans       16.19m     18.14m  
      16.23m  16.99m  18.14m           
 16 Friesen, Lauren              St Albert Mustan                 17.75m  
      17.75m  FOUL  17.45m         
 17 Pachet, Leah                 Caltaf Athletic                  16.88m  
      FOUL  15.89m  16.88m           
 18 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic                  16.39m  
      16.39m  FOUL  16.26m           
 19 Besko, Emma                  Edmonton Thunder                 16.12m  
      14.63m  16.12m  12.83m           
 20 Rudari, Lorentina            Edmonton Royals                  14.62m  
      13.20m  13.14m  14.62m            
 
Event 432  Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.25m  2014        Adam Sleik, Airdrie Aces                   
Legion Stan.: $ 44.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Adam              Unattached Alber                 39.83m  
      35.51m  37.50m  FOUL  37.35m  32.77m  39.83m
  2 Critch, Duncan               Lakeland Yellow       35.05m     36.83m  
      36.83m  35.36m  32.21m  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic       28.47m     36.32m  
      35.69m  35.98m  35.65m  33.86m  3.44m  36.32m
  4 Friesen, Tristan             Medicine Hat Pan      40.87m     35.87m  
      33.36m  FOUL  35.87m  35.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McEachern, Jake              Split City Sonic                 33.52m  
      33.52m  30.06m  29.72m  27.73m  FOUL  32.35m
  6 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic       34.47m     33.48m  
      33.48m  FOUL  32.58m  30.01m  31.66m  FOUL
  7 Friesen, Riley               Medicine Hat Pan      34.61m     31.88m  
      29.00m  FOUL  29.26m  31.88m  30.10m  FOUL
  8 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic                  30.33m  
      29.05m  FOUL  29.12m  26.36m  30.33m  28.40m
  9 Good, Liam                   Airdrie               14.03m     26.77m  
      FOUL  26.77m  20.18m           
 10 McIntosh, Teagan             Caltaf Athletic                  26.13m  
      24.35m  19.74m  26.13m           
 11 Haight, Zachary              St Albert Mustan                 26.04m  
      20.70m  26.04m  20.58m           
 12 Peart, Damari                Caltaf Athletic                  25.41m  
      25.41m  14.76m  14.41m           
 -- Read, Joshua                 Caltaf Athletic       25.05m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 433  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.87m  2003        Heather Steacy, Team AB                    
Legion Stan.: $ 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Heather           U of C Athletics                 36.94m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.91m  FOUL  32.99m  36.94m
  2 Armstrong, Claire            U of C Athletics                 35.30m  
      FOUL  35.30m  FOUL  34.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Friesen, Lauren              St Albert Mustan                 33.18m  
      25.51m  FOUL  33.18m  FOUL  33.15m  FOUL
  4 Nilsson, Nicole              Split City Sonic                 32.49m  
      28.99m  FOUL  29.98m  FOUL  32.49m  28.94m
  5 Sluik, Avery                 Edmonton Columbi                 30.32m  
      FOUL  30.32m  FOUL  25.57m  FOUL  26.73m
  6 Rutherford, Lauren           Split City Sonic      28.36m     29.49m  
      FOUL  26.51m  29.39m  25.76m  29.49m  FOUL
  7 Morris, Lauryn               Apex Athleti                     26.65m  
      26.65m  22.70m  23.78m  24.38m  20.73m  FOUL
 
Event 434  Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.60m  2001        Sean Steacy, Team AB                       
Legion Stan.: $ 45.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Critch, Duncan               Lakeland Yellow       31.61m     38.05m  
      FOUL  35.91m  38.05m  FOUL  FOUL  35.02m
  2 McEachern, Jake              Split City Sonic                 33.50m  
      28.75m  30.09m  30.97m  33.50m  30.41m  29.71m
  3 Good, Liam                   Airdrie                          21.98m  
      19.28m  21.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 435  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.81m  2015        Kathryn Philpot, UNA                       
Legion Stan.: $ 35.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Philpott, Jessica            Chinook                          35.13m  
      33.08m  33.26m  32.01m  34.40m  33.34m  35.13m
  2 Morris, Lauryn               Apex Athleti                     28.14m  
      23.50m  24.81m  28.14m  24.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sluik, Avery                 Edmonton Columbi                 27.66m  
      24.33m  21.12m  22.31m  27.66m  20.89m  23.22m
  4 Henning, Evonne              Calgary Warriors      29.16m     27.43m  
      26.46m  26.65m  FOUL  PASS  27.43m  22.50m
  5 Perri, Meghan                Caltaf Athletic       21.20m     22.67m  
      18.32m  20.68m  22.67m  20.62m  18.01m  18.43m
  6 Bole, Kenna                  Leduc T & F Club      28.53m     22.15m  
      FOUL  21.84m  22.15m  20.45m  FOUL  21.12m
  7 Friesen, Lauren              St Albert Mustan                 21.89m  
      20.92m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  21.89m  PASS
  8 Cockburn, Samara             Edmonton Harrier      22.95m     20.93m  
      20.43m  20.30m  20.93m  20.73m  19.32m  19.62m
  9 Pimblett, Sarah              Medicine Hat Pan                 20.40m  
      20.38m  20.40m  18.83m            
 10 Rutherford, Lauren           Split City Sonic      24.89m     20.01m  
      19.93m  20.01m  FOUL           
 11 Unruh, Allison               Caltaf Athletic       13.91m     18.36m  
      18.36m  16.60m  12.98m           
 12 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic                  10.39m  
      10.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adloff, Makenzie             Red Deer Titans       21.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 436  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.64m  2015        Connor Morrow, UNA                         
Legion Stan.: $ 47.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamison, Rain                Caltaf Athletic       33.80m     41.54m  
      38.93m  41.54m  35.18m  30.48m  36.55m  36.92m
  2 Critch, Duncan               Lakeland Yellow       39.86m     41.30m  
      FOUL  36.29m  FOUL  37.50m  41.30m  40.55m
  3 Friesen, Tristan             Medicine Hat Pan      40.76m     40.00m  
      FOUL  33.82m  32.94m  FOUL  37.30m  40.00m
  4 Turner, Jaxon                Caltaf Athletic       41.19m     39.44m  
      36.95m  39.44m  38.17m  33.71m  38.15m  38.60m
  5 Hurtubise, Eric              North East Alber      30.82m     31.25m  
      26.55m  30.06m  30.93m  FOUL  31.25m  29.13m
  6 Friesen, Riley               Medicine Hat Pan                 27.19m  
      25.96m  FOUL  25.25m  27.19m  FOUL  23.01m
  7 Hill, Jackson                Caltaf Athletic                  26.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.71m  FOUL  21.14m  26.99m
  8 Good, Liam                   Airdrie               19.33m     26.52m  
      26.52m  20.14m  23.34m  FOUL  FOUL  19.61m
  9 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic       38.45m     25.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.03m         
 10 Ebelher, Adam                Caltaf Athletic       20.73m     21.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.54m         
 
Event 437  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.26m  6/15/2018   Jinaye Shomachuk, Airdrie                  
Legion Stan.: $ 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Lauryn               Apex Athleti          10.50m     11.04m  
      10.44m  10.81m  10.38m  10.08m  11.04m  10.55m
  2 Wiredu, Efia                 Edmonton Columbi                 10.51m  
      9.38m  9.98m  9.70m  9.60m  9.01m  10.51m
  3 Sluik, Avery                 Edmonton Columbi                 10.13m  
      9.20m  9.24m  9.82m  8.65m  9.32m  10.13m
  4 Kazeem, Atinuke              Caltaf Athletic        9.59m     10.09m  
      9.41m  9.06m  8.31m  9.60m  9.60m  10.09m
  5 Simo, Laura                  Unattached Alber                  9.34m  
      8.65m  9.34m  9.06m  9.02m  9.16m  8.40m
  6 MacDonald, Kiera             Calgary Warriors       9.10m      8.93m  
      8.01m  FOUL  8.76m  8.23m  8.39m  8.93m
  7 Senkow, Natasha              Edmonton Thunder                  8.88m  
      8.86m  8.66m  8.88m  8.28m  8.54m  8.69m
  8 Adloff, Makenzie             Red Deer Titans        9.48m      8.87m  
      7.53m  8.41m  8.71m  8.73m  8.73m  8.87m
  9 Williams, Mamie              Raymond Knig           7.64m      8.63m  
      8.30m  8.25m  8.63m            
 10 Jackson, Hailey              Red Deer Titans        7.67m      8.21m  
      7.82m  7.56m  8.21m            
 11 Hanley, Kamryn               Split City Sonic       8.08m      8.13m  
      7.56m  8.13m  7.26m            
 12 Bean, Brinleigh              Airdrie                8.08m      7.56m  
      6.65m  7.40m  7.56m          
 13 Eldakrouri, Habibah          Edmonton Columbi                  7.52m  
      7.06m  7.18m  7.52m           
 14 Cha, Amelia                  Caltaf Athletic        7.61m      7.18m  
      7.18m  FOUL  6.46m         
 15 Cronkrite, Hailey            Calgary Spartans                  6.01m  
      5.36m  5.37m  6.01m           
 
Event 438  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg U16
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.70m  2001        Tyler Siverton, Team Sask                  
Legion Stan.: $ 13.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Adam              Unattached Alber                 13.44m  
      12.57m  12.92m  13.26m  13.36m  13.44m  13.09m
  2 Critch, Duncan               Lakeland Yellow       12.29m     12.67m  
      12.15m  12.67m  12.56m  11.88m  12.37m  12.04m
  3 Friesen, Riley               Medicine Hat Pan      11.59m     12.46m  
      11.86m  11.79m  12.02m  12.37m  11.89m  12.46m
  4 Sharpe, Tyler                Caltaf Athletic       11.11m     11.36m  
      11.36m               
  5 McEachern, Jake              Split City Sonic                 10.90m  
     x   10.85m  FOUL  9.15m  10.20m  10.90m
  6 Good, Liam                   Airdrie                9.05m      9.95m  
      9.75m  9.95m  9.21m  9.34m  9.46m  9.45m
  7 Friesen, Tristan             Medicine Hat Pan       9.91m      9.60m  
      9.41m  9.60m  FOUL            
  8 Pflug, Karl                  Caltaf Athletic        9.42m      9.25m  
      7.51m  8.50m  8.04m  FOUL  8.77m  9.25m
  9 Yousuf, Abdullah             Caltaf Athletic                   4.08m  
      4.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 501  Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.02m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
Legion Stan.: $ 12.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie               13.22m     12.79m$ 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.79m  11.90m  FOUL
  2 Eling, Haylin                Olds Velites                     11.74m  
      11.12m  FOUL  11.03m  11.74m  10.72m  10.94m
  3 Boyd, Delaney                Edmonton Columbi                 10.81m  
      9.97m  10.16m  10.53m  10.81m  10.18m  8.49m
  4 Malin, Maija                 Edmonton Columbi                 10.53m  
      9.62m  9.91m  10.01m  10.35m  9.94m  10.53m
  5 Ball, Sadie                  Caltaf Athletic                  10.14m  
      9.41m  9.55m  9.72m  9.42m  10.14m  8.84m
  6 Renke, Justina               Bulldogs Track a       9.17m     10.09m  
      7.85m  9.29m  9.47m  9.45m  9.04m  10.09m
  7 Anderson, Ilana              St Albert Mustan                  9.56m  
      9.43m  9.56m  FOUL  FOUL  8.96m  FOUL
  8 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans                  9.46m  
      9.01m  8.50m  9.33m  9.46m  9.32m  9.42m
  9 Berlinguette, Cheltey        St Albert Mustan       8.25m      7.67m  
      7.67m  7.21m  7.47m           
 10 Friesen, Ella                St Albert Mustan                  7.38m  
      7.38m  FOUL  6.89m            
 11 Scrivener, Faith             Bulldogs Track a       6.93m      7.35m  
      7.18m  7.35m  7.31m           
 
Event 502  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.71m  2004        Chris Andrews, UNA                         
Legion Stan.: $ 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris, Dominic              Grasslands T                     12.80m  
      12.67m  11.47m  12.01m  12.80m  11.46m  12.30m
  2 Kuziak, Cameron              Caltaf Athletic                  12.75m  
      12.49m  12.11m  12.75m  12.15m  11.98m  11.35m
  3 Reimer, Sean                 Split City Sonic                 12.63m  
      11.93m  11.82m  12.41m  12.14m  12.36m  12.63m
  4 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic       10.71m     10.46m  
      10.09m  10.46m  10.09m  9.21m  9.02m  9.91m
  5 Dyck, Jaimyn                 Grasslands T                      9.47m  
      9.47m  9.27m  8.65m  8.70m  9.14m  8.95m
  6 Lang, Connor                 Caltaf Athletic                   9.16m  
      9.16m  8.92m  8.47m  6.91m  8.69m  8.13m
  7 Favis-Humphreys, Caleb       Apex Athleti                      8.47m  
      7.25m  7.76m  7.72m  8.45m  8.47m  8.23m
  8 Doerksen, Josiah             Olds Velites                      8.12m  
      8.01m  8.12m  7.75m  7.60m  7.83m  7.07m
 
Event 503  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.06m  2005        Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
Legion Stan.: $ 46.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie               58.68m     57.39m* 
      47.44m  55.00m  FOUL  51.90m  50.08m  57.39m
  2 Koo, Alyson                  U of C Athletics                 39.95m  
      34.78m  39.95m  FOUL  37.71m  36.14m  39.61m
  3 Eling, Haylin                Olds Velites                     39.44m  
      FOUL  37.64m  FOUL  FOUL  39.44m  37.10m
  4 Berlinguette, Cheltey        St Albert Mustan      37.91m     36.37m  
      28.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.37m  FOUL
  5 Malin, Maija                 Edmonton Columbi                 34.36m  
      27.57m  34.36m  FOUL  21.25m  30.90m  29.97m
  6 Friesen, Ella                St Albert Mustan                 25.69m  
      FOUL  25.47m  25.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anderson, Ilana              St Albert Mustan                 25.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McEachern, Ava               Unattached Alber                 24.98m  
      23.45m  22.79m  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL  24.98m
  9 Boyd, Delaney                Edmonton Columbi                 22.87m  
      22.87m  22.02m  FOUL           
 
Event 504  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60.76m  2003        Sean Steacy, Chinook                       
Legion Stan.: $ 50.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reimer, Sean                 Split City Sonic                 46.80m  
      FOUL  43.40m  43.17m  41.39m  46.80m  FOUL
  2 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic       28.10m     25.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  24.10m  25.48m
  3 Favis-Humphreys, Caleb       Apex Athleti                     22.40m  
      19.69m  22.40m  FOUL  18.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 505  Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:18.92  6/16/2017   Shaniah Hogman, Caltaf Athletic           
Legion Stan.: $ 7:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petersen, Darci              Caltaf Athletic                 7:20.03$ 
  2 Hebert, Brynn                Leduc T & F Club     7:09.85    7:26.63  
  3 Marion, Ella                 Caltaf Athletic                 7:49.78  
  4 Kuipers, Julia               Caltaf Athletic                 8:31.58  
  5 Hobbins, Ailsa               Caltaf Athletic      9:08.70    8:36.34  
 
Event 506  Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6:07.20  2015        Ryan Seeton, UCAC                         
Legion Stan.: $ 6:15.30                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howse, Jared                 Red Deer Titans      6:08.43    6:12.20$ 
  2 Morgan, Huw                  Caltaf Athletic      6:28.78    6:24.42  
  3 Undheim, Martin              U of C Athletics     6:24.00    6:39.38  
  4 Said, Tofik                  GO Athletics         6:21.00    6:53.28  
  5 Lind, Sebastian              Leduc T & F Club     7:04.80    6:53.71  
  6 Rosamolina, Elsami           GO Athletics         6:22.00    6:59.10  
  7 Eberts, Quinn                Red Deer Titans                 7:14.15  
  8 Jensen, Denver               Lethbridge T & F                8:05.89  
 
Event 507  Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.89  6/15/2018   Julia Lovsin, Edmonton Harrier            
Legion Stan.: $ 1:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Harrier     1:09.87    1:05.06   2 
  2 Kemp, Sydney                 Caltaf Athletic                 1:07.63   1 
  3 Zinck, Sara                  U of C Athletics     1:08.55    1:07.95   2 
  4 Pol, Nanine                  Edmonton Columbi                1:09.72   1 
  5 Tollefson, Madeline          Caltaf Athletic                 1:10.51   2 
  6 Farrell, Kiana               Bulldogs Track a     1:11.32    1:12.15   2 
  7 Marsden, Kya                 Caltaf Athletic      1:16.00    1:12.99   2 
  8 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi                1:15.01   1 
 -- Albertson, Rachel            Saskatoon Track                     DNF   1 
 
Event 508  Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.87  6/16/2017   Scott Dixon, Capital City                   
Legion Stan.: $ 56.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hume, Jaxon                  Edmonton Columbi       56.60      55.76$  2 
  2 Harrison, Matthew            St Albert Mustan                  56.44$  1 
  3 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi                  56.67   1 
  4 Hegarty, Ryan                Unattached Alber       57.13      56.71   2 
  5 May, Orin                    Medicine Hat Pan                  59.17   1 
  6 McIntyre, Aidan              Edmonton Thunder       59.61      59.48   2 
  7 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans                  59.56   1 
  8 McKechnie, Tegan             Edmonton Thunder       59.88    1:00.18   2 
  9 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors     1:00.63    1:00.77   2 
 10 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors     1:00.14    1:01.11   2 
 
Event 509  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.49m  2015        Gabrielle Rains, Throw It                  
Legion Stan.: $ 35.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shomachuk, Jinaye            Airdrie               42.02m     41.04m$ 
      37.42m  41.04m  FOUL  FOUL  40.10m  39.40m
  2 Eling, Haylin                Olds Velites                     29.13m  
      26.30m  29.13m  FOUL  28.12m  FOUL  23.92m
  3 Koo, Alyson                  U of C Athletics                 29.01m  
      24.44m  29.01m  FOUL  26.68m  28.30m  26.10m
  4 Malin, Maija                 Edmonton Columbi                 26.85m  
      26.85m  FOUL  23.66m  26.68m  26.14m  24.73m
  5 Ball, Sadie                  Caltaf Athletic                  26.69m  
      25.32m  FOUL  23.71m  FOUL  26.69m  FOUL
  6 Renke, Justina               Bulldogs Track a      20.19m     23.08m  
      23.08m  20.21m  FOUL  20.39m  21.71m  21.70m
  7 Boyd, Delaney                Edmonton Columbi                 19.41m  
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.35m  19.41m
  8 Anderson, Ilana              St Albert Mustan                 18.55m  
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.55m  FOUL
 
Event 510  Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.59m  2003        Tyler Silverton, Sask Track                
Legion Stan.: $ 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylven, Jack                 Caltaf Athletic       39.31m     38.41m  
      FOUL  38.41m  FOUL  37.33m  34.39m  FOUL
  2 Dyck, Jaimyn                 Grasslands T                     37.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.77m  37.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic       32.40m     33.69m  
      27.49m  FOUL  31.16m  29.83m  33.69m  27.98m
  4 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors      34.58m     33.30m  
      33.30m  FOUL  FOUL  31.89m  31.56m  32.60m
  5 Predinchuk, Ethan            Red Deer Titans                  30.00m  
      FOUL  PASS  30.00m  FOUL  28.11m  FOUL
  6 Lang, Connor                 Caltaf Athletic       21.20m     25.37m  
      FOUL  24.62m  25.37m  24.61m  24.57m  24.23m
  7 Ross, Addison                St Albert Mustan                 24.77m  
      24.16m  23.04m  FOUL  24.58m  24.77m  20.64m
  8 Doerksen, Josiah             Olds Velites                     21.75m  
      19.27m  FOUL  21.75m  FOUL  18.79m  20.40m
  9 McIntyre, Aidan              Edmonton Thunder      19.23m     20.41m  
      20.33m  FOUL  20.41m            
 
Event 511  Women 16-17 Long Jump U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.51m  6/16/2018   Madison Mayr, Calgary Warriors              
Legion Stan.: $ 5.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors       5.34m      5.45m   2.6  2 
     5.45m(2.6) 5.24m(2.1) 5.34m(3.0) PASS      5.32m(4.0) FOUL(1.6)
  2 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        5.35m      5.32m   4.3  2 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 5.32m(4.3) FOUL(4.2) 5.18m(2.2) FOUL(2.4)
  3 Rudko, Grace (gracie)        Edmonton Interna                  5.17m   1.5  1 
     4.33m(1.8) 4.80m(1.2) 5.17m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.13m(2.1)
  4 Tuininga, Hannah             Unattached Alber       5.14m      5.09m   2.5  2 
     4.88m(3.8) 5.09m(2.5) 4.71m(2.1) 4.81m(2.9) 4.82m(3.0) 4.84m(1.9)
  5 Burt, Emiley                 Caltaf Athletic        5.36m      5.07m   3.4  2 
     4.80m(4.0) 4.97m(3.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.1) 4.94m(2.4) 5.07m(3.4)
  6 Gatzke, Natasha              Calgary Warriors       5.17m      5.02m   3.8  2 
     4.84m(2.4) 4.92m(3.0) 4.66m(3.3) 4.30m(2.6) 5.02m(3.8) 4.90m(3.4)
  7 Willems, Paige               Saskatoon Track        5.21m      4.98m   4.0  2 
     4.76m(2.4) 4.98m(4.0) 4.97m(1.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0)
  8 Stimson, Cayla               Chinook                4.99m      4.95m   4.0  2 
     4.82m(3.8) 4.95m(4.0) 4.93m(3.9) 4.58m(2.1) 4.59m(3.9) 4.68m(1.7)
  9 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie                           4.75m   1.4  1 
     4.53m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.75m(1.4)         
 10 Sartain, Alese               Lakeland Yellow        5.27m      4.73m   4.0  2 
     4.45m(3.1) 4.42m(2.1) 4.73m(4.0)           
 11 Perri, Danielle              Caltaf Athletic        4.81m      4.58m   5.4  2 
     FOUL(4.9) 4.51m(3.0) 4.58m(5.4)           
 12 Elliott, Rebecca             Caltaf Athletic        5.05m      4.50m   2.4  2 
     4.41m(2.6) 4.50m(2.4) 4.38m(4.6)           
 13 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi                  4.46m   3.7  1 
     4.19m(1.2) 4.19m(1.1) 4.46m(3.7)         
 14 Ward, Dani                   Caltaf Athletic        4.60m      4.44m   5.3  2 
     4.44m(5.3) 4.43m(3.3) FOUL(2.5)           
 15 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic                   3.98m   3.1  1 
     3.67m(1.9) 3.28m(1.8) 3.98m(3.1)         
 16 Omosun, Edoro F46            U of C Athletics       3.97m      3.92m   4.0  2 
     3.53m(2.8) 3.71m(5.2) 3.92m(4.0)           
 17 Pol, Nanine                  Edmonton Columbi                  3.89m   2.5  1 
     3.89m(2.5) 3.79m(2.6) 3.15m(2.4)         
 18 Kaplan, Keely                Capital City                      3.77m   2.2  1 
     3.42m(1.9) 3.77m(2.2) 3.76m(1.6)         
 19 Akinyede, Bunmi              Unattached Alber                  3.63m   1.2  1 
     3.39m(1.8) 3.35m(2.7) 3.63m(1.2)         
 20 Pender, Novalee              Bulldogs Track a       4.68m      3.49m   4.6  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.49m(4.6)           
 -- Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans                     DQ   1.8  1 
     4.30m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 4.48m(1.8)         
 
Event 512  Men 16-17 Long Jump U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.68m  2016        Matthew Hawiuk, NEAT                        
Legion Stan.: $ 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kuye, Tosin                  Voleo Athletics                   6.54m   3.1 
     6.53m(2.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(3.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.49m(-2.1)
  2 Morgans, Dean                Caltaf Athletic        6.36m      6.44m   2.3 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.00m(0.6) 6.24m(2.7) 6.38m(-0.1) 6.44m(2.3) 6.25m(-0.7)
  3 Poirier, Zackary             Calgary Warriors       6.49m      6.34m   1.8 
     6.30m(2.6) 6.24m(2.1) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.34m(1.8) 6.22m(0.4) 6.07m(-1.8)
  4 Alic, Isaac                  Voleo Athletics        6.52m      6.27m  -3.7 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.27m(-3.7) 6.06m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.1) 6.21m(-2.9)
  4 Clarke, Winston              Calgary Warriors       6.39m      6.27m   1.9 
     6.27m(1.9) 5.90m(-0.5) FOUL(2.6)         
  6 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors       5.94m      6.05m   0.8 
     6.05m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.89m(1.6) 5.58m(-1.4)
  7 Sartain, Mason               Lakeland Yellow        6.27m      6.00m   3.4 
     6.00m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jaikaran, Adam               Unattached Alber                  5.73m   0.3 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.36m(-0.9) 5.73m(NWI) 5.59m(1.4) 5.68m(2.7) 5.64m(1.5)
  9 Jansen, Samuel               Red Deer Titans        5.96m      5.41m   2.1 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.34m(NWI) 5.41m(2.1)         
 10 Chow, Jesse                  Red Deer Titans        5.81m      5.28m   1.9 
     5.28m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic                   5.18m  -0.9 
     5.04m(1.6) 5.18m(-0.9) 5.05m(+0.0)           
 12 Morris, Dustin               Bulldogs Track a       4.74m      5.05m   2.1 
     5.05m(2.1) FOUL(-0.5) 4.73m(2.6)           
 13 Predinchuk, Ethan            Red Deer Titans        5.21m      5.04m  +0.0 
     4.83m(1.8) 4.72m(-2.7) 5.04m(+0.0)           
 14 Braitenbach, Gabriel         Calgary Spartans                  4.90m   1.8 
     4.90m(1.8) 4.86m(-0.1) 4.25m(-0.3)           
 
Event 513  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.07  2004        Katelyn Slessor, CW                         
Legion Stan.: $ 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors       14.14    $ 14.15Q  1.7  2 
  2 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        14.24    $ 14.43Q +0.0  1 
  3 Gatzke, Natasha              Calgary Warriors       14.75      15.43q +0.0  1 
  4 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       15.32      15.66q  1.7  2 
  5 Schwab, Sarah                Split City Sonic                  15.80q  1.7  2 
  6 Mucz, Haley                  Caltaf Athletic        16.06      16.56q  1.7  2 
  7 Marcinkovic, Danijela        Caltaf Athletic        16.76      16.61q +0.0  1 
  8 Richards, Paige              Passtrak               17.72      17.13q  1.7  2 
  9 Marsden, Kya                 Caltaf Athletic        16.95      17.38  +0.0  1 
 10 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi                  17.40  +0.0  1 
 11 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic                   17.52  +0.0  1 
 12 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans       18.77      18.78   1.7  2 
 13 Dey, Kathleen                Edmonton Thunder       19.18      20.72  +0.0  1 
 
Event 513  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.07  2004        Katelyn Slessor, CW                         
Legion Stan.: $ 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors       14.15      13.87*  1.1 
  2 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        14.43      13.89*  1.1 
  3 Schwab, Sarah                Split City Sonic       15.80      15.22   1.1 
  4 Gatzke, Natasha              Calgary Warriors       15.43      16.04   1.1 
  5 Marcinkovic, Danijela        Caltaf Athletic        16.61      16.60   1.1 
  6 Richards, Paige              Passtrak               17.13      16.83   1.1 
  7 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       15.66      18.47   1.1 
  8 Mucz, Haley                  Caltaf Athletic        16.56      19.96   1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Marsden, Kya                 Caltaf Athletic        17.38                  
 10 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi       17.40                  
 11 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic        17.52                  
 12 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans       18.78                  
 13 Dey, Kathleen                Edmonton Thunder       20.72                  
 
Event 514  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/17/2017   Payne Wylie, Riversdale Athle               
Legion Stan.: $ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors       14.81      14.67Q  2.9  2 
  2 Hegarty, Ryan                Unattached Alber       15.23      15.20Q  1.0  1 
  3 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors       15.36      15.27q  1.0  1 
  4 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi                  15.30q  1.0  1 
  5 Clarke, Winston              Calgary Warriors       15.50      15.61q  2.9  2 
  6 Rose, Julian                 Voleo Athletics        15.83      15.98q  1.0  1 
  7 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans                  16.08q  1.0  1 
  8 McIntyre, Aidan              Edmonton Thunder       16.88      16.15q  2.9  2 
  9 McKechnie, Tegan             Edmonton Thunder       15.58      16.31   2.9  2 
 10 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        16.98      16.80   2.9  2 
 
Event 514  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/17/2017   Payne Wylie, Riversdale Athle               
Legion Stan.: $ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors       14.67      14.55$  0.3 
  2 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors       15.27      15.10$  0.3 
  3 Hegarty, Ryan                Unattached Alber       15.20      15.17   0.3 
  4 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi       15.30      15.48   0.3 
  5 Rose, Julian                 Voleo Athletics        15.98      15.85   0.3 
  6 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans       16.08      16.03   0.3 
  7 McIntyre, Aidan              Edmonton Thunder       16.15      16.27   0.3 
  8 Clarke, Winston              Calgary Warriors       15.61      16.66   0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 McKechnie, Tegan             Edmonton Thunder       16.31                  
 10 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        16.80                  
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
Legion Stan.: $ 12.42                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Heise, Hannah                Edmonton Olympic       11.98    $ 12.16Q  0.8  4 
  2 Clayton, Ella                Caltaf Athletic        12.17    $ 12.21Q  0.7  3 
  3 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        12.34    $ 12.21Q +0.0  1 
  4 Willems, Paige               Saskatoon Track        12.36    $ 12.37Q  1.3  2 
  5 Sartain, Alese               Lakeland Yellow        12.29    $ 12.36q +0.0  1 
  6 Uhuegbulem, Mae              Calgary Internat       12.20    $ 12.40q  1.3  2 
  7 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       12.61      12.51q  0.7  3 
  8 Innes, Charlotte             Calgary Warriors       12.57      12.64q  0.8  4 
  9 Anderson, Gracie             Split City Sonic       12.40      12.66   0.7  3 
 10 Burt, Emiley                 Caltaf Athletic        12.77      12.72   1.3  2 
 11 Stimson, Cayla               Chinook                12.90      12.77  +0.0  1 
 12 Hatto, Katelynn              Red Deer Titans        12.84      12.82  +0.0  1 
 13 Ludlow, Alexis               Capital City           13.05      12.90   0.8  4 
 14 Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans       12.93      12.91   1.3  2 
 15 Johnson, Devon               Red Deer Titans        12.60      12.99   0.8  4 
 16 Wilke, Emily                 Edmonton Harrier       13.00      13.07   0.8  4 
 17 Snelson, Avery               Red Deer Titans        13.07      13.23   0.7  3 
 18 Akinyede, Bunmi              Unattached Alber       12.98      13.24   0.7  3 
 19 Orubor, Nicole               Calgary Warriors       13.45      13.59  +0.0  1 
 20 Cole, Sarah                  Airdrie                13.76      13.63   0.7  3 
 21 Richards, Paige              Passtrak               13.27      13.64  +0.0  1 
 22 Kaplan, Keely                Capital City           13.13      13.68   1.3  2 
 23 Mucz, Haley                  Caltaf Athletic        14.10      13.69   1.3  2 
 24 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie                13.63      13.71   1.3  2 
 25 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic        13.96      13.85   0.8  4 
 26 Okiring, Trinity             Calgary Warriors       14.19      14.12  +0.0  1 
 27 Ward, Dani                   Caltaf Athletic        14.32      14.19  +0.0  1 
 28 Schroeder, Sabine            Caltaf Athletic        14.40      14.22   1.3  2 
 29 Haynes, Skye                 Calgary Warriors       14.05      14.24   0.7  3 
 30 Omosun, Edoro F46            U of C Athletics       15.03      14.66   0.7  3 
 
Event 515  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.92  2013        Natasha Brown, Cap City                     
Legion Stan.: $ 12.42                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        12.21      11.90   2.2 
  2 Heise, Hannah                Edmonton Olympic       12.16      11.94   2.2 
  3 Clayton, Ella                Caltaf Athletic        12.21      11.98   2.2 
  4 Uhuegbulem, Mae              Calgary Internat       12.40      12.15   2.2 
  5 Willems, Paige               Saskatoon Track        12.37      12.36   2.2 
  6 Sartain, Alese               Lakeland Yellow        12.36      12.37   2.2 
  7 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       12.51      12.51   2.2 
  8 Innes, Charlotte             Calgary Warriors       12.64      12.61   2.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Anderson, Gracie             Split City Sonic       12.66                  
 10 Burt, Emiley                 Caltaf Athletic        12.72                  
 11 Stimson, Cayla               Chinook                12.77                  
 12 Hatto, Katelynn              Red Deer Titans        12.82                  
 13 Ludlow, Alexis               Capital City           12.90                  
 14 Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans       12.91                  
 15 Johnson, Devon               Red Deer Titans        12.99                  
 16 Wilke, Emily                 Edmonton Harrier       13.07                  
 17 Snelson, Avery               Red Deer Titans        13.23                  
 18 Akinyede, Bunmi              Unattached Alber       13.24                  
 19 Orubor, Nicole               Calgary Warriors       13.59                  
 20 Cole, Sarah                  Airdrie                13.63                  
 21 Richards, Paige              Passtrak               13.64                  
 22 Kaplan, Keely                Capital City           13.68                  
 23 Mucz, Haley                  Caltaf Athletic        13.69                  
 24 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie                13.71                  
 25 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic        13.85                  
 26 Okiring, Trinity             Calgary Warriors       14.12                  
 27 Ward, Dani                   Caltaf Athletic        14.19                  
 28 Schroeder, Sabine            Caltaf Athletic        14.22                  
 29 Haynes, Skye                 Calgary Warriors       14.24                  
 30 Omosun, Edoro F46            U of C Athletics       14.66                  
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, E Col                        
Legion Stan.: $ 11.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sartain, Mason               Lakeland Yellow        11.06    $ 11.01q  1.7  3 
  2 Arnett, Shen                 Voleo Athletics        11.20    $ 11.05q  1.8  2 
  3 Hume, Jaxon                  Edmonton Columbi       11.20      11.10q  3.2  1 
  4 Bethel, Josh                 Edmonton Thunder       11.12    $ 11.11q  1.8  2 
  5 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic        11.63      11.30q  3.2  1 
  6 May, Orin                    Medicine Hat Pan       11.17      11.37q  3.2  1 
  7 Ayomanor, Elic               Bulldogs Track a       11.34      11.42q  1.7  3 
  8 Herter, Lukas                Medicine Hat Pan       11.24      11.44q  1.7  3 
  9 Emmanuel, Isaiah             Voleo Athletics        11.45      11.54   1.8  2 
 10 Kuye, Tosin                  Voleo Athletics        11.77      11.63   1.7  3 
 11 Thompson, Brendon            Edmonton Columbi                  11.75   3.2  1 
 12 Akabuogu, Joshua             U of C Athletics       11.77      11.81   1.7  3 
 13 Zuchotzki, Devon             Calgary Spartans       11.67      11.95   1.8  2 
 14 Faucher, Jeremiah            Edmonton Columbi                  11.97   1.8  2  11.963
 15 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        12.25      11.97   3.2  1  11.964
 16 Dyck, Enan                   Edmonton Columbi                  12.00   3.2  1 
 17 Subryan, Matthew             U of C Athletics       12.35      12.45   1.8  2 
 18 Zhang, Ian                   Caltaf Athletic        12.74      12.83   1.7  3 
 
Event 516  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.87  2015        Chuba Hubbard, E Col                        
Legion Stan.: $ 11.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnett, Shen                 Voleo Athletics        11.05      11.04   2.5 
  2 Sartain, Mason               Lakeland Yellow        11.01      11.06   2.5 
  3 Hume, Jaxon                  Edmonton Columbi       11.10      11.09   2.5 
  4 Ayomanor, Elic               Bulldogs Track a       11.42      11.21   2.5 
  5 Bethel, Josh                 Edmonton Thunder       11.11      11.23   2.5 
  6 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic        11.30      11.47   2.5 
  7 Herter, Lukas                Medicine Hat Pan       11.44      11.53   2.5 
  8 May, Orin                    Medicine Hat Pan       11.37      11.55   2.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Emmanuel, Isaiah             Voleo Athletics        11.54                  
 10 Kuye, Tosin                  Voleo Athletics        11.63                  
 11 Thompson, Brendon            Edmonton Columbi       11.75                  
 12 Akabuogu, Joshua             U of C Athletics       11.81                  
 13 Zuchotzki, Devon             Calgary Spartans       11.95                  
 14 Faucher, Jeremiah            Edmonton Columbi       11.97                  
 15 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        11.97                  
 16 Dyck, Enan                   Edmonton Columbi       12.00                  
 17 Subryan, Matthew             U of C Athletics       12.45                  
 18 Zhang, Ian                   Caltaf Athletic        12.83                  
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.56  2013        Natahs Brown, Cap City                      
Legion Stan.: $ 25.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        24.89    $ 24.58Q  0.6  4 
  2 Heise, Hannah                Edmonton Olympic       24.83    $ 25.03Q -1.4  5 
  3 Anderson, Gracie             Split City Sonic       25.70    $ 25.32Q -0.6  2 
  4 Sartain, Alese               Lakeland Yellow        25.13      25.70Q -0.7  3 
  5 Innes, Charlotte             Calgary Warriors       25.27      25.83Q -0.7  1 
  6 Willems, Paige               Saskatoon Track        25.84    $ 25.30q  0.6  4 
  7 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       26.01      25.79q -1.4  5 
  8 Uhuegbulem, Mae              Calgary Internat       25.20      25.84q -0.6  2 
  9 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors       25.80      25.86q -0.7  3 
 10 Johnson, Devon               Red Deer Titans        25.57      26.20q -0.7  1 
 11 Ludlow, Alexis               Capital City           26.84      26.25q -0.6  2 
 12 Hatto, Katelynn              Red Deer Titans        26.75      26.52q -0.7  3 
 13 Wilke, Emily                 Edmonton Harrier       27.47      26.71q -0.7  3 
 14 Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans       26.61      26.94q -1.4  5 
 15 Snelson, Avery               Red Deer Titans        26.69      27.08q  0.6  4 
 16 Martyniuk, Tiana             Capital City           27.03      27.49q -0.7  1 
 17 Pol, Nanine                  Edmonton Columbi       27.68      27.56   0.6  4 
 18 Brookes, Paige               Edmonton Thunder       28.19      27.97   0.6  4 
 19 Farrell, Kiana               Bulldogs Track a       27.34      28.05  -0.6  2 
 20 Marsden, Kya                 Caltaf Athletic                   28.34  -0.6  2 
 21 Schoenberger, Hannah         Calgary Spartans       28.19      28.40  -0.7  3 
 22 Elliott, Rebecca             Caltaf Athletic        28.63      28.51  -0.7  1 
 23 Marcinkovic, Danijela        Caltaf Athletic                   28.63  -0.7  1 
 24 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic        29.57      28.82  -1.4  5 
 25 Orubor, Nicole               Calgary Warriors       28.58      28.85  -0.7  1 
 26 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie                           28.90  -0.7  3 
 27 Haynes, Skye                 Calgary Warriors       29.18      30.08  -0.7  3 
 28 Morrow, Clara                Calgary Spartans       28.40      30.38  -0.6  2 
 29 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans                  30.87  -0.7  1 
 30 Scrivener, Faith             Bulldogs Track a       32.19      33.32   0.6  4 
 
Event 517  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.56  2013        Natahs Brown, Cap City                      
Legion Stan.: $ 25.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heise, Hannah                Edmonton Olympic       25.03      24.30*  0.5  2 
  2 Anderson, Gracie             Split City Sonic       25.32      25.24$  0.5  2 
  3 Willems, Paige               Saskatoon Track        25.30      25.25$  0.5  2 
  4 Uhuegbulem, Mae              Calgary Internat       25.84      25.47   0.5  2 
  5 Johnson, Devon               Red Deer Titans        26.20      25.54   0.9  1 
  6 Esan, Adesola                Calgary Spartans       25.79      25.66   0.5  2 
  7 Ludlow, Alexis               Capital City           26.25      25.77   0.9  1 
  8 Sartain, Alese               Lakeland Yellow        25.70      25.85   0.5  2 
  9 Innes, Charlotte             Calgary Warriors       25.83      26.00   0.5  2 
 10 Wilke, Emily                 Edmonton Harrier       26.71      26.41   0.9  1 
 11 Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans       26.94      26.50   0.9  1 
 12 Hatto, Katelynn              Red Deer Titans        26.52      26.79   0.9  1 
 13 Snelson, Avery               Red Deer Titans        27.08      26.97   0.9  1 
 14 Martyniuk, Tiana             Capital City           27.49      27.17   0.9  1 
 -- Sutherland, Savannah         Saskatoon Track        24.58         DQ   0.5  2  stepped into lane 2
Preliminaries
  9 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors       25.86                     
 17 Pol, Nanine                  Edmonton Columbi       27.56                     
 18 Brookes, Paige               Edmonton Thunder       27.97                     
 19 Farrell, Kiana               Bulldogs Track a       28.05                     
 20 Marsden, Kya                 Caltaf Athletic        28.34                     
 21 Schoenberger, Hannah         Calgary Spartans       28.40                     
 22 Elliott, Rebecca             Caltaf Athletic        28.51                     
 23 Marcinkovic, Danijela        Caltaf Athletic        28.63                     
 24 Deibert, Jayne               Caltaf Athletic        28.82                     
 25 Orubor, Nicole               Calgary Warriors       28.85                     
 26 Szucs, Jasmine               Airdrie                28.90                     
 27 Haynes, Skye                 Calgary Warriors       30.08                     
 28 Morrow, Clara                Calgary Spartans       30.38                     
 29 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans       30.87                     
 30 Scrivener, Faith             Bulldogs Track a       33.32                     
 
Event 518  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.16  6/18/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Internat             
Legion Stan.: $ 22.58                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Arnett, Shen                 Voleo Athletics        22.49    $ 22.50q -0.2  3 
  2 Sartain, Mason               Lakeland Yellow        22.44    $ 22.52q -0.7  5 
  3 Ayomanor, Elic               Bulldogs Track a       22.46      22.90q -1.8  4 
  4 Brown, Aaron                 Edmonton Columbi       24.43      22.95q -1.8  4 
  5 Bethel, Josh                 Edmonton Thunder       23.10      23.05q -0.8  1 
  6 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors       22.88      23.08q -0.8  1 
  7 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi                  23.36q -2.2  2 
  8 Herter, Lukas                Medicine Hat Pan       22.76      23.45q -2.2  2 
  9 Emmanuel, Isaiah             Voleo Athletics        23.21      23.47q -1.8  4 
 10 Bodnaruk, Jacob              Capital City           23.20      23.47q -0.2  3 
 11 Burrows, Josh                Caltaf Athletic        23.86      23.71q -0.8  1 
 12 May, Orin                    Medicine Hat Pan       23.12      23.83q -2.2  2 
 13 Raygorodetsky, Aidan         Capital City           23.45      23.91q -0.7  5 
 14 McKechnie, Tegan             Edmonton Thunder       23.93      24.06q -0.8  1 
 15 Grant, Jordan                Caltaf Athletic     23:45.00      24.08q -0.8  1 
 16 Faucher, Jeremiah            Edmonton Columbi                  24.13q -0.2  3 
 17 Smith, Brandon               Red Deer Titans        23.50      24.21  -0.2  3 
 18 Delgado, Emmanuel            Red Deer Titans        23.50      24.26  -1.8  4 
 19 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic                   24.28  -0.7  5 
 20 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans       24.91      24.36  -0.7  5 
 21 Akabuogu, Joshua             U of C Athletics       24.37      24.72  -0.2  3 
 22 Dyck, Enan                   Edmonton Columbi                  24.80  -0.7  5 
 23 Zuchotzki, Devon             Calgary Spartans       23.84      24.89  -2.2  2 
 24 Subryan, Matthew             U of C Athletics       25.03      25.24  -1.8  4 
 25 Jackson, Riley               Red Deer Titans        24.30      25.72  -2.2  2 
 26 Lang, Connor                 Caltaf Athletic        27.96      26.72  -0.8  1 
 27 Filipovich, Daniil           Caltaf Athletic        27.00      26.84  -2.2  2 
 
Event 518  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash U18
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.16  6/18/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Internat             
Legion Stan.: $ 22.58                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayomanor, Elic               Bulldogs Track a       22.90      22.27$  1.9  2 
  2 Arnett, Shen                 Voleo Athletics        22.50      22.32$  1.9  2 
  3 Sartain, Mason               Lakeland Yellow        22.52      22.44$  1.9  2 
  4 Brown, Aaron                 Edmonton Columbi       22.95      22.55$  1.9  2 
  5 Wright, Ryan                 Calgary Warriors       23.08      22.56$  1.9  2 
  6 Bethel, Josh                 Edmonton Thunder       23.05      22.62   1.9  2 
  7 Emmanuel, Isaiah             Voleo Athletics        23.47      22.79  -0.9  1 
  8 Bodnaruk, Jacob              Capital City           23.47      23.15  -0.9  1 
  9 Herter, Lukas                Medicine Hat Pan       23.45      23.66   1.9  2 
 10 Raygorodetsky, Aidan         Capital City           23.91      23.66  -0.9  1 
 11 McKechnie, Tegan             Edmonton Thunder       24.06      23.81  -0.9  1 
Preliminaries
  7 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi       23.36                     
 11 Burrows, Josh                Caltaf Athletic        23.71                     
 12 May, Orin                    Medicine Hat Pan       23.83                     
 15 Grant, Jordan                Caltaf Athletic        24.08                     
 16 Faucher, Jeremiah            Edmonton Columbi       24.13                     
 17 Smith, Brandon               Red Deer Titans        24.21                     
 18 Delgado, Emmanuel            Red Deer Titans        24.26                     
 19 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic        24.28                     
 20 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans       24.36                     
 21 Akabuogu, Joshua             U of C Athletics       24.72                     
 22 Dyck, Enan                   Edmonton Columbi       24.80                     
 23 Zuchotzki, Devon             Calgary Spartans       24.89                     
 24 Subryan, Matthew             U of C Athletics       25.24                     
 25 Jackson, Riley               Red Deer Titans        25.72                     
 26 Lang, Connor                 Caltaf Athletic        26.72                     
 27 Filipovich, Daniil           Caltaf Athletic        26.84                     
 
Event 519  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.37  2013        Kendra Clarke, Voleo                        
Legion Stan.: $ 58.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton, Ella                Caltaf Athletic        56.01      55.53$  4 
  2 Vanderput, Elizabeth         Caltaf Athletic        57.41      57.66$  4 
  3 Brown, Jillian               Edmonton Columbi       59.63      59.32   4 
  4 Wilke, Emily                 Edmonton Harrier     1:02.84    1:00.50   3 
  5 Kemp, Sydney                 Caltaf Athletic      1:01.55    1:00.55   3 
  6 Ford, Madison                Edmonton Harrier       58.29    1:00.65   4 
  7 Schwab, Sarah                Split City Sonic                1:00.76   2 
  8 Zinck, Sara                  U of C Athletics                1:01.01   1 
  9 Pol, Nanine                  Edmonton Columbi     1:01.55    1:01.36   4 
 10 Tollefson, Madeline          Caltaf Athletic                 1:01.76   2 
 11 Martyniuk, Tiana             Capital City         1:01.00    1:02.48   4 
 12 Stadlwieser, Jennifer        Caltaf Athletic      1:02.57    1:02.52   3 
 13 Farrell, Kiana               Bulldogs Track a     1:04.43    1:05.04   3 
 14 Walker, Emma                 Lethbridge T & F                1:05.26   2 
 15 McFadyen, Rachael            Caltaf Athletic      1:06.00    1:05.28   3 
 16 Saver, Hannah                Calgary Spartans                1:05.66   1 
 17 Leithead, Fiona              U of C Athletics     1:05.00    1:06.50   3 
 18 Schoenberger, Hannah         Calgary Spartans     1:06.90    1:07.02   2 
 19 Morrow, Clara                Calgary Spartans     1:05.00    1:08.34   3 
 
Event 520  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.50  6/17/2017   Sheldon Louza, Calgary Internat             
Legion Stan.: $ 50.72                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maclennan, Elliott           Voleo Athletics        49.73      50.29$  4 
  2 Clarke, Winston              Calgary Warriors       50.38      50.80   4 
  3 Brown, Aaron                 Edmonton Columbi                  51.16   1 
  4 Hopkins, Matthew             Calgary Warriors       52.57      51.85   4 
  5 Raygorodetsky, Aidan         Capital City           53.53      52.15   3 
  6 Wafer, Matthew               Edmonton Harrier       51.57      52.16   4 
  7 Velazquez, Emiliano          Caltaf Athletic        54.10      52.17   3 
  8 Herter, Lukas                Medicine Hat Pan       52.40      52.29   4 
  9 Samson, Ethan                Edmonton Columbi                  52.43   1 
 10 Bodnaruk, Jacob              Capital City           54.00      52.57   3 
 11 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athletic        54.36      52.57   2 
 12 Schultz, Caiden              Caltaf Athletic        53.36      52.76   3 
 13 Bole, Connor                 Leduc T & F Club       52.45      53.07   4 
 14 Smith, Brandon               Red Deer Titans        51.98      53.28   4 
 15 Ndaya, Kaleb                 Voleo Athletics        54.30      53.46   2 
 16 Grocholski, Kobe             Grande Prairie W       53.99      53.90   3 
 17 Cameron, Elliot              Voleo Athletics                   54.03   1 
 18 Hegarty, Ryan                Unattached Alber       54.45      54.18   2 
 19 Zuchotzki, Devon             Calgary Spartans                  54.74   1 
 20 Burrows, Josh                Caltaf Athletic        53.72      55.07   3 
 21 Audra, Gabriel               Calgary Spartans                  55.44   1 
 22 Ivanovic, Adam               Capital City           53.55      55.73   3 
 23 Worthington, Calvin          Caltaf Athletic        56.04      56.32   2 
 24 Ross, Addison                St Albert Mustan                  56.58   1 
 25 Munro, Declan                Athletics NW                      57.83   2 
 26 Morris, Dustin               Bulldogs Track a     1:06.67    1:01.83   2 
 
Event 521  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:09.56  2015        Ginelle Demone, Leduc                     
Legion Stan.: $ 2:17.05                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jillian               Edmonton Columbi     2:13.42    2:12.40$  2 
  2 Clayton, Ella                Caltaf Athletic      2:14.91    2:12.68$  2 
  3 Vanderput, Elizabeth         Caltaf Athletic      2:15.31    2:12.71$  2 
  4 Langstrom, Emma              MAC Track            2:14.46    2:14.88$  2 
  5 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Harrier     2:13.77    2:17.24   2 
  6 Hebert, Brynn                Leduc T & F Club     2:13.80    2:20.44   2 
  7 Duxbury, Emily               Edmonton Harrier     2:26.40    2:26.32   1 
  8 McFadyen, Rachael            Caltaf Athletic      2:33.00    2:31.82   1 
  9 Kuipers, Julia               Caltaf Athletic      2:36.57    2:33.30   1 
 10 Rice, Kennedy                Calgary Spartans                2:34.02   1 
 -- Ford, Madison                Edmonton Harrier     2:19.67        DNF   2 
 
Event 522  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.83  2015        Scott Chalupiak, Airdrie Aces             
Legion Stan.: $ 1:56.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gelber, Mathias              Passtrak             1:55.17    1:54.65$  2 
  2 Hopkins, Matthew             Calgary Warriors     2:02.70    1:57.13   2 
  3 Wafer, Matthew               Edmonton Harrier     1:57.69    1:57.30   2 
  4 Good, Aiden                  Airdrie              1:56.58    1:57.47   2 
  5 Grocholski, Kobe             Grande Prairie W     1:57.80    1:57.82   2 
  6 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Harrier     1:58.81    1:58.13   2 
  7 Bole, Connor                 Leduc T & F Club     2:01.32    2:00.34   2 
  8 Vammen, Evan                 Caltaf Athletic      2:04.00    2:01.15   2 
  9 Swadling, Luke               U of C Athletics     2:03.73    2:02.20   2 
 10 Fowlow, Matthew              Caltaf Athletic      2:06.55    2:04.17   1 
 11 Ivanovic, Adam               Capital City         2:03.59    2:04.20   2 
 12 Velazquez, Emiliano          Caltaf Athletic      2:04.27    2:04.23   2 
 13 Wong, Evan                   Edmonton Harrier     2:05.86    2:05.67   1 
 14 Undheim, Martin              U of C Athletics     2:01.00    2:08.15   2 
 15 Lind, Sebastian              Leduc T & F Club     2:09.05    2:09.10   1 
 16 Munro, Declan                Athletics NW         2:12.59    2:10.56   1 
 17 Cameron, Elliot              Voleo Athletics                 2:13.06   1 
 18 Worthington, Calvin          Caltaf Athletic      2:18.00    2:14.41   1 
 19 Stratmoen, Alexander         Calgary Warriors     2:18.66    2:16.11   1 
 20 Agnew, Jack                  Caltaf Athletic      2:26.80    2:16.80   1 
 
Event 523  Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:41.03  2015        Savanna Jordan, Caltaf                    
Legion Stan.: $ 4:42.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Harrier     4:34.90    4:42.76  
  2 Cunniam, Erika               Calgary Warriors     4:39.43    4:46.23  
  3 Langstrom, Emma              MAC Track            4:45.79    4:50.77  
  4 Petersen, Darci              Caltaf Athletic      4:57.37    4:51.98  
  5 Hebert, Brynn                Leduc T & F Club     4:49.02    4:53.37  
  6 Palmer, Chloe                Edmonton Harrier     4:41.53    4:55.46  
  7 Khalid, Sihaam               Calgary Spartans                5:05.52  
  8 Marion, Ella                 Caltaf Athletic      5:09.00    5:06.99  
  9 Rice, Kennedy                Calgary Spartans                5:24.53  
 10 Duxbury, Emily               Edmonton Harrier                5:29.78  
 11 Delong, Aimee                Caltaf Athletic                 5:31.49  
 12 Hobbins, Ailsa               Caltaf Athletic      5:47.10    5:39.51  
 13 Kuipers, Julia               Caltaf Athletic      5:38.05    5:51.65  
 
Event 524  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run U18
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.58  2016        Brandon Vail, EH                          
Legion Stan.: $ 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grocholski, Kobe             Grande Prairie W     4:09.14    4:05.26   2 
  2 Gelber, Mathias              Passtrak             4:05.98    4:08.98   2 
  3 Howse, Jared                 Red Deer Titans      4:07.68    4:11.19   2 
  4 Ushko, Jason                 Edmonton Harrier     4:16.37    4:15.15   2 
  5 Jensen, Brock                Lethbridge T & F     4:16.93    4:16.10   2 
  6 Bure, Kajela                 U of C Athletics     4:17.70    4:19.60   2 
  7 Vammen, Evan                 Caltaf Athletic      4:28.00    4:20.05   2 
  8 Morgan, Huw                  Caltaf Athletic      4:16.33    4:20.39   2 
  9 Swadling, Luke               U of C Athletics     4:18.58    4:22.76   2 
 10 Ahl, Braden                  Caltaf Athletic      4:27.64    4:24.54   2 
 11 Krayacich, Lucas             Calgary Warriors     4:28.01    4:31.82   2 
 12 Ratch, Julian                Edmonton Harrier                4:31.88   1 
 13 Ganz, Marcus                 Caltaf Athletic      4:42.00    4:31.95   1 
 14 Lind, Sebastian              Leduc T & F Club     4:32.78    4:36.35   2 
 15 Wong, Evan                   Edmonton Harrier     4:33.04    4:36.91   2 
 16 Rosamolina, Elsami           GO Athletics         4:32.00    4:39.28   2 
 17 Eberts, Quinn                Red Deer Titans      4:34.40    4:41.88   2 
 18 Stratmoen, Alexander         Calgary Warriors     4:47.17    4:43.92   1 
 19 Said, Tofik                  GO Athletics         4:20.00    4:44.73   2 
 20 Heuver, Jacob                Unattached Alber     4:49.00    4:46.27   1 
 21 Ballantyne, William          U of C Athletics     4:35.00    4:52.29   1 
 22 De Sousa, Dawson             St Albert Mustan     4:45.00    4:54.65   1 
 23 Ulrich, Sean                 Split City Sonic                5:00.70   1 
 24 Agnew, Jack                  Caltaf Athletic                 5:06.31   1 
 
Event 525  Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.52  2015        Melian Kuerschner, Mac Track             
Legion Stan.: $ 10:16.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunniam, Erika               Calgary Warriors    10:19.96    9:53.19$ 
  2 Petersen, Darci              Caltaf Athletic     10:59.14   10:32.10  
  3 Khalid, Sihaam               Calgary Spartans               11:08.94  
  4 Rice, Kennedy                Calgary Spartans               11:37.26  
  5 Marion, Ella                 Caltaf Athletic     11:09.00   11:48.15  
  6 Delong, Aimee                Caltaf Athletic                11:49.49  
  7 Carvalho, Emily              Cochrane End        12:09.00   12:31.08  
 -- Sigfstead, Sadie             Edmonton Harrier     9:44.93        DNF  
 
Event 526  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.35  2016        Brandon Vail, EH                          
Legion Stan.: $ 8:48.31                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howse, Jared                 Red Deer Titans      8:54.45    8:57.87  
  2 Bure, Kajela                 U of C Athletics     9:19.49    9:07.49  
  3 Morgan, Huw                  Caltaf Athletic      9:18.66    9:21.08  
  4 Krayacich, Lucas             Calgary Warriors                9:36.99  
  5 Ahl, Braden                  Caltaf Athletic      9:53.24    9:43.55  
  6 Ratch, Julian                Edmonton Harrier                9:50.16  
  7 Ganz, Marcus                 Caltaf Athletic     10:04.00   10:11.06  
  8 Eberts, Quinn                Red Deer Titans     10:03.09   10:11.98  
  9 Heuver, Jacob                Unattached Alber    10:30.00   10:12.83  
 10 De Sousa, Dawson             St Albert Mustan    10:20.00   10:38.54  
 11 Ulrich, Sean                 Split City Sonic               10:44.57  
 
Event 527  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500 g U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.62m  6/16/2018   Rachael Dyck, Chinook                      
Legion Stan.: $ 38.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sienna            Calgary Warriors      39.12m     39.92m$ 
      30.93m  37.70m  34.20m  39.92m  35.53m  36.51m
  2 McEachern, Ava               Unattached Alber                 31.87m  
      25.83m  29.25m  28.33m  27.56m  FOUL  31.87m
  3 Malin, Maija                 Edmonton Columbi                 29.37m  
      24.26m  26.30m  27.78m  26.68m  18.48m  29.37m
  4 Renke, Justina               Bulldogs Track a      33.58m     28.08m  
      25.78m  28.08m  26.80m  26.48m  FOUL  27.77m
  5 Anderson, Ilana              St Albert Mustan                 25.70m  
      FOUL  22.04m  25.70m  22.51m  23.15m  23.16m
  6 Anderson, Gracie             Split City Sonic                 24.62m  
      21.14m  23.59m  24.17m  21.49m  24.62m  23.16m
  7 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi                 23.34m  
      21.95m  21.32m  23.34m  21.44m  20.52m  21.46m
  8 Berlinguette, Cheltey        St Albert Mustan      24.65m     19.10m  
      19.10m  14.45m  14.14m  17.93m  18.31m  FOUL
  9 Mendez Jimenez, Ivana        Calgary Spartans                 19.00m  
      19.00m  18.32m  18.58m         
 10 Morrow, Clara                Calgary Spartans      20.20m     18.87m  
      17.86m  FOUL  18.87m         
 11 Scrivener, Faith             Bulldogs Track a      14.41m     16.73m  
      15.78m  16.73m  14.28m         
 12 Perri, Danielle              Caltaf Athletic       19.05m     15.81m  
      15.16m  15.25m  15.81m         
 
Event 528  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.55m  6/15/2018   Justin Breault, Unattached Alber           
Legion Stan.: $ 50.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krizsan, Kevin               Unattached Alber                 51.73m$ 
      48.14m  44.15m  FOUL  37.59m  48.04m  51.73m
  2 Kuziak, Cameron              Caltaf Athletic                  50.02m  
      49.53m  FOUL  FOUL  45.09m  49.00m  50.02m
  3 Jansen, Samuel               Red Deer Titans       46.52m     46.44m  
      44.60m  45.65m  46.44m  42.62m  FOUL  44.37m
  4 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors      37.95m     40.61m  
      35.29m  39.90m  40.61m  36.06m  40.09m  FOUL
  5 Braitenbach, Gabriel         Calgary Spartans                 39.73m  
      39.73m  FOUL  35.23m  FOUL  FOUL  38.26m
  6 Morris, Dustin               Bulldogs Track a      28.28m     34.42m  
      29.14m  34.42m  30.11m  30.63m  31.61m  FOUL
  7 Clarke, Winston              Calgary Warriors      38.85m     33.14m  
      33.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Favis-Humphreys, Caleb       Apex Athleti                     30.17m  
      26.44m  29.29m  28.80m  28.10m  30.17m  FOUL
  9 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic                  29.00m  
      21.99m  23.19m  29.00m           
 10 Doerksen, Josiah             Olds Velites                     21.59m  
      17.05m  FOUL  21.59m           
 
Event 529  Women 16-17 High Jump U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.65m  6/17/2018   Madison Mayr, Calgary Warriors              
Legion Stan.: $ 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Venus              Apex Athleti                      1.61m$ 
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bravo, Lovelee               Edmonton Columbi                  1.43m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laratta, Laila               Calgary Spartans                 J1.43m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Schroeder, Sabine            Caltaf Athletic        1.40m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 530  Men 16-17 High Jump U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.95m  2017        C. Quaye/W. Calef, Edm:Spruce G/CapC        
Legion Stan.: $ 1.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brussee, Mason               Unattached Alber       1.85m      1.90m$ 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XX 
  2 Morgans, Dean                Caltaf Athletic        1.88m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors       1.75m     J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Poirier, Zackary             Calgary Warriors       1.80m     J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nurse, Keon                  Edmonton Olympic       1.85m     J1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Braitenbach, Gabriel         Calgary Spartans                  1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hegarty, Ryan                Unattached Alber       1.81m     J1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        1.75m     J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jansen, Samuel               Red Deer Titans        1.80m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Predinchuk, Ethan            Red Deer Titans        1.57m      1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Uhuegbulem, Isaiah           Unattached Alber       1.70m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Christie, Daxon              Unattached Alber       1.50m     J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Ross, Addison                St Albert Mustan                  1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Chow, Jesse                  Red Deer Titans        1.86m         NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 531  Women 16-17 Pole Vault U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.50m  6/18/2017   Kylie Buchan, Riversdale Athle              
Legion Stan.: $ 3.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKelvie, Morgan             U of C Athletics       2.40m      2.55m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Contini, Bronwyn             U of C Athletics       2.40m      2.45m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.45 2.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lister, Hannah               Unattached Alber       2.30m      2.45m  
     2.20 2.35 2.45 2.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Endale, Naomi                Unattached Alber                  2.35m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kornelsen, Taliah            Edmonton Interna                  2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hebert, Taylor               North East Alber       2.10m      2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mendez Jimenez, Ivana        Calgary Spartans                  2.20m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ladoon, Quinn                Yeg Vault Cl                      1.90m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 532  Men 16-17 Pole Vault U18
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.10m  2006        Deryk Theodore, EITC                        
Legion Stan.: $ 3.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Jack             Calgary Warriors       3.30m      3.55m  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Braitenbach, Gabriel         Calgary Spartans                  2.90m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leote, Alexander             Caltaf Athletic        2.60m      2.75m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 533  Women 16-17 Triple Jump U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.48m  6/18/2017   Natalie Thompson, Lakeland Yellow          
Legion Stan.: $ 11.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tuininga, Hannah             Unattached Alber      10.89m     10.84m   2.9 
     9.76m(2.4) 10.02m(2.8) PASS      10.23m(1.3) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.84m(2.9)
  2 Hebert, Taylor               North East Alber      10.79m     10.15m  +0.0 
     10.13m(1.4) 10.01m(1.2) 10.15m(+0.0) PASS      9.58m(-1.9) PASS     
  3 Pender, Novalee              Bulldogs Track a       9.91m      9.49m   1.7 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.4) 9.26m(0.9) 9.49m(1.7)
  4 Friesen, Ella                St Albert Mustan                  9.17m   0.6 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.13m(0.1) 9.17m(0.6) 9.15m(2.7)
  5 Martyniuk, Tiana             Capital City          10.03m      9.05m   3.5 
     8.64m(2.9) 8.98m(2.9) 7.93m(+0.0) 8.76m(+0.0) 9.05m(3.5) 8.73m(2.6)
 
Event 534  Men 16-17 Triple Jump U18
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.04m  2015        Sodienye Nkwonta, Caltaf                   
Legion Stan.: $ 13.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alic, Isaac                  Voleo Athletics                  13.00m   2.6 
     FOUL(1.2) 13.00m(2.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 12.74m(4.1) 13.00m(3.3)
  2 Emerson, Thomas              Caltaf Athletic       11.28m     11.44m   2.9 
     11.31m(1.8) 11.41m(2.5) 11.11m(1.4) 11.18m(1.4) 10.97m(1.9) 11.44m(2.9)
 
Event 601  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg U20
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.40m  2002        Chris Meisner, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustin, Henry              Unattached Alber      12.84m     13.07m  
      12.56m  12.56m  FOUL  12.57m  12.72m  13.07m
  2 Wroe, Nic                    Airdrie                           9.81m  
      9.81m  9.51m  9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  9.63m
 -- Alwazan, Hussein             U of C Athletics                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 602  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg U20
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.82m  2013        Peter Millman, Chinook                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wroe, Nic                    Airdrie                          34.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.17m  33.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Augustin, Henry              Unattached Alber      36.33m     33.43m  
      32.76m  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  32.50m  FOUL
  3 Locke, Parker                Caltaf Athletic                  31.54m  
      31.49m  FOUL  FOUL  31.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 603  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg U20
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 73.84m  2003        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bitzer, Austin               St Albert Mustan                 46.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.76m  44.27m  44.37m  46.85m
  2 Wroe, Nic                    Airdrie                          24.28m  
      24.28m  20.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 604  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" U20
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/16/2018   Khymani Reid, Calgary Internat              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors                  15.79q  0.6 
  2 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic                   17.21q  0.6 
 
Event 604  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles .99m/39" U20
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.31  6/16/2018   Khymani Reid, Calgary Internat              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors       15.79      23.67   0.4 
Preliminaries
  2 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        17.21                  
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Tegan                Bison Athletics        11.84      12.09q  2.0  2 
  2 Latrace, Sandy               Chinook                12.16      12.27q  1.6  1 
  3 Babalola, Tayo               Winnipeg Optimis       12.40      12.47q  2.0  2 
  4 Tynes, Brianna               Bison Athletics        12.34      12.48q  2.0  2 
  5 Werner, Grace                Capital City           12.29      12.50q  1.6  1 
  6 Blumhagen, Brynn             Edmonton Interna                  13.07q  1.6  1 
  7 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi                  13.27q  1.6  1 
  8 Richard, Petra               Unattached Alber                  13.37q  1.6  1 
  9 Morgan, Yvette               Bison Athletics        13.28      13.68   1.6  1 
 10 Jensen, Eva                  Bison Athletics        13.69      13.76   2.0  2 
 11 Andom, Feven                 Calgary Spartans                  14.68   2.0  2 
 12 Guigard, Camille             Edmonton Columbi                  18.53   2.0  2 
 
Event 701  Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.51  1999        Tara Perry, BC                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Tegan                Bison Athletics        12.09      11.98   1.3 
  2 Tynes, Brianna               Bison Athletics        12.48      12.42   1.3 
  3 Babalola, Tayo               Winnipeg Optimis       12.47      12.42   1.3 
  4 Werner, Grace                Capital City           12.50      12.50   1.3 
  5 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi       13.27      13.34   1.3 
  6 Richard, Petra               Unattached Alber       13.37      13.44   1.3 
Preliminaries
  2 Latrace, Sandy               Chinook                12.27                  
  6 Blumhagen, Brynn             Edmonton Interna       13.07                  
  9 Morgan, Yvette               Bison Athletics        13.68                  
 10 Jensen, Eva                  Bison Athletics        13.76                  
 11 Andom, Feven                 Calgary Spartans       14.68                  
 12 Guigard, Camille             Edmonton Columbi       18.53                  
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hreno, Stefan                Stride Ahead           10.62      10.66Q  1.1  3 
  2 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Columbi                  10.78Q  3.2  2 
  3 Regnier, Sebastien           Stride Ahead           11.01      10.84Q  0.4  4 
  4 Lehner, Karson               Saskatoon Track        10.72      10.93Q  1.5  1 
  5 Edwards, Austin              Saskatoon Track        10.66      10.87q  3.2  2  10.864
  6 Abosi, Stephen               U of C Athletics       10.62      10.87q  0.4  4  10.865
  7 Rizkalla, Joshua             U of C Athletics       10.87      11.07q  3.2  2  11.062
  7 Ward, Eliot                  Voleo Athletics        10.85      11.07q  1.5  1  11.062
  9 Weegar, Thompson             Capital City           11.06      11.11   3.2  2 
 10 Aoun, Syed Muhammad          Bison Athletics        11.05      11.12   1.1  3  11.118
 11 Yallits, Bryan               Bison Athletics        11.16      11.12   1.5  1  11.119
 12 Stewart, Deven               Saskatoon Track        11.15      11.21   1.5  1 
 13 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Columbi       11.02      11.26   0.4  4 
 14 Kabore, Fabrice              Unattached Alber       11.21      11.42   3.2  2 
 15 Boomer, Nicholas             Voleo Athletics        11.46      11.50   1.1  3 
 16 Sinclair, Justin             Unattached Alber       11.42      11.57   0.4  4 
 17 Reddy, Julian                Unattached Alber       11.00      11.64   1.1  3 
 18 Antoniuk, Aidan              Capital City           11.32      11.66   0.4  4 
 19 Faucher, Jayden              Edmonton Columbi       11.81      11.75   1.5  1 
 20 Cox, Adrian                  Excel Athletika                   11.76   0.4  4 
 21 Huynh, Jonathan              U of C Athletics       11.70      11.78   3.2  2 
 22 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics                  12.03   3.2  2 
 23 Chung, Avery                 Calgary Spartans                  12.07   0.4  4 
 
Event 702  Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.17  1999        Brad McQuaig, CITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hreno, Stefan                Stride Ahead           10.66      10.65   1.2 
  2 Abosi, Stephen               U of C Athletics       10.87      10.71   1.2 
  3 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Columbi       10.78      10.80   1.2 
  4 Lehner, Karson               Saskatoon Track        10.93      10.82   1.2 
  5 Regnier, Sebastien           Stride Ahead           10.84      10.92   1.2 
  6 Edwards, Austin              Saskatoon Track        10.87      10.93   1.2 
  7 Rizkalla, Joshua             U of C Athletics       11.07      10.99   1.2 
  8 Aoun, Syed Muhammad          Bison Athletics        11.12      11.11   1.2 
Preliminaries
  7 Ward, Eliot                  Voleo Athletics        11.07                  
  9 Weegar, Thompson             Capital City           11.11                  
 11 Yallits, Bryan               Bison Athletics        11.12                  
 12 Stewart, Deven               Saskatoon Track        11.21                  
 13 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Columbi       11.26                  
 14 Kabore, Fabrice              Unattached Alber       11.42                  
 15 Boomer, Nicholas             Voleo Athletics        11.50                  
 16 Sinclair, Justin             Unattached Alber       11.57                  
 17 Reddy, Julian                Unattached Alber       11.64                  
 18 Antoniuk, Aidan              Capital City           11.66                  
 19 Faucher, Jayden              Edmonton Columbi       11.75                  
 20 Cox, Adrian                  Excel Athletika        11.76                  
 21 Huynh, Jonathan              U of C Athletics       11.78                  
 22 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics       12.03                  
 23 Chung, Avery                 Calgary Spartans       12.07                  
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Tegan                Bison Athletics        24.04      24.69Q -0.4  2 
  2 Babalola, Tayo               Winnipeg Optimis       24.90      25.13Q  0.7  1 
  3 McDougall, Natalie           U of C Athletics       25.18      25.17Q  0.7  1 
  4 Tynes, Brianna               Bison Athletics        25.37      25.68Q -0.4  2 
  5 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Internat       25.50      25.52q  0.7  1 
  6 Werner, Grace                Capital City           25.40      25.81q -0.4  2 
  7 Berti, Alessia               Unattached Alber       26.26      26.12q -0.4  2 
  8 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi                  27.45q  0.7  1 
  9 Jensen, Eva                  Bison Athletics        28.47      28.01   0.7  1 
 10 Szmidt, Freya                U of C Athletics       28.54      28.09   0.7  1 
 11 Morgan, Yvette               Bison Athletics        27.98      28.40  -0.4  2 
 12 Andom, Feven                 Calgary Spartans                  30.13   0.7  1 
 13 Guigard, Camille             Edmonton Columbi                  40.77  -0.4  2 
 
Event 703  Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.10  2002        Kaltouma Nadjini, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Tegan                Bison Athletics        24.69      24.32   1.3 
  2 Babalola, Tayo               Winnipeg Optimis       25.13      24.90   1.3 
  3 McDougall, Natalie           U of C Athletics       25.17      25.05   1.3 
  4 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Internat       25.52      25.43   1.3 
  5 Berti, Alessia               Unattached Alber       26.12      25.96   1.3 
  6 Jensen, Eva                  Bison Athletics        28.01      28.04   1.3 
  7 Morgan, Yvette               Bison Athletics        28.40      28.17   1.3 
Preliminaries
  4 Tynes, Brianna               Bison Athletics        25.68                  
  6 Werner, Grace                Capital City           25.81                  
  8 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi       27.45                  
 10 Szmidt, Freya                U of C Athletics       28.09                  
 12 Andom, Feven                 Calgary Spartans       30.13                  
 13 Guigard, Camille             Edmonton Columbi       40.77                  
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.03  2015        Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athletics                   21.18Q -1.7  2 
  2 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Columbi                  21.53Q  0.7  1 
  3 Lauzon, Jeremiah             Red Deer Titans        21.20      21.62Q -0.4  4 
  4 Edwards, Austin              Saskatoon Track        21.50      21.88Q -0.9  3 
  5 Abosi, Stephen               U of C Athletics       21.82      21.66q  0.7  1 
  6 Regnier, Sebastien           Stride Ahead           21.78      21.71q  0.7  1 
  7 Lehner, Karson               Saskatoon Track        21.56      21.85q -1.7  2 
  8 Rolle, Antonio               Edmonton Columbi       22.12      22.12q -0.4  4 
  9 Li, Josh                     Capital City           22.53      22.22  -0.4  4 
 10 Samson, Jordan               U of C Athletics       21.98      22.34  -0.9  3 
 11 Rizkalla, Joshua             U of C Athletics       22.51      22.39  -0.9  3 
 12 Aoun, Syed Muhammad          Bison Athletics        22.02      22.40  -0.4  4 
 13 Jackson, Lucien              Voleo Athletics        22.29      22.45  -0.9  3 
 14 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Columbi       22.34      22.53   0.7  1 
 15 Bechir Nasir, Montasir       U of C Athletics       22.46      22.70  -1.7  2 
 16 Stewart, Deven               Saskatoon Track        22.83      22.72  -0.4  4 
 17 Yallits, Bryan               Bison Athletics        22.97      22.78  -1.7  2 
 18 Weegar, Thompson             Capital City           22.31      22.82  -1.7  2 
 19 Begg, Caelen                 Edmonton Columbi       23.20      22.84   0.7  1 
 20 Boomer, Nicholas             Voleo Athletics        23.21      22.87   0.7  1 
 21 Antoniuk, Aidan              Capital City           23.88      23.04  -0.4  4 
 22 Bosch, Daniel                U of C Athletics       23.39      23.79  -1.7  2 
 23 Faucher, Jayden              Edmonton Columbi       24.16      24.12  -0.4  4 
 24 Deans, Matt                  Calgary Spartans       24.25      25.01  -0.9  3 
 25 Chung, Avery                 Calgary Spartans                  25.14  -1.7  2 
 26 Meyers, Darcy                Edmonton Columbi                  28.80   0.7  1 
 
Event 704  Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.03  2015        Benjamin Williams, Voleo Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Benjamin           Voleo Athletics        21.18      20.85* +0.0 
  2 Lauzon, Jeremiah             Red Deer Titans        21.62      20.90* +0.0 
  3 Abosi, Stephen               U of C Athletics       21.66      21.30  +0.0 
  4 Rolle, Antonio               Edmonton Columbi       22.12      21.72  +0.0 
  5 Regnier, Sebastien           Stride Ahead           21.71      21.92  +0.0 
  6 Li, Josh                     Capital City           22.22      21.94  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  2 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Columbi       21.53                  
  4 Edwards, Austin              Saskatoon Track        21.88                  
  7 Lehner, Karson               Saskatoon Track        21.85                  
 10 Samson, Jordan               U of C Athletics       22.34                  
 11 Rizkalla, Joshua             U of C Athletics       22.39                  
 12 Aoun, Syed Muhammad          Bison Athletics        22.40                  
 13 Jackson, Lucien              Voleo Athletics        22.45                  
 14 Cross-Trush, Thomas          Edmonton Columbi       22.53                  
 15 Bechir Nasir, Montasir       U of C Athletics       22.70                  
 16 Stewart, Deven               Saskatoon Track        22.72                  
 17 Yallits, Bryan               Bison Athletics        22.78                  
 18 Weegar, Thompson             Capital City           22.82                  
 19 Begg, Caelen                 Edmonton Columbi       22.84                  
 20 Boomer, Nicholas             Voleo Athletics        22.87                  
 21 Antoniuk, Aidan              Capital City           23.04                  
 22 Bosch, Daniel                U of C Athletics       23.79                  
 23 Faucher, Jayden              Edmonton Columbi       24.12                  
 24 Deans, Matt                  Calgary Spartans       25.01                  
 25 Chung, Avery                 Calgary Spartans       25.14                  
 26 Meyers, Darcy                Edmonton Columbi       28.80                  
 
Event 705  Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.36  2002        Kaltouma Nadjina, CITC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDougall, Natalie           U of C Athletics       56.02      55.95   2 
  2 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Internat       56.95      57.93   2 
  3 Bauer, Nicole                Calgary Internat       57.50      58.69   2 
  4 Browne, Madeleine            U of C Athletics       58.21      58.81   2 
  5 Borgfjord, Sadie             U of C Athletics       59.20      59.15   2 
  6 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athletic        58.54      59.56   2 
  7 Brown, Chyna                 U of C Athletics       59.25    1:01.12   2 
  8 Ham, Robyn                   University o         1:00.10    1:01.67   1 
  9 Mintz, Rachel                Edmonton Mas         1:02.49    1:02.52   1 
 10 Szmidt, Freya                U of C Athletics                1:06.56   1 
 11 Chmilar, Sarah               U of C Athletics     1:07.54    1:08.20   1 
 12 Hudey, Brenda                Excel Athletika      1:13.00    1:18.40   1 
 
Event 706  Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash OPEN
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.09  1993        T.Jackson'93A. Cole'18, CITC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Li, Josh                     Capital City           48.38      48.64   3 
  2 Stephen, Brent               Caltaf Athletic        48.19      48.74   3 
  3 Jackson, Lucien              Voleo Athletics        49.09      48.99   3 
  4 Brailsford, Ret              U OF R Couga           49.76      49.71   3 
  5 Samson, Jordan               U of C Athletics       50.30      50.14   3 
  6 Calef, Brendan               Green and Gold T       48.65      50.26   3 
  7 Jean, Romando                Edmonton Columbi                  51.06   1 
  8 Stewart, Michael             Airdrie                50.91      51.66   2 
  9 Begg, Caelen                 Edmonton Columbi       50.80      52.25   3 
 10 Bosch, Daniel                U of C Athletics       53.00      52.69   2 
 11 Dunn, Rhys                   Leduc T & F Club       54.61      53.76   2 
 12 Corcoran, Bill               Grande Prairie W     1:09.69    1:09.01   1 
 -- Vanderput, John              Caltaf Athletic      1:10.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 707  Women 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.75  2014        Jenna Westaway, Team Brooks               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Nicole                Calgary Internat     2:13.50    2:14.17  
  2 McHugh, Rianne               U of C Athletics     2:15.86    2:15.22  
  3 Browne, Madeleine            U of C Athletics     2:17.05    2:15.82  
  4 Anderson, Kate               U of C Athletics     2:15.68    2:17.15  
  5 Kryschuk, Lauren             Caltaf Athletic      2:21.18    2:17.69  
  6 Case, Nikita                 St Albert Mustan     2:15.00    2:18.44  
  7 Varty, Alexandria            U of C Athletics     2:22.86    2:19.14  
  8 Ham, Robyn                   University o         2:17.00    2:19.32  
  9 Forman, Sarah                U of C Athletics     2:21.64    2:19.51  
 10 Manor, Meghan                U of C Athletics     2:16.87    2:27.47  
 11 Seretny, Julia               Edmonton Harrier     2:32.88    2:41.73  
 
Event 708  Men 18-34 800 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.84  2011        David Holm, CW                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Jared                 U of S Husklies      1:53.40    1:54.23  
  2 Calef, Brendan               Green and Gold T     1:52.65    1:54.81  
  3 Brailsford, Ret              U OF R Couga         1:54.61    1:55.48  
  4 Fenske, Cameron              Green and Gold T     1:54.65    1:58.42  
  5 Stewart, Michael             Airdrie              1:59.80    2:00.56  
  6 Ord, Greg                    U of C Athletics     2:02.56    2:02.11  
  7 Dunn, Rhys                   Leduc T & F Club     2:06.46    2:03.20  
  8 Koidjos, Luis                Edmonton Columbi                2:05.03  
  9 Harrison, Lucas              U of C Athletics     2:01.30    2:06.47  
 10 Hollowell, Hayden            Grande Prairie W                2:07.50  
 11 Zambonelli, Dylan            Apex Athleti                    2:12.87  
 
Event 709  Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:33.27  6/17/2017   Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatoon Track        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McHugh, Rianne               U of C Athletics     4:53.40    4:44.24  
  2 Anderson, Kate               U of C Athletics     4:38.84    4:44.92  
  3 Kryschuk, Lauren             Caltaf Athletic      4:57.93    4:49.89  
  4 Forman, Sarah                U of C Athletics     4:54.72    4:52.77  
  5 Mann, Caitlin                Unattached Saska     4:45.00    4:58.24  
  6 Kaiser, Jessica              Cochrane End         4:50.25    4:58.84  
  7 Varty, Alexandria            U of C Athletics     4:52.34    5:04.33  
  8 Connolly, Fiona              Edmonton Harrier                5:21.64  
  9 Ahloy, Mikaela               U of C Athletics     5:11.24    5:21.74  
 10 Seretny, Julia               Edmonton Harrier     5:30.89    5:59.11  
 -- Boyle, Shari                 U of C Athletics     4:49.47        DNF  
 
Event 710  Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.70  2007        Kip Kangogo, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Jared                 U of S Husklies      4:05.57    4:09.32  
  2 Ord, Greg                    U of C Athletics     4:07.36    4:11.72  
  3 Hollowell, Hayden            Grande Prairie W                4:28.24  
  4 Harrison, Lucas              U of C Athletics     4:14.44    4:30.07  
  5 Abdullahi, Ahmed             GO Athletics         4:34.00    4:39.24  
  6 Lyder, Liam                  Edmonton Columbi     5:15.00    5:00.20  
 -- Fenske, Cameron              Green and Gold T     4:01.65        DNF  
 
Event 711  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:52.37  6/18/2017   Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatoon Track        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mann, Caitlin                Unattached Saska    10:00.00   10:37.97  
  2 Patterson, Paige             Unattached Alber               10:45.65  
  3 Ahloy, Mikaela               U of C Athletics    11:12.99   11:42.58  
  4 Connolly, Fiona              Edmonton Harrier               12:00.85  
  5 Ukrainetz, Kate              Caltaf Athletic                12:28.54  
 
Event 712  Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:42.92  2015        Kieran McDonald, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Tyler                 Newmarket Hu         8:59.00    9:35.01  
 
Event 715  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 30" OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:08.20  2015        Emma Neigel, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kate               U of C Athletics    11:03.19   11:06.09* 
  2 Chehowy, Katie               Caltaf Athletic     11:08.65   11:11.37  
  3 Patterson, Paige             Unattached Alber    11:14.49   11:31.28  
  4 Manor, Meghan                U of C Athletics    11:30.53   12:01.98  
  5 Ahloy, Mikaela               U of C Athletics               12:37.03  
 
Event 716  Men 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36" OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.80  1980        Rob Evans, Calgary Spartans               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Gareth             Caltaf Athletic      8:47.00    9:30.88  
  2 Hollowell, Hayden            Grande Prairie W               10:35.20  
 
Event 717  Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, Unattached Alber              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              Saskatoon Track        13.60      13.69q  1.2 
  2 Nyame, Astrid                Saskatoon Track     13:24.00      13.71q  1.2 
  3 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thunder       13.69      13.96q  1.2 
  4 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Spartans       14.01      14.37q  1.2 
  5 Brennan, Bridget             Caltaf Athletic        15.01      15.77q  1.2 
 
Event 717  Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.66  2013        Angela Whyte, Unattached Alber              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              Saskatoon Track        13.69      13.90   0.2 
  2 Hitchings, Hailey            Edmonton Thunder       13.96      13.99   0.2 
  3 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Spartans       14.37      14.17   0.2 
Preliminaries
  2 Nyame, Astrid                Saskatoon Track        13.71                  
  5 Brennan, Bridget             Caltaf Athletic        15.77                  
 
Event 718  Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Diego              Voleo Athletics        15.52      15.49q  0.6 
  2 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku            Calgary Internat       15.65      15.58q  0.6 
 
Event 718  Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1999        Dion Towers, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Castillo, Diego              Voleo Athletics        15.49      15.66   0.4 
 -- Addo-Osafo, Kwaku            Calgary Internat       15.58         DQ   0.4  knocked down hurdle
 
Event 719  Women 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 30" OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.97  1997        Erica Peterson, CITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget             Caltaf Athletic      1:02.27    1:04.04  
  2 Choate, Sarah                Caltaf Athletic      1:03.08    1:07.05  
  3 Fourlas, Athena              Calgary Spartans                1:11.87  
 
Event 721  Women 18-34 High Jump OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  2015        Natasha Jackson, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Machin, Rachel               U of C Athletics       1.86m      1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Madol, Amou                  University o                      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 723  Women 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.25m  2016        Lindsey Mix, E Int.                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hyink, Rachel                Edmonton Interna       3.90m      4.00m  
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn          Edmonton Interna       4.00m      4.00m  
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cocks, Paige                 Edmonton Interna       4.00m      3.85m  
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Blackner, Emily              Winnipeg Optimis       3.95m      3.85m  
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Webster, Robyn               Edmonton Interna       3.90m      3.70m  
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Parker, Camille              Edmonton Interna       3.30m      3.25m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barlow, Bryanne              U of C Athletics       2.85m      2.95m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 724  Men 18-34 Pole Vault OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.30m  6/16/2018   Deryk Theodore, Edmonton Interna            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Spencer               Edmonton Interna       5.00m      4.90m  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Filipek, Nathan              Edmonton Interna       4.85m      4.75m  
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Onraet, Derek                Winnipeg Optimis       4.15m      4.00m  
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics                  3.85m  
     3.65 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Patsula, Dylan               U of C Athletics       3.70m      3.65m  
     3.65 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  6 Read, Evyn                   U of C Athletics       3.20m      3.25m  
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cramb, Julian                U of C Athletics       3.20m      3.25m  
     3.05 3.25 3.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Martyn, Seth                 U of C Athletics       3.05m      2.85m  
     2.85 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- MacDonald, Ryan              Winnipeg Optimis       4.00m         NH  
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 725  Women 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.52m  1998        V Monar-Enweani, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Latrace, Sandy               Chinook                6.17m      6.05m   3.1 
     5.81m(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.05m(3.1)         
  2 Pearson, Erika               U of C Athletics       5.13m      5.41m   2.2 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 5.15m(2.4) 5.08m(1.7) 5.41m(2.2) 5.20m(2.7)
  3 Slessor, Katelyn             Calgary Spartans                  5.06m   1.6 
     4.94m(1.6) 5.06m(1.6) 4.91m(3.9)         
  4 Hansen, Jules                University o                      4.91m   2.0 
     FOUL(2.6) 4.79m(1.4) 4.91m(2.0)         
  5 Ly, Ashley                   U of C Athletics       4.72m      4.87m   1.5 
     4.83m(3.1) 4.87m(1.5) 4.87m(1.7)         
  5 Blumhagen, Brynn             Edmonton Interna                  4.87m   1.6 
     4.87m(1.6) 4.71m(1.7) 4.86m(1.9)         
  7 Katsabanis, Arianna          Unattached Alber       5.17m      4.82m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 4.82m(2.4)         
  8 Morgan, Yvette               Bison Athletics        4.98m      4.76m   2.9 
     4.67m(1.7) 4.66m(2.8) 4.76m(2.9)         
  9 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi       5.26m      4.64m   2.3 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 4.64m(2.3)         
 
Event 726  Men 18-34 Long Jump OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.51m  2000        Mike Laberge, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sam-King, Wilfred            Winnipeg Optimis       7.47m      7.41m   1.3 
     6.61m(1.9) 7.15m(2.2) 7.23m(2.4) 6.96m(1.0) 7.00m(+0.0) 7.41m(1.3)
  2 Cocks, Mark                  Edmonton Interna                  6.53m   0.1 
     6.39m(4.3) 6.31m(1.4) 6.53m(0.1) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.3) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Nkwonta, Gee-Ef              Winnipeg Optimis       6.88m      6.50m   NWI 
     6.35m(NWI) FOUL(1.9) 6.33m(1.7) PASS(1.9) 6.50m(NWI) 6.50m(0.6)
  4 Huynh, Jonathan              U of C Athletics       6.21m      6.22m   3.0 
     6.22m(3.0) 6.16m(1.6) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.12m(1.9) 6.22m(1.4)
  5 Castillo, Diego              Voleo Athletics        5.92m      6.10m   1.1 
     FOUL(3.3) 6.10m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)         
  6 Stein, Janz T64              Excel Athletika        6.26m      6.01m   0.9 
     5.62m(3.6) 6.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.73m(0.9)
  7 Nkwonta, Sodienye            U of C Athletics                  5.96m   1.5 
     5.84m(2.4) 5.96m(1.5) 5.94m(1.8)         
  8 Cox, Adrian                  Excel Athletika                   5.78m   3.6 
     5.78m(3.6) 5.76m(1.4) FOUL(2.0)         
  9 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics                  5.53m   1.3 
     5.40m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.53m(1.3)         
 
Event 727  Women 18-34 Triple Jump OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.56m  1999        Janine Polischuk, NEAT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stockhorst, Erika            U OF R Couga          11.68m     11.58m   1.4 
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.42m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 11.46m(0.8) 11.58m(1.4) 11.22m(2.6)
  2 Pearson, Erika               U of C Athletics      11.36m     11.54m  +0.0 
     11.03m(-1.7) 11.05m(1.6) 11.11m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.54m(+0.0)
  3 Cole, Autumn                 Capital City          11.48m     11.24m  +0.0 
     10.65m(-1.3) 10.40m(-1.0) 11.05m(-0.6) 10.99m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 11.24m(+0.0)
  4 Ly, Ashley                   U of C Athletics      10.87m     10.90m  -0.7 
     10.72m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.3) 10.82m(1.1) 10.90m(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Fourlas, Athena              Calgary Spartans                 10.23m  +0.0 
     9.15m(-1.2) 10.23m(+0.0) 10.17m(-1.4)         
  6 Hansen, Jules                University o                      9.93m   1.3 
     9.74m(-3.1) 9.93m(1.3) FOUL(-1.0)         
  7 Tancsics, Katie Tancsics     Edmonton Columbi                  9.58m  +0.0 
     9.10m(-0.7) 9.37m(-1.3) 9.58m(+0.0)         
  8 Randhawa, Gurleen            Calgary Spartans                  8.57m  +0.0 
     8.48m(-1.3) 8.55m(+0.0) 8.57m(+0.0)         
 
Event 728  Men 18-34 Triple Jump OPEN
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.04m  1997        Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nkwonta, Gee-Ef              Winnipeg Optimis      14.90m     14.74m   2.1 
     14.34m(1.9) 14.33m(1.6) 14.64m(2.3) 14.74m(2.1) 14.63m(2.4) 14.73m(1.7)
  2 Nkwonta, Sodienye            U of C Athletics      13.82m     14.09m   1.9 
     13.89m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 13.81m(1.1) 13.82m(2.8) PASS      14.09m(1.9)
  3 Wong, Clayton                Chinook                          13.58m   2.5 
     13.21m(1.9) 13.39m(2.4) 13.09m(1.6) 13.16m(1.8) 13.58m(2.5) 13.06m(2.5)
  4 Cox, Adrian                  Excel Athletika                  12.41m   1.8 
     12.41m(1.8) 11.70m(1.9) 11.76m(2.5) PASS      11.33m(1.6) PASS     
 
Event 729  Women 18-34 Discus Throw 1 kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.92m  6/15/2018   Rachel Andres, Airdrie                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres, Rachel               Airdrie               56.70m     56.00m* 
      FOUL  55.62m  56.00m  54.10m  FOUL  54.17m
  2 Rains, Gabrielle             Apex Athleti          56.90m     52.75m  
      52.75m  FOUL  51.44m  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Svensson, Siri               U of C Athletics                 36.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.81m  36.34m  FOUL  36.35m
  4 Yee, Madelaine               U of C Athletics                 34.81m  
      33.73m  34.81m  FOUL           
 
Event 730  Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2 kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.96m  2004        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banks, Liam                  U of C Athletics                 42.25m  
     x   41.67m  42.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Beerbaum, Galen              U of C Athletics                 38.07m  
      38.03m  FOUL  FOUL  38.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics      29.10m     26.99m  
      26.72m  26.29m  24.15m  FOUL  26.99m  FOUL
 
Event 731  Women 18-34 Hammer Throw 4 kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.11m  2012        Heather Steacy, Chinook                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szabo, Madeline              Chinook               53.10m     51.92m  
      50.72m  FOUL  51.92m  50.85m  50.82m  FOUL
  2 Yee, Madelaine               U of C Athletics                 46.42m  
      46.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.29m
  3 Svensson, Siri               U of C Athletics                 46.11m  
      46.11m  44.63m  43.32m  39.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 732  Men 18-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 78.69m  2008        Jim Steacy, Chinook                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unrau, Spencer               Apex Athleti                     51.95m  
      44.07m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  51.95m  FOUL
  2 Beerbaum, Galen              U of C Athletics                 48.20m  
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ford, Haeden                 Apex Athleti                     47.08m  
      47.00m  FOUL  45.78m  47.08m  45.58m  FOUL
  4 Banks, Liam                  U of C Athletics                 42.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL
  5 MacGregor, Sean              U of C Athletics                 38.05m  
      FOUL  36.53m  38.05m  FOUL  36.28m  FOUL
 
Event 734  Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800g OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 75.71m  2010        Kyle Neilsen, Vancouver                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Collin              U of C Athletics      41.51m     42.76m  
      42.76m  FOUL  39.94m  FOUL  41.25m  FOUL
 
Event 735  Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.82m  1999        Georgette Reed, CS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Svensson, Siri               U of C Athletics                 12.57m  
      12.57m  FOUL  11.73m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Yee, Madelaine               U of C Athletics                 11.32m  
      FOUL  11.32m  FOUL  10.54m  FOUL  10.72m
 
Event 736  Men 18-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.38m  2012        Andrew Smith, STEC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asiff, Mohamed               U of C Athletics                 16.86m  
      16.81m  15.64m  16.86m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Banks, Liam                  U of C Athletics                 13.61m  
      12.66m  13.61m  13.59m  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
  3 MacGregor, Sean              U of C Athletics                 11.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.30m  11.43m  11.46m  FOUL
  4 Kendrick, Dallas             Edmonton Columbi                  9.48m  
      8.30m  8.63m  9.10m  9.34m  9.19m  9.48m
 
Event 737  Women 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:26.35  6/15/2018   Savanna Jordan, Caltaf Athletic          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Rosie              Unattached Alber    19:45.13   20:01.75  
 
Event 738  Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:03.56  2016        William Madsen, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Brock                Lethbridge T & F    15:58.10   15:59.79  
  2 Jama, Yahye                  GO Athletics                   16:21.63  
  3 Mohammedbrhan, Nebil         GO Athletics                   16:29.66  
  4 Abdullahi, Ahmed             GO Athletics                   17:29.84  
 
Event 745  Women 18-34 3000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24:53.30  6/17/2018   Arianna Katsabanis, Calgary Spartans     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katsabanis, Arianna          Unattached Alber    24:53.30   24:41.75* 
 
Event 801  Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.30  2015        Sheryl Schoenthaler, CS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle       15.02      15.07   1.4 
  2 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spartans                  15.69   1.4 
  3 Turner, Lynda                Unattached Alber       15.30      15.96   1.4 
  4 Peterson, Mona Rae           Caltaf Athletic                   16.52   1.4 
  5 Loewen, Leanne               Caltaf Athletic        20.44      20.66   1.4 
 
Event 802  Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.43  2016        Mike Taylor, PA Athletics                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Darcy                Edmonton Columbi                  13.77   0.6 
  2 Coy, Chris                   Unattached Alber                  14.50   0.6 
  3 Mintz, Bruce                 Edmonton Mas           17.59      17.21   0.6 
 
Event 803  Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.75  2013        Susan Augustson E Col                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle       30.80      31.35   0.7 
  2 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spartans                  32.45   0.7 
  3 Hudey, Brenda                Excel Athletika        32.00      32.81   0.7 
  4 Turner, Lynda                Unattached Alber       32.68      32.89   0.7 
  5 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Unattached Alber       34.03      33.11   0.7 
  6 Loewen, Leanne               Caltaf Athletic        48.76      45.76   0.7 
 
Event 804  Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.92  2013        Brian Harris, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mintz, Bruce                 Edmonton Mas           36.45      37.21  -0.4 
 
Event 805  Women 35-99 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:39.34  2015        Nicola Everton, BC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Janice            Calgary Phoenix      2:40.00    2:36.21* 
  2 Dixon, Donna                 Calgary Phoenix      2:45.00    2:56.05  
 
Event 806  Men 35-99 800 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:28.93  6/17/2018   Jack Cook, Fast Trax Ru                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Jack                   Fast Trax Ru         2:19.36    2:25.54* 
  2 Vanderput, John              Caltaf Athletic      2:30.00    3:47.32  
 
Event 807  Women 35-99 3000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19:20.92  6/16/2017   Teresa Chiozza, Adrenaline Rush          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flipsen, Johanna             Heartland Race W               17:48.83* 
  2 Chiozza, Teresa              Heartland Race W               19:57.06  
 
Event 808  Men 35-99 3000 Meter Race Walk MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:13.54  6/17/2018   Henry Charrois, EDMONTON RAC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charrois, Henry              Edmonton Rac                   16:41.16* 
  2 Keenan, Dave                 Heartland Race W               17:41.00  
 -- Kenney, James                Heartland Race W                     DQ  
 
Event 809  Women 35-99 80 Meter Hurdles MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.06  2015        Muriel Gieni, RIVA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle                  16.16   0.9 
  2 Diener, Andrea               St Albert Mustan                  16.66   0.9 
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Unattached Alber       18.22      18.46   0.9 
 
Event 811  Women 35-99 Shot Put MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.95m  6/16/2017   Jovette Jolicoeur, Unattached Alber         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tracy                  Edmonton Columbi                  9.10m* 
         8.92m  8.96m  8.72m  8.72m  9.10m
  2 Nakano, Yuko                 Unattached Alber       8.25m      8.15m  
      7.51m  8.15m  7.64m  6.95m  7.31m  8.10m
  3 Hessel, Laura                Unattached Alber       7.89m      7.94m  
      7.86m  FOUL  7.47m  7.43m  7.75m  7.94m
  4 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle                  7.66m  
      7.25m  7.33m  7.66m  7.41m  6.13m  6.91m
  5 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spartans                  7.01m  
      6.65m  6.67m  7.01m  6.64m  6.81m  6.86m
  6 Nesterenko, Louise           Calgary Spartans                  4.93m  
      4.90m  4.92m  4.90m  4.93m  4.82m  4.55m
 
Event 812  Men 35-99 Shot Put MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.69m  2013        Marek Glowacki, UNBC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hessel, Patrick              Unattached Alber       9.21m      9.40m  
      8.85m  9.40m  9.22m  9.18m  9.24m  9.13m
  2 Corcoran, Bill               Grande Prairie W       7.60m      7.49m  
      7.22m  7.17m  7.12m  7.21m  7.17m  7.49m
 
Event 813  Women 35-99 Long Jump MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.17m  6/16/2018   Sue-Anne Uphill, Passtrak                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle       4.02m      3.99m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.1) 3.99m(2.5) 3.82m(0.9) 3.76m(1.2) 3.76m(1.4) 3.66m(2.4)
  2 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spartans                  3.82m   3.0 
     3.07m(2.4) 3.74m(1.6) 3.75m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 3.43m(0.8) 3.82m(3.0)
 
Event 815  Women 35-99 Discus Throw MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89m  2012        Saira Williams, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diener, Andrea               St Albert Mustan                 30.54m* 
      PASS  29.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.54m
  2 Nakano, Yuko                 Unattached Alber      24.00m     23.75m  
      16.77m  FOUL  17.90m  21.36m  23.75m  20.97m
  3 Hessel, Laura                Unattached Alber      23.45m     22.95m  
      PASS  22.11m  22.95m  FOUL  21.40m  19.87m
  4 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Unattached Alber      23.55m     21.59m  
      21.59m  FOUL  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  20.29m
  5 King, Tracy                  Edmonton Columbi                 20.20m  
      PASS  18.70m  FOUL  20.20m  17.21m  19.86m
  6 Nesterenko, Louise           Calgary Spartans                 13.10m  
      12.72m  13.10m  11.99m  FOUL  11.98m  12.60m
 
Event 817  Women 35-99 Javelin Throw MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.71m  2013        Tracy King, E Col                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diener, Andrea               St Albert Mustan                 28.66m* 
      24.36m  FOUL  27.00m  28.66m  26.61m  27.94m
  2 Nakano, Yuko                 Unattached Alber      21.00m     21.24m  
      19.84m  FOUL  20.39m  19.59m  21.24m  20.10m
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Unattached Alber      17.89m     21.15m  
      FOUL  21.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.83m
  4 Hessel, Laura                Unattached Alber      20.40m     20.12m  
      17.15m  15.19m  20.12m  17.22m  18.47m  15.84m
  5 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spartans                 16.37m  
      FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  15.95m  16.36m  15.99m
  6 Amerongen, Loretta           Voleo Athletics       15.00m     15.26m  
      FOUL  12.99m  14.23m  13.40m  13.33m  15.26m
 
Event 818  Men 35-99 Javelin Throw MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.20m  2016        Lee Beamish, Unattached Alber              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached Alber                 37.07m  
      FOUL  36.87m  35.51m  FOUL  37.07m  35.76m
  2 Gudzowsky, Terry             Unattached Alber      36.00m     35.49m  
      32.12m  32.16m  35.49m  33.97m  35.21m  33.81m
  3 Hessel, Patrick              Unattached Alber      23.77m     26.27m  
      22.51m  24.55m  26.27m  24.55m  23.02m  FOUL
 
Event 819  Women 35-99 Hammer Throw MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.18m  2016        Anna Smuts, E Masters                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diener, Andrea               St Albert Mustan                 29.39m* 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.76m  FOUL  29.39m
  2 Nakano, Yuko                 Unattached Alber      28.00m     27.25m* 
      27.25m  FOUL  FOUL  25.57m  25.86m  FOUL
  3 Hessel, Laura                Unattached Alber      26.89m     20.96m  
      20.33m  FOUL  20.96m  FOUL  18.25m  FOUL
  4 Nesterenko, Louise           Calgary Spartans                 14.83m  
      14.38m  14.83m               
 
Event 820  Men 35-99 Hammer Throw MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.47m  2016        Nathan Lennie, Cap City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Dan                 Unattached O                     40.13m  
      36.98m  40.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilson, Kier                 Unattached Alber                 35.41m  
      35.41m  FOUL  35.21m  33.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hessel, Patrick              Unattached Alber      26.85m     28.01m  
      FOUL  28.01m  27.37m  27.16m  27.14m  27.66m
 
Event 821  Women 35-99 High Jump MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.20m  2017        S.Lauridsen/L Amerongen, CS / Voleo         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle       1.20m      1.26m* 
     1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lauridsen, Susanne           Calgary Spartans                  1.16m  
     1.11 1.16 1.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette           Unattached Alber       1.13m      1.11m  
     1.06 1.11 1.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 824  Women 35-99 Triple Jump MASTERS
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.16m  2015        Muriel Gieni, RIVA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Sharon                Calgary Spartans                  8.19m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.6) 8.19m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL     
  2 Arnason, Sandi               Riversdale Athle       8.68m      8.13m   2.6 
     8.13m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.93m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Diener, Andrea               St Albert Mustan                  8.07m   1.9 
     7.87m(3.1) 7.91m(2.8) 8.02m(0.7) 7.87m(0.1) 8.07m(1.9) 8.04m(-1.0)
  4 Amerongen, Loretta           Voleo Athletics        6.30m      6.41m   0.9 
     6.16m(1.8) 6.31m(1.7) 6.41m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)
 
Event 828  Men 35-99 1500 Meter Run MASTERS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderput, John              Caltaf Athletic      5:00.00    6:37.27  
 
Event 829  Men 35-99 Discus Throw 1 kg MASTERS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.45m  2015        Dan Parsons, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Dan                 Unattached O                     45.36m* 
      44.89m  FOUL  44.98m  45.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sze, Paul                    Caltaf Athletic       43.93m     40.99m* 
      40.31m  FOUL  38.79m  FOUL  40.99m  FOUL
  3 Hessel, Patrick              Unattached Alber      33.10m     30.16m  
      29.43m  30.16m  28.13m  28.52m  FOUL  28.21m
 
Event 940  Women 18-20 100 Meter Dash WCSG
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Princess            U of C Athletics       12.05      12.20q  1.1  2 
  2 Frone, Elizabeth             U of C Athletics       12.23      12.42q  1.9  1 
  3 Fox, Kristen                 U of C Athletics       12.69      12.52q  1.9  1 
  4 Carruthers, Alexandra        Calgary Warriors       12.85      12.69q  1.1  2 
  5 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       12.50      12.72q  1.1  2 
  6 Tiordit, Anok                Calgary Internat       12.70      12.76q  1.9  1 
  7 Ryan, Renae                  Bulldogs Track a       13.04      13.16q  1.1  2 
  8 Gee, Julia                   Caltaf Athletic        13.15      13.25q  1.9  1 
  9 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spartans       12.67      13.42   1.1  2 
 10 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber       13.70      13.48   1.9  1 
 11 Littauer, Cara               U of C Athletics       13.68      13.57   1.1  2 
 12 Kinsman, Maeve               Calgary Spartans                  13.92   1.1  2 
 13 Gregg, Jenna                 Calgary Spartans       13.68      14.05   1.1  2 
 14 McGannon, Alexa              Caltaf Athletic        14.40      14.48   1.9  1 
 
Event 940  Women 18-20 100 Meter Dash WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Princess            U of C Athletics       12.20      11.94   2.1 
  2 Frone, Elizabeth             U of C Athletics       12.42      12.17   2.1 
  3 Fox, Kristen                 U of C Athletics       12.52      12.54   2.1 
  4 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       12.72      12.70   2.1 
  5 Carruthers, Alexandra        Calgary Warriors       12.69      12.74   2.1 
  6 Tiordit, Anok                Calgary Internat       12.76      12.76   2.1 
  7 Ryan, Renae                  Bulldogs Track a       13.16      13.04   2.1 
  8 Gee, Julia                   Caltaf Athletic        13.25      13.25   2.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spartans       13.42                  
 10 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber       13.48                  
 11 Littauer, Cara               U of C Athletics       13.57                  
 12 Kinsman, Maeve               Calgary Spartans       13.92                  
 13 Gregg, Jenna                 Calgary Spartans       14.05                  
 14 McGannon, Alexa              Caltaf Athletic        14.48                  
 
Event 941  Men 18-20 100 Meter Dash WCSG
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Malachi              Voleo Athletics        10.62      10.84Q  1.4  4 
  2 English, Ramone              Voleo Athletics        10.68      10.87Q  1.3  3 
  3 Louza, Sheldon               Calgary Internat       10.78      10.88Q  1.6  2 
  4 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       10.99      10.96Q  1.6  1 
  5 Swaby, Connor                Voleo Athletics        11.11      10.99q  1.6  2 
  6 Adesegun, David              Caltaf Athletic        11.52      11.20q  1.3  3  11.194
  7 Kottick, Keaton              Calgary Spartans       10.92      11.20q  1.6  1  11.196
  8 Rose, Joshua                 Voleo Athletics        11.46      11.22q  1.6  2 
  9 Sawatzky, Jake               Calgary Warriors       11.36      11.26   1.6  2 
 10 Fidler, Robert               Voleo Athletics                   11.30   1.6  1  11.293
 11 Grant, Tavell                Calgary Internat       11.35      11.30   1.3  3  11.295
 12 Hicks, Ethan                 Medicine Hat Pan       11.24      11.33   1.4  4 
 13 Kayembe, Ariel               Edmonton Royals                   11.41   1.4  4 
 14 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors       11.54      11.48   1.4  4 
 15 Martens, Evan                Voleo Athletics        11.40      11.57   1.6  1 
 16 Da Costa-Gomez, Gustavo      U of C Athletics       11.77      11.70   1.6  1 
 17 Lane, Carter                 U of C Athletics       11.66      11.75   1.4  4  11.743
 18 Agyemang, Hadriane           U of C Athletics       11.90      11.75   1.6  2  11.747
 19 Awosoga, David               Chinook                12.06      11.78   1.4  4 
 20 Aman, Chase                  Airdrie                11.77      11.85   1.6  1 
 21 Bassett, Michael             Calgary Spartans                  11.86   1.6  1 
 22 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        12.36      11.94   1.4  4 
 23 Aquino, James                U of C Athletics       11.75      11.96   1.6  2 
 24 Kiss, Joshua                 Unattached Alber                  11.98   1.3  3 
 25 Yang, Mike                   Calgary Spartans                  12.45   1.6  2 
 26 Fournier, Tairas             Grande Prairie W                  12.59   1.3  3 
 27 Harris, Luc T38              Caltaf Athletic        12.00      12.73   1.3  3 
 
Event 941  Men 18-20 100 Meter Dash WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Malachi              Voleo Athletics        10.84      10.70   0.7 
  2 English, Ramone              Voleo Athletics        10.87      10.78   0.7  10.777
  3 Louza, Sheldon               Calgary Internat       10.88      10.78   0.7  10.779
  4 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       10.96      10.97   0.7 
  5 Swaby, Connor                Voleo Athletics        10.99      11.09   0.7 
  6 Adesegun, David              Caltaf Athletic        11.20      11.12   0.7 
  7 Kottick, Keaton              Calgary Spartans       11.20      11.25   0.7 
  8 Rose, Joshua                 Voleo Athletics        11.22      11.36   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Sawatzky, Jake               Calgary Warriors       11.26                  
 10 Fidler, Robert               Voleo Athletics        11.30                  
 11 Grant, Tavell                Calgary Internat       11.30                  
 12 Hicks, Ethan                 Medicine Hat Pan       11.33                  
 13 Kayembe, Ariel               Edmonton Royals        11.41                  
 14 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors       11.48                  
 15 Martens, Evan                Voleo Athletics        11.57                  
 16 Da Costa-Gomez, Gustavo      U of C Athletics       11.70                  
 17 Lane, Carter                 U of C Athletics       11.75                  
 18 Agyemang, Hadriane           U of C Athletics       11.75                  
 19 Awosoga, David               Chinook                11.78                  
 20 Aman, Chase                  Airdrie                11.85                  
 21 Bassett, Michael             Calgary Spartans       11.86                  
 22 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        11.94                  
 23 Aquino, James                U of C Athletics       11.96                  
 24 Kiss, Joshua                 Unattached Alber       11.98                  
 25 Yang, Mike                   Calgary Spartans       12.45                  
 26 Fournier, Tairas             Grande Prairie W       12.59                  
 27 Harris, Luc T38              Caltaf Athletic        12.73                  
 
Event 942  Women 18-20 200 Meter Dash WCSG
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Princess            U of C Athletics       24.05      24.31Q  0.4  3 
  2 Kluyts, Catharina            Edmonton Olympic       25.25      25.22Q +0.0  1 
  3 Savage, Robyn                Caltaf Athletic        25.08      25.59Q  0.9  2 
  4 Muamba, Gracia               Apex Athleti                      25.55q +0.0  1 
  5 Frone, Elizabeth             U of C Athletics       25.43      25.62q  0.4  3 
  6 Fox, Kristen                 U of C Athletics       25.51      25.64q +0.0  1 
  7 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Green and Gold T       25.49      25.75q  0.4  3 
  8 Tiordit, Anok                Calgary Internat       25.24      25.77q +0.0  1 
  9 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       25.80      25.79  +0.0  1 
 10 Santema, Helana              U of C Athletics       26.46      25.97   0.4  3 
 11 Fairclough-Jones, Candac     Edmonton Royals        26.32      26.17   0.9  2 
 12 Hill-Durand, Jasmine         Voleo Athletics        25.51      26.32   0.9  2 
 13 Gee, Julia                   Caltaf Athletic        27.58      27.32   0.4  3 
 14 Ryan, Renae                  Bulldogs Track a       27.14      27.38  +0.0  1 
 15 Martyniuk, Melia             Green and Gold T       27.51      27.39   0.9  2 
 16 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spartans       26.51      27.50   0.4  3 
 17 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber       27.16      27.90  +0.0  1 
 18 Littauer, Cara               U of C Athletics       29.12      28.02   0.4  3 
 19 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                      29.86   0.9  2 
 
Event 942  Women 18-20 200 Meter Dash WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Princess            U of C Athletics       24.31      24.35   1.7 
  2 Kluyts, Catharina            Edmonton Olympic       25.22      25.10   1.7 
  3 Frone, Elizabeth             U of C Athletics       25.62      25.28   1.7 
  4 Fox, Kristen                 U of C Athletics       25.64      25.38   1.7 
  5 Tiordit, Anok                Calgary Internat       25.77      25.42   1.7 
  6 Muamba, Gracia               Apex Athleti           25.55      25.74   1.7 
  7 Savage, Robyn                Caltaf Athletic        25.59      25.88   1.7 
  8 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Green and Gold T       25.75      25.90   1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       25.79                  
 10 Santema, Helana              U of C Athletics       25.97                  
 11 Fairclough-Jones, Candac     Edmonton Royals        26.17                  
 12 Hill-Durand, Jasmine         Voleo Athletics        26.32                  
 13 Gee, Julia                   Caltaf Athletic        27.32                  
 14 Ryan, Renae                  Bulldogs Track a       27.38                  
 15 Martyniuk, Melia             Green and Gold T       27.39                  
 16 Varghese, Olivia             Calgary Spartans       27.50                  
 17 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber       27.90                  
 18 Littauer, Cara               U of C Athletics       28.02                  
 19 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti           29.86                  
 
Event 943  Men 18-20 200 Meter Dash WCSG
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Louza, Sheldon               Calgary Internat       21.55      21.75Q -1.0  5 
  2 Rose, Justin                 Voleo Athletics        22.04      22.01Q  0.3  1 
  3 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       22.01      22.02Q -0.1  2 
  4 English, Ramone              Voleo Athletics        21.59      22.03Q -0.6  4 
  5 Murray, Malachi              Voleo Athletics        21.60      22.25Q -0.2  3 
  6 Swaby, Connor                Voleo Athletics        22.03      22.13q  0.3  1 
  7 Grant, Tavell                Calgary Internat       22.85      22.83q -0.6  4 
  8 Davis, Josiah                Caltaf Athletic        22.24      22.89q -0.1  2 
  9 Kottick, Keaton              Calgary Spartans                  22.90  -0.2  3 
 10 Adesegun, David              Caltaf Athletic        23.65      22.94  -0.6  4 
 11 Igwe, Chuma                  Calgary Internat       22.85      22.99  -1.0  5 
 12 Pop, Andrei                  Voleo Athletics        23.04      23.04  -0.1  2 
 13 Hicks, Ethan                 Medicine Hat Pan       22.45      23.09  -0.2  3 
 14 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors       23.09      23.14   0.3  1 
 15 Sawatzky, Jake               Calgary Warriors       23.32      23.19  -1.0  5 
 16 Fidler, Robert               Voleo Athletics                   23.43  -0.6  4 
 17 Judge, Chetaan               U of C Athletics       23.31      23.70  -0.6  4 
 18 Martens, Evan                Voleo Athletics        22.87      23.72  -0.2  3 
 19 Da Costa-Gomez, Gustavo      U of C Athletics       24.39      23.81   0.3  1 
 20 Martin, Cale                 U of C Athletics                  23.84  -1.0  5 
 21 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            U of C Athletics       23.42      23.87  -1.0  5 
 22 Manz, Joel                   Grande Prairie W                  23.89   0.3  1 
 23 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic                   23.92  -1.0  5 
 24 Awosoga, David               Chinook                23.81      23.99  -0.2  3 
 25 O'Gilvie, Liam               Voleo Athletics        23.24      24.01  -0.2  3 
 26 Agyemang, Hadriane           U of C Athletics       24.59      24.19  -0.1  2 
 27 Brake, Joshua                U of C Athletics       24.20      24.29   0.3  1 
 28 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athletic                   24.49  -0.2  3 
 29 Fournier, Tairas             Grande Prairie W                  25.44  -0.1  2 
 30 Harris, Luc T38              Caltaf Athletic        24.00      25.56  -0.1  2 
 
Event 943  Men 18-20 200 Meter Dash WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Louza, Sheldon               Calgary Internat       21.75      21.32   0.4 
  2 English, Ramone              Voleo Athletics        22.03      21.60   0.4 
  3 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       22.02      21.65   0.4 
  4 Murray, Malachi              Voleo Athletics        22.25      21.75   0.4 
  5 Rose, Justin                 Voleo Athletics        22.01      21.94   0.4 
  6 Swaby, Connor                Voleo Athletics        22.13      22.09   0.4 
  7 Davis, Josiah                Caltaf Athletic        22.89      22.44   0.4 
  8 Grant, Tavell                Calgary Internat       22.83      22.83   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Kottick, Keaton              Calgary Spartans       22.90                  
 10 Adesegun, David              Caltaf Athletic        22.94                  
 11 Igwe, Chuma                  Calgary Internat       22.99                  
 12 Pop, Andrei                  Voleo Athletics        23.04                  
 13 Hicks, Ethan                 Medicine Hat Pan       23.09                  
 14 Jarrett, Theodain            Calgary Warriors       23.14                  
 15 Sawatzky, Jake               Calgary Warriors       23.19                  
 16 Fidler, Robert               Voleo Athletics        23.43                  
 17 Judge, Chetaan               U of C Athletics       23.70                  
 18 Martens, Evan                Voleo Athletics        23.72                  
 19 Da Costa-Gomez, Gustavo      U of C Athletics       23.81                  
 20 Martin, Cale                 U of C Athletics       23.84                  
 21 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            U of C Athletics       23.87                  
 22 Manz, Joel                   Grande Prairie W       23.89                  
 23 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        23.92                  
 24 Awosoga, David               Chinook                23.99                  
 25 O'Gilvie, Liam               Voleo Athletics        24.01                  
 26 Agyemang, Hadriane           U of C Athletics       24.19                  
 27 Brake, Joshua                U of C Athletics       24.29                  
 28 Dunlop, Cole                 Caltaf Athletic        24.49                  
 29 Fournier, Tairas             Grande Prairie W       25.44                  
 30 Harris, Luc T38              Caltaf Athletic        25.56                  
 
Event 944  Women 18-20 400 Meter Dash WCSG
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Green and Gold T       58.14      57.55   2 
  2 Tiordit, Anok                Calgary Internat       57.50      57.94   2 
  3 Santema, Helana              U of C Athletics       59.68      59.05   2 
  4 Muamba, Gracia               Apex Athleti                      59.79   1 
  5 Stiel, Kylie                 Calgary Internat       58.50    1:00.41   2 
  6 Rai, Simi                    Caltaf Athletic      1:02.16    1:02.01   1 
  7 Martyniuk, Melia             Green and Gold T     1:02.18    1:02.86   1 
  8 Christophe, Mackenna         U of C Athletics     1:10.55    1:10.35   1 
 -- Savage, Robyn                Caltaf Athletic        58.00         DQ   2  stepped on inside li
 
Event 945  Men 18-20 400 Meter Dash WCSG
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Justin                 Voleo Athletics        47.65      48.01   4 
  2 Davis, Josiah                Caltaf Athletic        49.53      49.53   4 
  3 Louza, Sheldon               Calgary Internat       47.83      49.54   4 
  4 Spierenburg, Kai             U of C Athletics       49.67      49.85   4 
  5 Ladoon, Logan                Edmonton Harrier       49.98      50.41   4 
  6 Tufford, Brandon             Grande Prairie W       51.80      50.50   3 
  7 Stilman, Regev               Calgary Internat       50.30      50.60   4 
  8 Horton, Ryder                St Albert Mustan       48.87      50.82   4 
  9 Hofatt, Jaydin               Caltaf Athletic        51.52      51.04   3 
 10 Hobbins, Gareth              Caltaf Athletic        51.48      51.99   3 
 11 McNish, David                U of C Athletics       52.84      52.15   2 
 12 Cebuliak, Will               Red Deer Titans                   52.71   2 
 13 Lively, James                U of C Athletics       52.06      52.76   3 
 14 Manz, Joel                   Grande Prairie W                  52.93   2 
 15 Awosoga, David               Chinook                52.20      52.95   2 
 16 Martin, Cale                 U of C Athletics       51.85      52.95   3 
 17 O'Gilvie, Liam               Voleo Athletics        50.82      53.20   3 
 18 Judge, Chetaan               U of C Athletics       52.64      53.61   2 
 19 Hamans, Jack                 Voleo Athletics        54.98      55.52   2 
 20 Reinhart, Gage               Bulldogs Track a       54.94      56.82   2 
 
Event 946  Women 18-20 800 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Harrier     2:11.07    2:13.86  
  2 Esposito, Christina          Caltaf Athletic      2:17.15    2:16.78  
  3 Cook, Grace                  U of C Athletics     2:20.93    2:20.84  
  4 Rai, Simi                    Caltaf Athletic      2:22.94    2:24.25  
  5 Abraham, Selam               Caltaf Athletic                 2:24.78  
  6 Laycock, Emily               U of C Athletics     2:28.00    2:27.86  
  7 Andres, Renee                U of C Athletics     2:32.31    2:30.78  
  8 Hale, Morgan                 Bulldogs Track a     2:21.01    2:35.00  
  9 Christophe, Mackenna         U of C Athletics                2:43.17  
 10 Bergman, Caitlin             U of C Athletics     2:30.00    2:45.23  
 11 Gutsell Vander Meule, Ho     Caltaf Athletic      2:39.00    2:46.21  
 12 Housley, Sarah               U of C Athletics     2:35.00    2:55.25  
 
Event 947  Men 18-20 800 Meter Run WCSG
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Nicholas               Edmonton Harrier     1:55.04    1:55.94   2 
  2 Ahl, Aaron                   Caltaf Athletic      1:55.00    1:56.13   2 
  3 Tufford, Brandon             Grande Prairie W     1:56.00    1:56.92   2 
  4 Horton, Ryder                St Albert Mustan     1:53.92    1:57.08   2 
  5 Kramer, Liam                 Caltaf Athletic      1:57.36    1:57.48   2 
  6 Royall, Alexander            U of C Athletics     1:53.00    1:57.82   2 
  7 Murray, Liam                 Caltaf Athletic      1:54.54    1:58.32   2 
  8 Wetmore, Isaac               Caltaf Athletic      1:58.02    1:58.50   2 
  9 Hobbins, Gareth              Caltaf Athletic      1:58.82    1:59.03   1 
 10 Stilman, Regev               Calgary Internat     1:54.70    1:59.13   2 
 11 Fenske, Joel                 Edmonton Harrier     1:58.28    1:59.55   2 
 12 Kuipers, Anton               Caltaf Athletic                 1:59.64   1 
 13 McNish, David                U of C Athletics     1:56.04    1:59.97   2 
 14 Campbell, Josh               Red Deer Titans      2:02.71    2:00.15   1 
 15 Boczkowski, Dane             Edmonton Harrier     2:02.39    2:00.24   1 
 16 Ushko, Derrick               Edmonton Harrier     1:58.46    2:00.71   2 
 17 Cebuliak, Will               Red Deer Titans      1:56.96    2:02.23   2 
 18 Hussain, Ammad               Edmonton Harrier     2:02.93    2:03.56   1 
 19 Armstrong, Thomas            U of C Athletics     2:01.00    2:03.88   1 
 20 Forman, Matthew              U of C Athletics     1:59.00    2:05.13   1 
 21 Swedlo, Eric                 Cochrane End         2:06.00    2:05.58   1 
 22 Wilcox, Maxim                U of C Athletics     2:09.00    2:07.36   1 
 23 Lively, James                U of C Athletics     1:57.51    2:07.96   2 
 24 Nilsson, Philip              Split City Sonic                2:10.13   1 
 25 Afzal, Baasil                U of C Athletics     2:14.72    2:11.06   1 
 26 Hamans, Jack                 Voleo Athletics      2:11.65    2:11.48   1 
 
Event 948  Women 18-20 1500 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Olivia               Edmonton Harrier     4:44.56    4:45.22  
  2 Esposito, Christina          Caltaf Athletic      4:51.52    4:48.95  
  3 Swartz, Kaitlin              Unattached Alber     4:38.78    4:56.80  
  4 Cook, Grace                  U of C Athletics     4:58.13    4:57.23  
  5 Abraham, Selam               Caltaf Athletic      5:00.28    5:01.02  
  6 Miller, Amy                  Calgary Spartans     5:08.00    5:14.25  
  7 Andres, Renee                U of C Athletics     5:11.97    5:16.63  
  8 Wourms, Darienne             U of C Athletics     5:10.00    5:31.42  
  9 Hale, Morgan                 Bulldogs Track a     5:00.82    5:33.14  
 10 Laycock, Emily               U of C Athletics     5:15.00    5:41.37  
 11 Bergman, Caitlin             U of C Athletics     5:15.00    5:42.43  
 12 Gentile, Lily                U of C Athletics     5:19.85    5:44.88  
 
Event 949  Men 18-20 1500 Meter Run WCSG
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahl, Aaron                   Caltaf Athletic      3:51.14    4:01.07   2 
  2 Murray, Liam                 Caltaf Athletic      4:02.00    4:02.43   2 
  3 Kramer, Liam                 Caltaf Athletic      4:03.43    4:03.25   2 
  4 Cook, Nicholas               Edmonton Harrier     4:15.54    4:04.53   1 
  5 Gregor, Chris                University o         4:09.77    4:07.09   2 
  6 Wetmore, Isaac               Caltaf Athletic      4:12.00    4:08.25   2 
  7 Royall, Alexander            U of C Athletics     3:57.00    4:09.83   2 
  8 Makwae, Bill                 MAC Track            4:05.33    4:11.33   2 
  9 Kuipers, Anton               Caltaf Athletic      4:05.43    4:12.98   2 
 10 Murray-White, Cassian        Edmonton Harrier     4:12.81    4:13.12   2 
 11 Grant, Zane                  The Way              4:15.00    4:15.15   1 
 12 Boczkowski, Dane             Edmonton Harrier     4:16.36    4:15.78   1 
 13 Macedo Teran, Miguel         Grande Prairie W     4:22.76    4:16.33   1 
 14 Campbell, Josh               Red Deer Titans      4:13.79    4:17.81   2 
 15 Fenske, Joel                 Edmonton Harrier     4:24.38    4:17.95   1 
 16 Forman, Matthew              U of C Athletics     4:05.00    4:18.47   2 
 17 Ushko, Derrick               Edmonton Harrier     4:03.85    4:19.90   2 
 18 Foley, Braden                U of C Athletics     4:22.52    4:20.58   1 
 19 Hussain, Ammad               Edmonton Harrier     4:14.08    4:22.28   2 
 20 Szucs, Daniel                Unattached Alber     4:21.20    4:22.88   1 
 21 Armstrong, Thomas            U of C Athletics     4:17.00    4:23.91   1 
 22 Swedlo, Eric                 Cochrane End         4:35.29    4:25.25   1 
 23 Nilsson, Philip              Split City Sonic                4:34.19   1 
 24 Wilcox, Maxim                U of C Athletics     4:17.00    4:34.56   1 
 25 Afzal, Baasil                U of C Athletics     4:38.83    4:37.40   1 
 26 Lawson, Payton               Medicine Hat Pan     5:02.00    5:18.81   1 
 -- York, Skyler                 Edmonton Harrier     4:07.12        DNF   2 
 
Event 950  Women 18-20 3000 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feddema, Jasmine             University o        10:37.00   11:06.98  
  2 Miller, Amy                  Calgary Spartans    11:15.00   11:17.31  
  3 Wourms, Darienne             U of C Athletics    11:25.00   11:42.17  
  4 Gentile, Lily                U of C Athletics    11:30.00   11:54.24  
 
Event 951  Men 18-20 3000 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Maximus            U of C Athletics                8:49.46  
  2 York, Skyler                 Edmonton Harrier     8:54.95    8:58.34  
  3 Murray-White, Cassian        Edmonton Harrier     9:00.31    9:14.37  
  4 Gregor, Chris                University o         9:25.70    9:15.67  
  5 Macedo Teran, Miguel         Grande Prairie W     9:32.89    9:22.20  
  6 Stang, Kyle                  Caltaf Athletic      9:26.90    9:27.90  
  7 Foley, Braden                U of C Athletics    10:19.08    9:30.90  
  8 Makwae, Bill                 MAC Track            9:12.90    9:34.18  
  9 Szucs, Daniel                Unattached Alber     9:32.50    9:37.51  
 
Event 952  Women 18-20 5000 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feddema, Jasmine             University o                   19:22.78  
 
Event 953  Men 18-20 5000 Meter Run WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Maximus            U of C Athletics               15:34.58  
  2 Murray-White, Cassian        Edmonton Harrier               15:53.20  
  3 Stang, Kyle                  Caltaf Athletic                16:33.93  
  4 Macedo Teran, Miguel         Grande Prairie W               17:00.69  
 
Event 954  Women 18-20 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" WCSG
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kluyts, Catharina            Edmonton Olympic       13.80      14.25q  0.4  2 
  2 Carruthers, Alexandra        Calgary Warriors       14.81      14.94q  1.1  1 
  3 Sieben, Skylar               Calgary Warriors       14.56      15.12q  1.1  1 
  4 Kopec, Kira                  Chinook                14.92      15.67q  0.4  2 
  5 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       15.60      16.29q  1.1  1 
  6 Kapoor, Tara                 Apex Athleti                      17.97q  0.4  2 
  7 Gregg, Jenna                 Calgary Spartans                  18.09q  1.1  1 
  8 Kinsman, Maeve               Calgary Spartans       16.56      18.22q  0.4  2 
  9 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                      19.67   1.1  1 
 -- Lovsin, Julia                Edmonton Harrier       14.88        DNF   0.4  2 
 
Event 954  Women 18-20 100 Meter Hurdles .84m/33" WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kluyts, Catharina            Edmonton Olympic       14.25      14.05   0.7 
  2 Carruthers, Alexandra        Calgary Warriors       14.94      14.70   0.7 
  3 Spence, Salema               Calgary Internat       16.29      15.09   0.7 
  4 Kopec, Kira                  Chinook                15.67      15.16   0.7 
  5 Gregg, Jenna                 Calgary Spartans       18.09      16.60   0.7 
  6 Kinsman, Maeve               Calgary Spartans       18.22      17.07   0.7 
  7 Kapoor, Tara                 Apex Athleti           17.97      17.89   0.7 
 -- Sieben, Skylar               Calgary Warriors       15.12         FS   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti           19.67                  
 -- Lovsin, Julia                Edmonton Harrier        DNF                   
 
Event 955  Men 18-20 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       14.65      14.89q  0.6 
  2 Igwe, Chuma                  Calgary Internat       15.65      15.64q  0.6 
  3 Shokoohi, Mehrdad            U of C Athletics                  16.68q  0.6 
 
Event 955  Men 18-20 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42" WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       14.89      14.88   0.4 
  2 Igwe, Chuma                  Calgary Internat       15.64      15.67   0.4 
 -- Shokoohi, Mehrdad            U of C Athletics       16.68         DQ   0.4  knocked down hurdle
 
Event 956  Women 18-20 400 Meter Hurdles .76m/30" WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lovsin, Julia                Edmonton Harrier     1:01.91    1:01.04  
  2 Kluyts, Catharina            Edmonton Olympic     1:00.64    1:01.84  
  3 Sinnatamby, Tristan          Green and Gold T     1:02.68    1:02.73  
 
Event 957  Men 18-20 400 Meter Hurdles .91m/36" WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spierenburg, Kai             U of C Athletics       53.91      55.38  
  2 Dixon, Scott                 Capital City           53.75      55.44  
  3 Reid, Khymani                Calgary Internat       55.80      56.59  
  4 Hofatt, Jaydin               Caltaf Athletic        56.54      56.72  
  5 Kim, Minho                   Edmonton Royals        57.56      58.95  
  6 Brake, Joshua                U of C Athletics     1:01.04      59.18  
  7 Reinhart, Gage               Bulldogs Track a     1:00.74    1:03.60  
  8 Zambonelli, Dylan            Apex Athleti                    1:05.29  
 
Event 960  Women 18-20 High Jump WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayr, Madison                U of C Athletics       1.70m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schultz, Taylor              Unattached Alber       1.65m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kapoor, Tara                 Apex Athleti                      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kane-Rissling, Madison       Bulldogs Track a       1.55m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                         NH  
     1.40 1.45 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 961  Men 18-20 High Jump WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderzee, Noel              Chinook                2.16m      2.12m  
     2.00 2.06 2.12 2.18 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thome, Andreas               Leduc T & F Club       2.00m      1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Deikoff, Alexander           U of C Athletics       1.90m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic                   1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 962  Women 18-20 Pole Vault WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Badau, Raluca                U of C Athletics       3.10m      2.95m  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Heaton, Elizabeth            U of C Athletics       2.80m     J2.95m  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Paccagnan, Katelyn           Edmonton Interna                  2.35m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 963  Men 18-20 Pole Vault WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Derek                Edmonton Interna       3.90m      3.65m  
     3.65 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        2.40m         NH  
     2.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 964  Women 18-20 Long Jump WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mayr, Madison                U of C Athletics       5.35m      5.35m   2.0 
     4.39m(3.1) 5.11m(0.2) 5.35m(2.0) 5.26m(3.5) 5.24m(2.7) 5.26m(1.4)
  2 Iwanegbe, Esosa              Edmonton Royals                   5.26m   2.5 
     4.56m(2.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.11m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 5.26m(2.5) 5.04m(1.3)
  3 Kopec, Kira                  Chinook                5.44m      5.24m   2.3 
     5.24m(2.3) 4.84m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.02m(1.8) 5.10m(2.0) 4.96m(1.8)
  4 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber       5.18m      5.19m   1.8 
     5.19m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 5.18m(1.3) 4.61m(3.2) 5.09m(2.9) 4.14m(2.0)
  5 Cozma, Lisa                  Caltaf Athletic        5.06m      5.06m   1.3 
     4.70m(1.8) 5.06m(1.3) 4.99m(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 4.66m(1.8) PASS     
  6 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                      4.99m   1.3 
     FOUL(3.2) 4.36m(1.5) 4.99m(1.3)         
  7 Schultz, Taylor              Unattached Alber       4.98m      4.83m  +0.0 
     4.83m(+0.0) 4.60m(2.2) FOUL(2.7)         
  8 Kane-Rissling, Madison       Bulldogs Track a       5.50m      4.72m   1.5 
     4.61m(0.6) 4.72m(1.5) 4.54m(2.2)         
  9 Makasa, Evodie               U of C Athletics                  4.69m   2.6 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 4.69m(2.6)         
 10 McGannon, Alexa              Caltaf Athletic        4.60m      4.19m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 4.19m(1.6)         
 -- Littauer, Cara               U of C Athletics       4.15m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- Kolodnicki, Lauren           U of C Athletics       4.35m       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3)         
 
Event 965  Men 18-20 Long Jump WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Greenidge, Jalen             U of C Athletics       6.67m      6.54m   1.0 
     6.37m(1.4) 6.50m(1.5) 6.45m(1.9) 6.54m(1.0) 6.35m(0.9) 6.47m(2.5)
  2 Van Roessel, Quinn           U of C Athletics       6.50m      6.49m   0.9 
     6.29m(1.9) 5.75m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.7) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.9)
  2 Thome, Andreas               Leduc T & F Club       6.93m      6.49m   1.2 
     6.36m(1.7) 6.47m(1.6) 6.28m(1.3) 6.49m(1.2) 6.38m(1.4) 6.45m(1.8)
  4 Vucsics, Noah                Caltaf Athletic        6.34m      6.23m   2.0 
     6.23m(2.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.9) 5.81m(2.1) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.64m(1.9)
  5 Lane, Carter                 U of C Athletics       6.25m      5.95m   0.1 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.95m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
  6 Kayembe, Ariel               Edmonton Royals        6.76m      5.79m   0.2 
     4.24m(1.1) 5.79m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
  7 Adekanmbi, Divine            Voleo Athletics                   5.78m   3.1 
     5.78m(3.1) 5.28m(0.6) 5.43m(1.3)         
  8 Aquino, James                U of C Athletics       5.91m      5.66m   0.3 
     5.57m(0.9) 5.44m(0.9) 5.66m(0.3)         
  9 Sawatzky, Jake               Calgary Warriors                  5.31m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.31m(1.0)         
 
Event 966  Women 18-20 Triple Jump WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Iwanegbe, Esosa              Edmonton Royals                  11.09m   0.2 
     FOUL(-1.7) 9.97m(-0.7) 10.60m(2.4) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.63m(1.0) 11.09m(0.2)
  2 Kennedy, Mackenzie           Unattached Alber      10.64m     10.87m   0.8 
     FOUL(-1.5) 10.30m(+0.0) 10.87m(0.8) 10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0)
  3 Makasa, Evodie               U of C Athletics      11.32m     10.86m   1.2 
     10.54m(+0.0) 10.63m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 10.86m(1.2) 10.79m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Meservy, Camila              Unattached Alber      10.65m     10.47m  -2.1 
     10.47m(-2.1) 9.95m(-0.3) 10.38m(-0.2) FOUL(1.9) 10.34m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Schultz, Taylor              Unattached Alber      10.25m     10.19m   NWI 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 0.16m(NWI)       
  6 Kane-Rissling, Madison       Bulldogs Track a      10.77m      9.80m  +0.0 
     9.80m(+0.0) 9.62m(0.3) 9.67m(+0.0)         
  7 Kolodnicki, Lauren           U of C Athletics       9.25m      9.59m  +0.0 
     9.59m(+0.0) 9.20m(+0.0) 9.15m(-0.3)         
  8 Morgans, Katy                Caltaf Athletic        9.60m      9.29m  -0.4 
     9.22m(-1.4) 8.77m(+0.0) 9.29m(-0.4)         
 
Event 967  Men 18-20 Triple Jump WCSG
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kayembe, Ariel               Edmonton Royals                  12.85m   2.3 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.74m(1.4) 12.85m(2.3) FOUL(3.4)    FOUL(2.3)
  2 Adekanmbi, Divine            Voleo Athletics                  12.84m   1.6 
           11.82m(2.8) 11.75m(1.0) 12.43m(2.8) 12.84m(1.6)
  3 Lane, Carter                 U of C Athletics      12.38m     12.61m   1.9 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.61m(1.9) 12.45m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7)
 
Event 968  Women 18-20 Shot Put 4kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omosun, Osereme              U of C Athletics                 13.10m  
      11.03m  12.36m  13.10m  12.43m  11.86m  FOUL
  2 Kopec, Kira                  Chinook               12.24m     11.39m  
      10.70m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.67m
  3 Johnson, Alexis              U of C Athletics                 11.14m  
      10.76m  11.02m  10.94m  11.07m  11.01m  11.14m
  4 Bailes, Caitlyn              Chinook               11.52m     10.86m  
      8.91m  10.42m  9.71m  FOUL  10.54m  10.86m
  5 Sluik, Myah                  Edmonton Columbi                 10.31m  
      9.50m  9.90m  9.85m  9.91m  10.31m  9.81m
  6 Poku, Kayla                  U of C Athletics                  9.75m  
      8.49m  9.55m  FOUL  9.75m  8.49m  9.63m
  7 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                      9.50m  
      FOUL  9.50m  8.64m         
  8 Anderson, Keyana             Grande Prairie W                  8.69m  
      8.43m  8.69m  FOUL         
 
Event 969  Men 18-20 Shot Put 7.26 kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Suelzle, Joshua              Medicine Hat Pan      13.69m     12.03m  
      12.03m  11.18m  FOUL  9.91m  11.13m  10.28m
  2 Klippenstein, Brayden        Chinook                          11.42m  
      FOUL  11.42m  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vasanji, Adeem               Okanagan Ath                      9.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.61m  9.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 970  Women 18-20 Discus Throw 1 kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dyck, Rachael                Grasslands T                     40.51m  
      FOUL  36.39m  38.26m  37.83m  40.39m  40.51m
  2 Anderson, Keyana             Grande Prairie W                 36.12m  
      32.52m  34.93m  34.36m  36.12m  34.87m  34.36m
  3 Morris, Tanessa              Chinook                          35.00m  
      35.00m  FOUL  33.49m  32.06m  FOUL  33.71m
  4 Poku, Kayla                  U of C Athletics                 32.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.07m  32.23m  27.53m  FOUL
  5 Sluik, Myah                  Edmonton Columbi                 22.77m  
      FOUL  22.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 971  Men 18-20 Discus Throw 2 kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Troschke, Andreas            Chinook               38.43m     37.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.44m  37.52m  37.20m
  2 Vasanji, Adeem               Okanagan Ath                     37.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.53m  35.08m  37.17m  33.97m
  3 Suelzle, Joshua              Medicine Hat Pan      41.85m     31.09m  
      31.09m  29.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Allen, Parker                Airdrie                          30.86m  
      30.86m  30.17m  27.85m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 972  Women 18-20 Javelin Throw 600 g WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dyck, Rachael                Grasslands T                     39.09m  
      34.88m  35.45m  FOUL  39.09m  36.88m  FOUL
  2 Morris, Tanessa              Chinook                          33.79m  
      31.53m  31.48m  FOUL  33.79m  31.22m  31.19m
  3 Sluik, Myah                  Edmonton Columbi                 27.81m  
      25.19m  25.03m  26.86m  25.45m  27.81m  25.93m
  4 Greenaway, Kiera             Apex Athleti                     22.58m  
      20.95m  21.55m  22.18m  22.58m  22.27m  FOUL
 
Event 973  Men 18-20 Javelin Throw 800 g WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Quinton           Split City Sonic                 54.44m  
      FOUL  49.76m  50.22m  54.01m  53.78m  54.44m
  2 Augustin, Henry              Unattached Alber      52.06m     53.22m  
      49.47m  51.33m  53.22m  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Breault, Justin              Split City Sonic      54.55m     51.82m  
      FOUL  51.04m  49.52m  51.54m  49.57m  51.82m
  4 Suelzle, Joshua              Medicine Hat Pan      49.49m     47.03m  
      46.76m  47.03m  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL  42.76m
  5 Allen, Parker                Airdrie               50.12m     46.18m  
      46.18m  FOUL  FOUL  39.18m  44.37m  FOUL
 
Event 974  Women 18-20 Hammer Throw 4 kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omosun, Osereme              U of C Athletics                 52.62m  
      47.51m  49.07m  50.00m  52.62m  51.49m  52.52m
  2 Morris, Tanessa              Chinook               57.24m     52.42m  
      49.85m  52.01m  FOUL  FOUL  52.42m  FOUL
  3 Bailes, Caitlyn              Chinook               46.36m     42.95m  
      40.94m  FOUL  38.96m  40.35m  42.95m  FOUL
  4 Sluik, Myah                  Edmonton Columbi                 38.54m  
      38.54m  37.61m  36.56m  35.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Trombetta, Sophia            U of C Athletics                 36.58m  
      FOUL  32.28m  FOUL  31.86m  36.58m  FOUL
 
Event 975  Men 18-20 Hammer Throw 7.26 kg WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Troschke, Andreas            Chinook               63.77m     55.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.27m  55.64m  54.83m
  2 Klippenstein, Brayden        Chinook               50.48m     53.20m  
      45.93m  51.52m  48.46m  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allen, Parker                Airdrie                          40.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.65m  40.30m  FOUL
 
Event 977  Men 18-20 3000 Meter Steeplechase WCSG
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 York, Skyler                 Edmonton Harrier     9:47.29    9:48.02  
  2 Kuipers, Anton               Caltaf Athletic                10:16.73