Caltaf Track Classic - Home
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 1
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Chandra Ewing '86 Calgary International Tra 12.88 -2.5 2
2 Teneshia Perrat '86 Calgary International Tra 13.09 -2.1 1
3 Mallory Highes '85 Team Alberta 13.39 -2.1 1
4 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 13.64 -2.5 2
5 Alison Macintosh '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.66 -2.1 1
6 Julie Clayton '85 Team Alberta 13.75 -2.5 2
7 Amy Karl '86 Team Alberta 13.71 -2.1 1
8 Jennifer Hiatt '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.80 -2.5 2
9 Shanel Rodgers '87 Calgary International Tra 13.84 -2.5 2
10 Julie Johnson* '86 Team Saskatchewan 14.08 -2.5 2
11 Nina Dedic '86 Calgary International Tra 14.13 -2.1 1
12 Emily Sullivan '86 Team Saskatchewan 14.20 -2.1 1
13 Mette Fossberg '51 Edmonton Thunder Track & 15.25 -2.1 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Chandra Ewing '86 Calgary International Tra 12.84 -1.8
2 Teneshia Perrat '86 Calgary International Tra 12.96 -1.8
3 Mallory Highes '85 Team Alberta 13.12 -1.8
4 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 13.41 -1.8
5 Julie Clayton '85 Team Alberta 13.43 -1.8
6 Amy Karl '86 Team Alberta 13.47 -1.8
7 Alison Macintosh '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.73 -1.8
8 Jennifer Hiatt '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.75 -1.8
Midget Dual Women's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Chandra Ewing '86 Calgary International Tra 25.63 1.4 2
2 Mallory Highes '85 Team Alberta 26.69 0.9 3
3 Teneshia Perrat '86 Calgary International Tra 27.15 1.7 1
4 Katie Rooks '85 Team Saskatchewan 27.04 0.9 3
5 Alison Macintosh '85 Team Saskatchewan 27.56 1.7 1
6 Shanel Rodgers '87 Calgary International Tra 28.42 1.4 2
7 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 27.49 0.9 3
8 Erin McCaffery '85 Team Alberta 27.59 1.7 1
9 Jennifer Hiatt '85 Team Saskatchewan 28.01 0.9 3
10 Nina Dedic '86 Calgary International Tra 28.64 1.7 1
11 Julie Clayton '85 Team Alberta 28.65 1.4 2
12 Emily Sullivan '86 Team Saskatchewan 28.66 0.9 3
13 Charlotte Lively '86 Caltaf 30.27 1.4 2
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 2
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's 200 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
14 Mette Fossberg '51 Edmonton Thunder Track & 31.28 0.9 3
15 Hilary Mann '86 Young Athletic League Sou 32.97 1.4 2
16 Laura Gedge '86 Calgary Track West 33.26 1.7 1
- Julie Johnson* '86 Team Saskatchewan DNF NWI 2
- Gigi Ho '85 Caltaf DNF NWI 3
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Chandra Ewing '86 Calgary International Tra 25.50 1.0
2 Teneshia Perrat '86 Calgary International Tra 26.51 1.0
3 Mallory Highes '85 Team Alberta 26.54 1.0
4 Katie Rooks '85 Team Saskatchewan 27.07 1.0
5 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 27.50 1.0
6 Erin McCaffery '85 Team Alberta 28.03 1.0
7 Shanel Rodgers '87 Calgary International Tra 28.29 1.0
Midget Dual Women's 400 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Katie Rooks '85 Team Saskatchewan 1:00.60
2 Meagan Hazlewood '85 Team Alberta 1:01.57
3 Denise Quesnel '85 Team Alberta 1:03.44
4 Rachel Romero '85 Team Alberta 1:04.17
5 Charlotte Lively '86 Caltaf 1:07.58
6 Becky Slowski '86 Team Saskatchewan 1:10.65
7 Shauna Ritchie '86 St. Albert Track & Field 1:11.19
8 Laura Gedge '86 Calgary Track West 1:16.76
Midget Dual Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Meagan Hazlewood '85 Team Alberta 2:22.94 2
2 Kailey Smith '86 Team Saskatchewan 2:25.07 2
3 Jan Moroz '85 Team Alberta 2:25.30 2
4 Janelle Gudmundson '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:27.66 2
5 Denise Quesnel '85 Team Alberta 2:27.84 2
6 Danita Grainger '86 Team Saskatchewan 2:38.10 2
7 Shauna Ritchie '86 St. Albert Track & Field 2:39.36 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 3
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
8 Rachel Romero '85 Team Alberta 2:41.48 2
9 Reilly McQueen '88 Caltaf 2:44.51 1
10 Amanda Englesman* '86 Team Saskatchewan 2:47.18 1
11 Jenna Bedel* '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:53.46 1
12 Sarah Ebbern '89 Caltaf 2:54.37 1
Midget Dual Women's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Kailey Smith '86 Team Saskatchewan 5:00.89
2 Lindsay Winter '85 Team Alberta 5:03.76
3 Donna Dixon '62 Calgary Road Runners 5:04.68
4 Heather Sim '85 Team Alberta 5:11.05
5 Janelle Miller '86 Team Alberta 5:11.10
6 Shauna Ritchie '86 St. Albert Track & Field 5:16.65
7 Laura Barclay '85 Team Alberta 5:21.54
8 Danita Grainger '86 Team Saskatchewan 5:26.59
9 Katrina Milne '85 Team Saskatchewan 5:26.97
10 Amanda Englesman* '86 Team Saskatchewan 5:30.03
11 Jodi Etcheverry* '85 Team Saskatchewan 5:30.05
12 Elizabeth Tomczak* '85 Team Saskatchewan 5:38.18
13 Jackie Solc '88 Caltaf 5:38.95
14 Tareyn Warren '87 Youth Athletic League Nor 5:39.67
15 Reilly McQueen '88 Caltaf 5:40.03
16 Jenna Bedel* '85 Team Saskatchewan 6:26.26
Midget Dual Women's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Kailey Smith '86 Team Saskatchewan 11:02.16
2 Lindsay Winter '85 Team Alberta 11:03.66
3 Janelle Miller '86 Team Alberta 11:14.47
4 Heather Sim '85 Team Alberta 11:25.63
5 Laura Barclay '85 Team Alberta 11:33.30
6 Danita Grainger '86 Team Saskatchewan 12:00.83
7 Katrina Milne '85 Team Saskatchewan 12:01.83
8 Jodi Etcheverry* '85 Team Saskatchewan 12:05.07
9 Elizabeth Tomczak* '85 Team Saskatchewan 12:52.79
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 4
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's 80 Meter Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Jessica Olfert '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.11 -2.8 2
2 Aurora Van Buren '85 Unattached 13.76 -1.9 1
3 Kaycee Watt '85 Team Alberta 13.50 -2.8 2
4 Hillarie Tasche '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.77 -1.9 1
5 Claire Godsell '86 Team Alberta 13.79 -2.8 2
6 Kristen Dobson '85 Youth Athletic League Nor 14.05 -1.9 1
7 Elizabeth Durden '85 Team Saskatchewan 14.11 -1.9 1
8 Emily Sullivan '86 Team Saskatchewan 14.85 -1.9 1
9 Erin Clusiault '85 Team Alberta 14.92 -1.9 1
10 Laura Barclay '85 Team Alberta 15.22 -2.8 2
11 Katrina Warren '85 Youth Athletic League Nor 15.38 -2.8 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Jessica Olfert '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.83 -1.3
2 Kaycee Watt '85 Team Alberta 13.22 -1.3
3 Hillarie Tasche '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.44 -1.3
4 Claire Godsell '86 Team Alberta 13.45 -1.3
5 Aurora Van Buren '85 Unattached 13.59 -1.3
6 Elizabeth Durden '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.83 -1.3
7 Kristen Dobson '85 Youth Athletic League Nor 13.89 -1.3
8 Emily Sullivan '86 Team Saskatchewan 13.98 -1.3
Midget Dual Women's 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Laura Barclay '85 Team Alberta 50.33
2 Hillarie Tasche '85 Team Saskatchewan 50.67
3 Erin Clusiault '85 Team Alberta 50.73
4 Elizabeth Durden '85 Team Saskatchewan 51.30
5 Denise Quesnel '85 Team Alberta 52.51
6 Emily Sullivan '86 Team Saskatchewan 52.92
7 Rachel Romero '85 Team Alberta 57.72
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 5
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =====
1 CITC Calgary International Tra 51.18
2 TA Team Alberta 52.61
3 TS Team Saskatchewan 53.28
4 TS "B" Team Saskatchewan 54.89
5 TA "B" Team Alberta 56.01
Midget Dual Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 TA Team Alberta 4:18.7h
2 TS Team Saskatchewan 4:21.6h
3 TA "B" Team Alberta 4:38.3h
Midget Dual Women's High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Sonya Wiebe '86 Calgary Track West 1.53m
2 Bobbie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 1.50m
3 Hillarie Tasche '85 Team Saskatchewan 1.45m
4 Claire Godsell '86 Team Alberta 1.40m
5 Kaylee McCoey '87 Calgary Track West 1.40m
5 Shanel Rodgers '87 Calgary Internation 1.40m
7 Amy Karl '86 Team Alberta 1.40m
8 Teneshia Perrat '86 Calgary Internation 1.40m
9 Elizabeth Durden '85 Team Saskatchewan 1.35m
10 Paige Atkinson '85 Team Alberta 1.30m
11 Laura Gedge '86 Calgary Track West 1.10m
Midget Dual Women's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Adrienne Vangool* '85 Team Saskatchewan 3.10m
2 Hillarie Tasche '85 Team Saskatchewan 2.35m
3 Amy Karl '86 Team Alberta 2.35m
4 Janelle Miller '86 Team Alberta 2.05m
5 Katie Gregory '85 Team Alberta 1.85m
- Kaylee McCoey '87 Calgary Track West NH
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 6
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Janelle Gudmundson '85 Team Saskatchewan 5.03m NWI
2 Kaycee Watt '85 Team Alberta 4.52m NWI
3 Julie Clayton '85 Team Alberta 4.50m NWI
4 Jennifer Hiatt '85 Team Saskatchewan 4.47m NWI
5 Jenna Bedel* '85 Team Saskatchewan 4.33m NWI
6 Mette Fossberg '51 Edmonton Thunder Tr 4.12m NWI
7 Erin Clusiault '85 Team Alberta 4.07m NWI
8 Paige Atkinson '85 Team Alberta 3.88m NWI
9 Laura Gedge '86 Calgary Track West 3.21m NWI
Midget Dual Women's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Julie Clayton '85 Team Alberta 10.03m 0.7
2 Alison Macintosh '85 Team Saskatchewan 10.00m 0.8
3 Jessica Olfert '85 Team Saskatchewan 9.56m 0.0
4 Erin Clusiault '85 Team Alberta 9.36m 0.0
5 Elizabeth Durden '85 Team Saskatchewan 9.14m 0.7
6 Paige Atkinson '85 Team Alberta 9.11m 0.0
7 Sonya Wiebe '86 Calgary Track West 8.84m -1.0
Midget Dual Women's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Kim Lalonde '85 Team Saskatchewan 8.45m
2 Kristin Peterson '86 Team Saskatchewan 8.43m
2 Andrea Piercy* '85 Team Saskatchewan 8.43m
4 Bobbie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 8.28m
5 Lindsay Walker '85 Team Alberta 8.22m
6 Becky Slowski '86 Team Saskatchewan 8.09m
7 Danielle Walker* '85 Team Saskatchewan 7.88m
8 Jodie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 7.59m
9 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 7.54m
10 Kim Coady '85 Team Alberta 7.11m
11 Jackie Solc '88 Caltaf 5.76m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 7
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Women's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Andrea Piercy* '85 Team Saskatchewan 27.84m
2 Kristin Peterson '86 Team Saskatchewan 26.19m
3 Becky Slowski '86 Team Saskatchewan 25.54m
4 Bobbie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 24.83m
5 Lindsay Walker '85 Team Alberta 22.73m
6 Jodie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 22.04m
7 Kim Lalonde '85 Team Saskatchewan 21.11m
8 Catherine Donaldson '85 Team Alberta 19.94m
9 Kari Fulton '86 Unattached 15.45m
10 Elizabeth Tomczak* '85 Team Saskatchewan 15.39m
Midget Dual Women's Hammer Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Katie Gregory '85 Team Alberta 29.85m
2 Catherine Donaldson '85 Team Alberta 26.48m
3 Danielle Walker* '85 Team Saskatchewan 25.48m
4 Kim Coady '85 Team Alberta 23.61m
5 Elizabeth Tomczak* '85 Team Saskatchewan 23.18m
6 Janelle Gagnon* '85 Team Saskatchewan 18.72m
Midget Dual Women's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Andrea Piercy* '85 Team Saskatchewan 25.92m
2 Eve Kosik '85 Team Alberta 25.39m
3 Kari Fulton '86 Unattached 22.07m
4 Becky Slowski '86 Team Saskatchewan 21.74m
5 Kristin Peterson '86 Team Saskatchewan 20.95m
6 Danielle Walker* '85 Team Saskatchewan 20.47m
7 Janelle Gagnon* '85 Team Saskatchewan 19.47m
8 Jodie Anderson '85 Team Alberta 18.24m
9 Julie Johnson* '86 Team Saskatchewan 16.24m
10 Elizabeth Tomczak* '85 Team Saskatchewan 15.14m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 8
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Amber Mosewich '84 Saskatoon Track Club 13.15 -2.6 1
2 Megan Redstone '84 Calgary Warriors 13.37 -2.8 2
3 Tiana Moe '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 13.38 -2.6 1
4 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 13.43 -2.8 2
5 Kenna Kaklin '84 Capital City Track & Fiel 13.56 -2.8 2
6 Zoe Evans '83 Caltaf 13.73 -2.6 1
7 Catherine Charrett '84 Calgary Warriors 13.77 -2.8 2
8 Alayne Fritzier '83 Calgary Warriors 14.01 -2.8 2
9 Laura Karl '83 Lethbridge Track & Field 14.05 -2.6 1
10 laura Underhill '84 Split City Sonics 14.11 -2.8 2
11 Shawna Gibbs '83 Calgary Warriors 14.27 -2.6 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Amber Mosewich '84 Saskatoon Track Club 12.97 -2.3
2 Megan Redstone '84 Calgary Warriors 13.10 -2.3
3 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 13.17 -2.3
4 Tiana Moe '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 13.23 -2.3
5 Kenna Kaklin '84 Capital City Track & Fiel 13.53 -2.3
6 Catherine Charrett '84 Calgary Warriors 13.56 -2.3
7 Zoe Evans '83 Caltaf 13.60 -2.3
Juvenile Women's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 26.34 -1.0 2
2 Megan Redstone '84 Calgary Warriors 26.43 0.0 1
3 Amber Mosewich '84 Saskatoon Track Club 26.44 0.0 3
4 Gina Barnett '84 Calgary Warriors 26.64 0.0 1
5 Caitlin Basnett '83 Saskatoon Track Club 26.82 -1.0 2
6 Tiana Moe '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 27.20 0.0 3
7 Zannifer Carter '84 Edmonton Columbians 26.79 0.0 1
8 April Olson '83 Caltaf 27.04 0.0 1
9 Kenna Kaklin '84 Capital City Track & Fiel 27.48 0.0 3
10 Catherine Charrett '84 Calgary Warriors 27.66 0.0 1
11 Kelly Mottet '84 Edmonton Olympic Track 28.23 -1.0 2
12 Shawna Gibbs '83 Calgary Warriors 28.71 0.0 3
13 Emily Joyce '83 Caltaf 30.09 0.0 3
14 Tricia Jacques '83 Caltaf 31.59 -1.0 2
- Amanda Quigley '84 Calgary Warriors DNF NWI 2
- Tessa Gray '83 Calgary Warriors DNF NWI 2
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 9
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 26.25 1.2
2 Amber Mosewich '84 Saskatoon Track Club 26.27 1.2
3 Gina Barnett '84 Calgary Warriors 26.52 1.2
4 Caitlin Basnett '83 Saskatoon Track Club 26.81 1.2
5 April Olson '83 Caltaf 27.01 1.2
6 Zannifer Carter '84 Edmonton Columbians 27.63 1.2
Juvenile Women's 400 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Gina Barnett '84 Calgary Warriors 58.04
2 Holly Ratzlaff '84 Caltaf 59.20
3 Kelly Mottet '84 Edmonton Olympic Track 1:03.09
4 Tamara Wright '84 Leduc Track Club 1:07.02
- Zannifer Carter '84 Edmonton Columbians DQ
Juvenile Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Abby Kerr '84 Edmonton Harriers 2:22.47
2 Adria L Snowdon '86 Leduc Track Club 2:22.49
3 Holly Ratzlaff '84 Caltaf 2:28.71
4 Tara Labranche '85 Leduc Track Club 2:33.85
5 Tamara Wright '84 Leduc Track Club 2:42.95
6 Laurel Dolman '84 St. Albert Track & Field 2:43.28
- Michelle M Ares '83 Capital City Track & Fiel DNF
Juvenile Women's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Robyn Standring '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 4:58.67
2 Tara Dressler '84 Caltaf 4:58.91
3 Danielle Sherman '84 Calgary Track West 5:03.04
4 Natalie Thompson '83 Calgary Track West 5:07.58
5 Adria L Snowdon '86 Leduc Track Club 5:09.78
6 Meagan Hodge '83 Leduc Track Club 5:13.04
7 Tara Labranche '85 Leduc Track Club 5:25.41
8 Laurel Dolman '84 St. Albert Track & Field 5:44.33
9 Breanne Dillibaugh '83 Calgary Track West 6:08.32
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 10
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Women's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Robyn Standring '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 11:14.16
2 Danielle Sherman '84 Calgary Track West 11:18.23
3 Natalie Thompson '83 Calgary Track West 11:26.50
4 Meagan Hodge '83 Leduc Track Club 11:46.35
5 Laurel Dolman '84 St. Albert Track & Field 12:37.56
6 Breanne Dillibaugh '83 Calgary Track West 12:50.49
- Amy Brohman '86 Leduc Track Club DNF
- Jenna Thomsen '84 Saskatoon Track Club DNF
Juvenile Women's 80 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Caitlin Basnett '83 Saskatoon Track Club 12.40 -0.7
2 Diana Gruber '83 Caltaf 12.44 -0.7
3 April Olson '83 Caltaf 13.60 -0.7
4 Anna Usborne '83 Calgary Spartans 13.69 -0.7
5 Tara Dressler '84 Caltaf 14.02 -0.7
6 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 14.72 -0.7
7 Brittany Lyons '83 Unattached 14.85 -0.7
Juvenile Women's High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Diana Gruber '83 Caltaf 1.57m
2 Anna Usborne '83 Calgary Spartans 1.53m
3 Tara Dressler '84 Caltaf 1.45m
3 Natalie Mah '83 Calgary Spartans 1.45m
5 Kristen Rowntree '83 Lethbridge Track & 1.40m
5 Tricia Jacques '83 Caltaf 1.40m
Juvenile Women's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Courtney Ewaschuk '83 Capital City Track 2.75m
2 Danielle Sherman '84 Calgary Track West 1.95m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 11
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Women's Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Laura Karl '83 Lethbridge Track & 5.16m 3.8
2 Anna Usborne '83 Calgary Spartans 5.02m 2.0
3 Maranda Taylor '84 Caltaf 4.86m 1.5
4 Holly Ratzlaff '84 Caltaf 4.58m 2.6
5 Ashley Anderson '83 Calgary Track West 4.51m 2.8
6 laura Underhill '84 Split City Sonics 4.35m 1.4
7 Tricia Jacques '83 Caltaf 4.24m 1.6
8 Alexia Miller '83 Edmonton Columbians 4.19m 1.8
9 Emily Joyce '83 Caltaf 3.66m 1.2
Juvenile Women's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Zannifer Carter '84 Edmonton Columbians 10.18m 0.0
2 Alexia Miller '83 Edmonton Columbians 10.15m 0.6
3 Natalie Mah '83 Calgary Spartans 9.94m -1.2
4 Kristen Rowntree '83 Lethbridge Track & 9.90m 0.5
Juvenile Women's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Ashley Anderson '83 Calgary Track West 8.48m
2 Emily Joyce '83 Caltaf 7.68m
Juvenile Women's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Sophie Edeburn '83 Chinook Track Club 25.07m
2 Ashley Anderson '83 Calgary Track West 24.69m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 12
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Women's Hammer Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Sophie Edeburn '83 Chinook Track Club 31.88m
Juvenile Women's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Diana Gruber '83 Caltaf 22.61m
2 Holly Ratzlaff '84 Caltaf 15.62m
Open Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Lisa Kosh '72 Panthers Track & Field 11.00 -2.0 2
2 Amorette Bradshaw '78 Panthers Track & Field 12.09 -1.6 1
3 Atia Weekes '80 Calgary International Tra 12.33 -2.9 3
4 Tomi Idowu '77 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.72 -1.6 1
5 Karlyn Serby '81 Riversdale Athletics 12.74 -2.9 3
6 Beige Smith '81 Calgary International Tra 12.88 -1.6 1
7 Nicole Bucholz '82 Riversdale Athletics 12.91 -2.0 2
8 Laurel Sharun '79 Panthers Track & Field 12.92 -2.0 2
9 Elaine Hua '82 Edmonton Olympic Track 13.12 -2.9 3
10 Colleen O'Brien '82 Caltaf 13.13 -1.6 1
11 Becky Shestabetoff '82 Caltaf 13.21 -2.0 2
12 Janice 3 Kowaliuk '79 Capital City Track & Fiel 13.64 -2.0 2
13 Courtenay Hartford '83 Edmonton Thunder Track & 13.78 -1.6 1
14 Maria Checkadu '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 14.18 -2.0 2
15 Alexander Taylor '84 Edmonton Thunder Track & 14.67 -2.9 3
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Atia Weekes '80 Calgary International Tra 11.71 -1.1
2 Amorette Bradshaw '78 Panthers Track & Field 11.96 -1.1
3 Lisa Kosh '72 Panthers Track & Field 12.09 -1.1
4 Nicole Bucholz '82 Riversdale Athletics 12.26 -1.1
5 Karlyn Serby '81 Riversdale Athletics 12.36 -1.1
6 Tomi Idowu '77 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.52 -1.1
7 Beige Smith '81 Calgary International Tra 12.73 -1.1
8 Laurel Sharun '79 Panthers Track & Field 12.81 -1.1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 13
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Atia Weekes '80 Calgary International Tra 24.16 2.3 3
2 Amorette Bradshaw '78 Panthers Track & Field 24.30 2.1 2
3 Lisa Kosh '72 Panthers Track & Field 25.19 NWI 1
4 Angela Whyte '80 Unattached 24.85 2.1 2
5 Amy Barnett '81 Calgary International Tra 25.06 2.3 3
6 Beige Smith '81 Calgary International Tra 25.21 NWI 1
7 Janessa Lepp '80 Saskatoon Track Club 24.93 2.1 2
8 Jessica King '80 Caltaf 25.09 2.3 3
9 Sintra . Lewis '75 Panthers Track & Field 25.22 NWI 1
10 Janice Zawaski '82 Leduc Track Club 25.51 2.3 3
11 Lisa Soron '79 PR Athletics 25.64 2.1 2
12 Tomi Idowu '77 Capital City Track & Fiel 26.03 NWI 1
13 Elaine Hua '82 Edmonton Olympic Track 26.31 NWI 1
14 Becky Shestabetoff '82 Caltaf 26.96 2.3 3
15 Janice 3 Kowaliuk '79 Capital City Track & Fiel 27.38 2.1 2
16 Courtenay Hartford '83 Edmonton Thunder Track & 28.57 2.1 2
17 Alexander Taylor '84 Edmonton Thunder Track & 30.28 NWI 1
- Deanne Lipscombe '77 St. Albert Track & Field DNF NWI 2
- Shawna Pho '75 Rocky Mountain Royals DNF NWI 1
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Atia Weekes '80 Calgary International Tra 23.73 1.3
2 Amorette Bradshaw '78 Panthers Track & Field 24.10 1.3
3 Angela Whyte '80 Unattached 24.58 1.3
4 Janessa Lepp '80 Saskatoon Track Club 24.92 1.3
5 Jessica King '80 Caltaf 25.08 1.3
5 Lisa Kosh '72 Panthers Track & Field 25.08 1.3
7 Amy Barnett '81 Calgary International Tra 25.23 1.3
8 Beige Smith '81 Calgary International Tra 25.49 1.3
Open Women's 400 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Janessa Lepp '80 Saskatoon Track Club 55.61 2
2 Saskia Winkelmann '78 Calgary International Tra 56.64 1
3 Tawa Babatunde '79 Edmonton Thunder Track & 55.97 2
4 Amy Barnett '81 Calgary International Tra 56.94 1
5 Janice Zawaski '82 Leduc Track Club 58.26 2
6 Tanya Wright '81 Leduc Track Club 58.97 1
7 Deanne Lipscombe '77 St. Albert Track & Field 58.88 2
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 14
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
8 Sintra . Lewis '75 Panthers Track & Field 59.08 1
9 Jenny Kemp '83 Leduc Track Club 59.13 1
10 Nicole Topic '82 Caltaf 59.16 2
11 Krista English '76 Calgary Track West 1:00.06 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Janessa Lepp '80 Saskatoon Track Club 54.58
2 Tawa Babatunde '79 Edmonton Thunder Track & 55.12
3 Saskia Winkelmann '78 Calgary International Tra 55.82
4 Amy Barnett '81 Calgary International Tra 56.08
5 Sintra . Lewis '75 Panthers Track & Field 58.46
6 Tanya Wright '81 Leduc Track Club 58.77
7 Jenny Kemp '83 Leduc Track Club 59.14
Open Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Tanya Wright '81 Leduc Track Club 2:11.22
2 Jenny Kemp '83 Leduc Track Club 2:13.24
3 Krista English '76 Calgary Track West 2:13.38
4 Nicole Topic '82 Caltaf 2:15.18
5 Jeanette Collins '74 Calgary Spartans 2:15.91
6 Dauna Jones '70 Unattached 2:36.09
Open Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Angela Whyte '80 Unattached 14.03 -2.2 1
2 Kim Vanderhoek '74 Calgary Spartans 14.40 -0.7 2
3 Catherine Bond-Mills '67 Woodstock Legion Athletic 14.47 -2.2 1
4 Jessica King '80 Caltaf 14.77 -0.7 2
5 Lisa Soron '79 PR Athletics 15.08 -0.7 2
6 Carla Nicholls '67 Regina Athletic 15.37 -2.2 1
7 Shawna Pho '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 15.75 -2.2 1
8 Carmen Blahey '80 Calgary International Tra 15.88 -0.7 2
9 Candice Laverty '80 Calgary Track West 16.26 -0.7 2
10 Melissa VanHal '82 Caltaf 16.31 -2.2 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 15
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's 100 Meter Hurdles (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
11 Samantha Anderson '82 Calgary Track West 17.24 -0.7 2
12 Lauren Pryor '82 Caltaf 17.86 -2.2 1
13 Elisha Gordy '78 Caltaf 18.33 -0.7 2
14 Maria Checkadu '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 20.43 -0.7 2
- Erin Mclean '81 North East Alberta Track DNF NWI 1
- Seema Kamal '72 Unattached DNF NWI 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Angela Whyte '80 Unattached 14.06 -1.1
2 Catherine Bond-Mills '67 Woodstock Legion Athletic 14.56 -1.1
3 Kim Vanderhoek '74 Calgary Spartans 14.59 -1.1
4 Jessica King '80 Caltaf 14.91 -1.1
5 Lisa Soron '79 PR Athletics 15.25 -1.1
6 Shawna Pho '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 15.59 -1.1
7 Carla Nicholls '67 Regina Athletic 15.64 -1.1
8 Carmen Blahey '80 Calgary International Tra 15.69 -1.1
Open Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Saskia Winkelmann '78 Calgary International Tra 1:01.48
2 Carmen Blahey '80 Calgary International Tra 1:07.91
3 Tara Dressler '84 Caltaf 1:09.02
- Kyla Smith '75 Rocky Mountain Royals DNF
- Tawa Babatunde '79 Edmonton Thunder Track & DQ
Open Women's High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Catherine Bond-Mills '67 Woodstock Legion At 1.65m
2 Jodi Friesen '77 Calgary Spartans 1.65m
2 Lindsay Whitehead '81 Calgary Internation 1.65m
4 Kim Vanderhoek '74 Calgary Spartans 1.65m
5 Carla Nicholls '67 Regina Athletic 1.60m
6 Kelti Nalder '82 Team Saskatchewan 1.55m
7 Ginger Gurney '75 Lethbridge Track & 1.50m
7 Melissa VanHal '82 Caltaf 1.50m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 16
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's High Jump (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
9 Lauren Pryor '82 Caltaf 1.40m
10 Elisha Gordy '78 Caltaf 1.35m
Open Women's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Terry Milot '71 Capital City Track 3.50m
2 Arielle Mitchel '82 Lethbridge Track & 3.30m
3 Brynn Anderson '82 Unattached 3.00m
4 Julia Gallellis '81 Capital City Track 2.90m
5 Heather Jones '80 Chinook Track Club 2.60m
6 Colleen O'Brien '82 Caltaf 1.90m
Open Women's Long Jump Open
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Vanessa Enweani '69 Saskatoon Track & F 6.28m 1.2
2 Catherine Bond-Mills '67 Woodstock Legion At 5.78m 0.0
3 Kim Vanderhoek '74 Calgary Spartans 5.75m 0.5
4 Jill Brock '81 Winnipeg Optimists 5.69m 0.7
4 Tomi Idowu '77 Capital City Track 5.69m 0.0
6 Terry Milot '71 Capital City Track 5.46m 0.0
7 Samantha Anderson '82 Calgary Track West 5.42m 0.6
8 Carla Nicholls '67 Regina Athletic 5.41m 0.7
9 Shawna Pho '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 5.27m 2.3
10 Melissa VanHal '82 Caltaf 4.94m 1.4
11 Kelti Nalder '82 Team Saskatchewan 4.93m 1.6
12 Courtenay Hartford '83 Edmonton Thunder Tr 4.73m 0.6
13 Elisha Gordy '78 Caltaf 4.66m 1.5
14 Lauren Pryor '82 Caltaf 4.59m 0.9
15 Alexander Taylor '84 Edmonton Thunder Tr 4.27m 1.2
Open Women's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Carla C Ogryzlo '73 Calgary Track West 11.77m 2.4
2 Jodi Friesen '77 Calgary Spartans 11.58m 3.1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 17
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's Triple Jump (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
3 Sarah Hoyles '81 Capital City Track 10.95m 2.7
4 Candice Laverty '80 Calgary Track West 10.59m 5.3
5 Ginger Gurney '75 Lethbridge Track & 10.08m 1.5
Open Women's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Georgette Reed '70 Calgary Internation 15.44m
2 Kim Vanderhoek '74 Calgary Spartans 13.82m
3 Catherine Bond-Mills '67 Woodstock Legion At 12.97m
4 Carla Nicholls '67 Regina Athletic 11.25m
5 Carolyn Ash '81 Calgary Internation 10.69m
6 Shawna Pho '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 10.29m
Open Women's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Georgette Reed '70 Calgary Internation 49.50m
2 Carolyn Ash '81 Calgary Internation 34.87m
Open Women's Hammer Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Patti Pilsner-Steinke '73 Chinook Track Club 59.50m
2 Carla Pavan '75 Chinook Track Club 56.25m
3 Erin Riste '81 Chinook Track Club 51.91m
4 Jennifer Danilowich '75 St. Albert Track & 37.03m
5 Jody Giesbracht '79 Chinook Track Club 32.08m
Open Women's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Lauren Pryor '82 Caltaf 25.14m
2 Elisha Gordy '78 Caltaf 24.33m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 18
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
3 Melissa VanHal '82 Caltaf 20.81m
4 Carla Yustak '79 Unattached 12.65m
Midget Dual Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 12.03 -3.2 2
2 Brandon Sweet '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.35 -2.2 1
3 Shawn Gray '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.07 -3.2 2
4 Fraser Etherington '85 Team Alberta 12.41 -2.2 1
5 Joel Sanstra '85 Team Alberta 12.57 -3.2 2
6 Kyle Hobbs '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.60 -2.2 1
7 Seku Kamara '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.78 -2.2 1
8 Brad Parkinson '87 Unattached 13.10 -2.2 1
9 Desmond McEwan '86 Team Alberta 13.21 -3.2 2
10 Shawn Hadala '85 Calgary Warriors 13.61 -3.2 2
11 Daniel Tyrkalo '85 St. Albert Track & Field 14.07 -2.2 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 11.57 -1.2
2 Shawn Gray '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 11.91 -1.2
3 Brandon Sweet '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.14 -1.2
4 Fraser Etherington '85 Team Alberta 12.21 -1.2
5 Kyle Hobbs '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.35 -1.2
6 Joel Sanstra '85 Team Alberta 12.49 -1.2
7 Seku Kamara '85 Team Saskatchewan 12.51 -1.2
8 Brad Parkinson '87 Unattached 13.06 -1.2
Midget Dual Men's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Shawn Gray '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 24.04 0.0 2
2 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 24.49 0.0 3
3 Mark Shields '85 Team Alberta 24.90 1.3 1
4 Mike Tokar '85 St. Albert Track & Field 24.52 0.0 3
5 Brandon Sweet '85 Team Saskatchewan 24.59 0.0 2
6 Ian Grocholski '86 Calgary Spartans 24.93 1.3 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 19
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Men's 200 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
7 Fraser Etherington '85 Team Alberta 24.72 0.0 3
8 Kyle Hobbs '85 Team Saskatchewan 25.03 1.3 1
9 Dallin Laycock '85 Calgary International Tra 25.10 0.0 2
10 Desmond McEwan '86 Team Alberta 25.20 1.3 1
11 Seku Kamara '85 Team Saskatchewan 25.68 1.3 1
12 Blair Bateson '85 Team Alberta 26.14 1.3 1
13 Tristin Dessert '85 Team Saskatchewan 26.67 0.0 3
14 Shawn Hadala '85 Calgary Warriors 26.96 0.0 2
15 Jeff Pasche '87 Unattached 27.11 1.3 1
16 Daniel Tyrkalo '85 St. Albert Track & Field 27.92 0.0 2
- Brad Parkinson '87 Unattached DNF NWI 3
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 23.46 -0.3
2 Shawn Gray '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 23.60 -0.3
3 Mark Shields '85 Team Alberta 24.73 -0.3
4 Kyle Hobbs '85 Team Saskatchewan 24.89 -0.3
5 Fraser Etherington '85 Team Alberta 24.99 -0.3
Midget Dual Men's 400 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Jared Hulzenga '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 54.27 2
2 Kyle Reindl '85 Team Saskatchewan 54.74 1
3 Dallin Laycock '85 Calgary International Tra 55.73 1
4 Scott Zatylny '86 Calgary Spartans 57.91 2
5 Trent Ratzlaff '85 Team Alberta 56.62 1
6 Blair Bateson '85 Team Alberta 58.08 2
7 Tom Watmough '85 Team Alberta 56.76 1
8 Tristin Dessert '85 Team Saskatchewan 59.80 2
9 Chris Payne '86 St. Albert Track & Field 1:00.55 1
10 Brad Parkinson '87 Unattached 1:00.81 2
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 20
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Kyle Reindl '85 Team Saskatchewan 54.00
2 Jared Hulzenga '85 Capital City Track & Fiel 54.13
3 Dallin Laycock '85 Calgary International Tra 55.40
4 Scott Zatylny '86 Calgary Spartans 57.23
5 Trent Ratzlaff '85 Team Alberta 57.24
6 Tom Watmough '85 Team Alberta 57.95
7 Blair Bateson '85 Team Alberta 59.56
8 Tristin Dessert '85 Team Saskatchewan 1:01.63
Midget Dual Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Ryan McKay '85 Team Alberta 2:07.51 2
2 Russell Neff '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:07.53 2
3 Chad Friel* '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:08.29 2
4 Jeslin Magnuson* '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:13.39 2
5 Trent Ratzlaff '85 Team Alberta 2:13.45 2
6 Iain McCormick '85 Team Saskatchewan 2:15.63 2
7 John Wrightson '85 Team Alberta 2:17.67 2
8 Scott Zatylny '86 Calgary Spartans 2:18.23 1
9 Tom Watmough '85 Team Alberta 2:19.73 2
10 Ryan Gerlach '85 Calgary Track West 2:21.33 1
11 Chris Payne '86 St. Albert Track & Field 2:29.02 1
12 Tobin Dressler '86 Caltaf 2:33.62 1
13 Tyson Smith '87 Youth Athletic League Nor 2:41.07 1
Midget Dual Men's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Ryan McKay '85 Team Alberta 4:30.46
2 Iain McCormick '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:33.40
3 Russell Neff '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:34.47
4 Chad Friel* '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:35.05
5 Peter Tyminski '85 Team Alberta 4:35.60
6 Evan Parkinson '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:38.98
7 Stan Torgrunrud '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:40.54
8 Jeslin Magnuson* '85 Team Saskatchewan 4:42.81
9 Rick Larush '46 Calgary Road Runners 4:49.56
10 Ryan Gerlach '85 Calgary Track West 4:56.45
11 Chris Payne '86 St. Albert Track & Field 5:01.00
12 John Wrightson '85 Team Alberta 5:01.03
13 Shawn Hooper '88 Lethbridge Track & Field 5:09.99
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 21
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
14 Rob Hocking '85 Caltaf 5:11.20
15 Tobin Dressler '86 Caltaf 5:17.38
16 Tyson Smith '87 Youth Athletic League Nor 5:26.71
Midget Dual Men's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Iain McCormick '85 Team Saskatchewan 9:52.35
2 Evan Parkinson '85 Team Saskatchewan 9:59.19
3 Stan Torgrunrud '85 Team Saskatchewan 10:01.31
4 Peter Tyminski '85 Team Alberta 10:01.39
5 Rob Hocking '85 Caltaf 10:31.32
6 Jordy Cowie '85 Foremost Track Club 10:56.68
7 Shawn Hooper '88 Lethbridge Track & Field 10:59.97
Midget Dual Men's 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Mike Haws '85 Team Alberta 14.96 -1.1
2 Trent Ratzlaff '85 Team Alberta 16.23 -1.1
3 David Holm '85 Team Alberta 16.90 -1.1
4 Tim Dulmage '85 Team Saskatchewan 17.41 -1.1
5 Dave Crittenden '85 Team Alberta 17.92 -1.1
Midget Dual Men's 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Kyle Reindl '85 Team Saskatchewan 43.64
2 Mike Haws '85 Team Alberta 44.08
3 Trent Ratzlaff '85 Team Alberta 44.63
4 Dave Crittenden '85 Team Alberta 47.47
5 David Holm '85 Team Alberta 49.78
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 22
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =====
1 TS Team Saskatchewan 47.55
2 TA Team Alberta 50.12
3 TA "B" Team Alberta 51.49
4 TS "B" Team Saskatchewan 53.90
Midget Dual Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 TS Team Saskatchewan 3:47.3h
2 TA Team Alberta 3:57.2h
3 TS "B" Team Saskatchewan 4:08.9h
Midget Dual Men's High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Jonathan Bogard '85 Team Saskatchewan 1.70m
2 Dallas Kendrick '85 Team Alberta 1.65m
3 Matt Doherty '85 Team Alberta 1.55m
4 Sean Steacy '85 Team Alberta 1.50m
5 Dave Crittenden '85 Team Alberta 1.45m
6 Joel Sanstra '85 Team Alberta 1.45m
7 Ian Jestadt '86 Team Saskatchewan 1.45m
8 Charlie Chambers '87 Youth Athletic Leag 1.40m
Midget Dual Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Dillon Petrucha '85 Team Saskatchewan 3.20m
2 Sean Steacy '85 Team Alberta 2.50m
3 Wade A Janzen '85 Team Alberta 2.10m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 23
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Men's Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Joel Sanstra '85 Team Alberta 5.27m -2.0
2 Desmond McEwan '86 Team Alberta 4.83m -1.2
3 Dave Crittenden '85 Team Alberta 4.82m -2.6
4 Tim Dulmage '85 Team Saskatchewan 4.52m -2.4
5 Ian Jestadt '86 Team Saskatchewan 4.40m -1.7
6 Brian Y Norwick '87 Youth Athletic Leag 4.01m -1.6
Midget Dual Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Joel Sanstra '85 Team Alberta 10.98m 0.5
2 Dallas Kendrick '85 Team Alberta 10.88m 0.5
3 Brandon Sweet '85 Team Saskatchewan 10.79m 1.0
4 Matt Doherty '85 Team Alberta 10.51m 0.7
5 Ian Jestadt '86 Team Saskatchewan 10.13m 1.1
6 Chris Payne '86 St. Albert Track & 9.55m 0.6
Midget Dual Men's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 15.32m
2 Matt Doherty '85 Team Alberta 15.13m
3 Jay Bradshaw '85 Team Saskatchewan 14.22m
4 Chris Onract '85 Team Saskatchewan 13.08m
5 Jonathan Bogard '85 Team Saskatchewan 11.47m
6 Mike Haws '85 Team Alberta 10.87m
7 Sean Steacy '85 Team Alberta 9.82m
8 Ben Palmer '85 Team Alberta 9.16m
Midget Dual Men's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Matt Doherty '85 Team Alberta 45.53m
2 Tyler Sivertson '86 Team Saskatchewan 44.64m
3 Jay Bradshaw '85 Team Saskatchewan 41.86m
4 Raymond Usher '85 Team Saskatchewan 40.38m
5 Chris Onract '85 Team Saskatchewan 35.62m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 24
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Midget Dual Men's Discus Throw (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
6 Ben Palmer '85 Team Alberta 26.49m
7 Sean Steacy '85 Team Alberta 25.24m
8 Wade Janzen '88 Lethbridge Track & 23.07m
Midget Dual Men's Hammer Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Chris Onract '85 Team Saskatchewan 36.19m
2 Lee Flohr '85 Team Alberta 31.45m
3 Spencer White '85 Team Alberta 30.55m
4 Sean Steacy '85 Team Alberta 27.40m
Midget Dual Men's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Jay Bradshaw '85 Team Saskatchewan 38.62m
2 Seku Kamara '85 Team Saskatchewan 37.85m
3 Ben Palmer '85 Team Alberta 36.94m
4 Raymond Usher '85 Team Saskatchewan 35.97m
5 Wade Janzen '88 Lethbridge Track & 28.08m
6 Dave Crittenden '85 Team Alberta 26.04m
Juvenile Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Nathan Morris '83 Saskatoon Track Club 11.82 NWI 2
2 Joel Jackson '83 Calgary Warriors 11.84 -1.6 1
3 John Orichowski '83 St. Albert Track & Field 11.91 NWI 2
4 Brett Ingram '83 Calgary Warriors 12.08 -1.6 1
5 Nathan Allen '83 Saskatoon Track Club 11.99 NWI 2
6 Christopher Cardoza '83 Unattached 12.40 -1.6 1
7 Mark Rogers '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.30 NWI 2
8 David Watmough '84 St. Albert Track & Field 12.51 NWI 2
9 Troy Bontus '84 St. Albert Track & Field 12.58 NWI 2
10 Leif Anderson '84 Leduc Track Club 12.86 -1.6 1
11 James Hall '83 Caltaf 14.62 -1.6 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 25
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Nathan Morris '83 Saskatoon Track Club 11.44 -0.9
2 Joel Jackson '83 Calgary Warriors 11.47 -0.9
3 Nathan Allen '83 Saskatoon Track Club 11.48 -0.9
4 John Orichowski '83 St. Albert Track & Field 11.68 -0.9
5 Brett Ingram '83 Calgary Warriors 11.70 -0.9
6 Mark Rogers '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 11.96 -0.9
7 Christopher Cardoza '83 Unattached 12.14 -0.9
8 David Watmough '84 St. Albert Track & Field 12.15 -0.9
Juvenile Men's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Nathan Morris '83 Saskatoon Track Club 22.83 1.1 2
2 Joel Jackson '83 Calgary Warriors 23.44 1.8 1
3 Nathan Allen '83 Saskatoon Track Club 23.74 1.1 2
4 John Orichowski '83 St. Albert Track & Field 23.86 1.8 1
5 Mark Grocholski '84 Calgary Spartans 23.90 1.1 2
6 Chris Howell '84 Capital City Track & Fiel 24.31 1.8 1
7 John Opin '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 24.12 1.1 2
8 Brett Ingram '83 Calgary Warriors 24.47 1.8 1
9 Christopher Cardoza '83 Unattached 24.64 1.1 2
10 Troy Bontus '84 St. Albert Track & Field 24.65 1.1 2
11 David Watmough '84 St. Albert Track & Field 25.12 1.1 2
12 Brent Tetrault '84 Leduc Track Club 25.64 1.8 1
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Nathan Morris '83 Saskatoon Track Club 22.68 1.7
2 Joel Jackson '83 Calgary Warriors 23.02 1.7
3 Nathan Allen '83 Saskatoon Track Club 23.58 1.7
4 John Orichowski '83 St. Albert Track & Field 23.81 1.7
5 John Opin '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 24.16 1.7
6 Brett Ingram '83 Calgary Warriors 24.30 1.7
Juvenile Men's 400 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Mark Swanlund '83 Caltaf 52.18 1
2 Mark Grocholski '84 Calgary Spartans 53.00 2
3 Jason Reindl '84 Saskatoon Track Club 53.73 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 26
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
4 John Opin '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 54.43 2
5 Troy Bontus '84 St. Albert Track & Field 55.41 1
6 Ryan Fyfe '86 Leduc Track Club 56.48 2
7 Burke Bouma '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 56.32 1
8 Josh Kertzer '84 Caltaf 56.70 2
9 Shawn Dicey '84 Caltaf 57.00 1
10 Leif Anderson '84 Leduc Track Club 57.92 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Mark Swanlund '83 Caltaf 51.28
2 Mark Grocholski '84 Calgary Spartans 51.37
3 John Opin '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 52.53
4 Jason Reindl '84 Saskatoon Track Club 53.38
5 Troy Bontus '84 St. Albert Track & Field 54.76
6 Ryan Fyfe '86 Leduc Track Club 56.49
7 Josh Kertzer '84 Caltaf 58.38
Juvenile Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Kyle Nismyama '86 Leduc Track Club 2:03.59
2 Ryan Fyfe '86 Leduc Track Club 2:04.45
3 Travis McKay '85 Leduc Track Club 2:09.18
4 Greg Zawaski '84 Edmonton Harriers 2:13.70
5 Graeme Buffett '84 Caltaf 2:13.90
6 Casey Van der lee '84 Caltaf 2:14.09
7 Steven Henderson '84 Calgary Spartans 2:14.97
8 Josh Kertzer '84 Caltaf 2:15.75
9 Burke Bouma '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 2:16.99
10 Leif Anderson '84 Leduc Track Club 2:17.91
11 Steven Machowski '83 Calgary Track West 2:18.75
12 kasz leavitt '83 Lethbridge Track & Field 2:22.29
13 Sean Yam '83 Edmonton Columbians 2:40.31
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 27
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Men's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Daniel Beck '83 Caltaf 4:11.65
2 Robbie Nissen '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 4:12.16
3 Mark Furlong '83 Calgary Spartans 4:13.30
4 Travis McKay '85 Leduc Track Club 4:18.86
5 Kyle Nismyama '86 Leduc Track Club 4:29.16
6 Kieran Ward '83 Lethbridge Track & Field 4:33.04
7 Casey Van der lee '84 Caltaf 4:38.97
8 Steven Henderson '84 Calgary Spartans 4:44.30
9 Danny Lickacz '85 Leduc Track Club 4:49.73
10 Wes Gilbertson '83 Calgary Track West 4:59.53
11 kasz leavitt '83 Lethbridge Track & Field 5:02.48
12 Steven Machowski '83 Calgary Track West 5:05.57
13 Kevin Henderson '84 Calgary Spartans 5:11.35
14 Sean Yam '83 Edmonton Columbians 5:42.27
Juvenile Men's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Mark Furlong '83 Calgary Spartans 9:30.93
2 Danny Lickacz '85 Leduc Track Club 10:28.03
3 Wes Gilbertson '83 Calgary Track West 10:39.02
Juvenile Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 James Hall '83 Caltaf 15.80 -2.3
2 Jeff Piercy '83 Saskatoon Track Club 16.11 -2.3
Juvenile Men's 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Shawn Dicey '84 Caltaf 44.86
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 28
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Men's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Robbie Nissen '83 Capital City Track & Fiel 4:40.57
2 Kieran Ward '83 Lethbridge Track & Field 4:56.16
3 Zach Cassell '84 Foremost Track Club 5:33.99
Juvenile Men's High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Todd Atkinson '84 Lethbridge Track & 1.78m
2 Brent Tetrault '84 Leduc Track Club 1.70m
Juvenile Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Alan Janzen '84 Lethbridge Track & 3.10m
2 Mark Swanlund '83 Caltaf 3.10m
3 Kyle Hendrickson '83 Capital City Track 3.00m
4 Chris Howell '84 Capital City Track 2.90m
5 kasz leavitt '83 Lethbridge Track & 2.70m
Juvenile Men's Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Mark Swanlund '83 Caltaf 5.87m -2.5
2 James Hall '83 Caltaf 5.77m -2.0
3 Tim Tse '83 Caltaf 5.06m -1.9
4 John Fairbairn '83 Caltaf 5.01m -3.4
Juvenile Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Todd Atkinson '84 Lethbridge Track & 11.48m NWI
2 Leif Anderson '84 Leduc Track Club 10.12m NWI
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 29
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Juvenile Men's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 James Stacey '84 Lethbridge Track & 11.18m
2 Tim Tse '83 Caltaf 10.31m
Juvenile Men's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Jeff Piercy '83 Saskatoon Track Clu 43.53m
2 James Stacey '84 Lethbridge Track & 34.75m
3 Brent Tetrault '84 Leduc Track Club 31.89m
4 Tim Tse '83 Caltaf 27.69m
Juvenile Men's Hammer Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 James Stacey '84 Lethbridge Track & 44.88m
2 Jeff Piercy '83 Saskatoon Track Clu 44.02m
Juvenile Men's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 David Watmough '84 St. Albert Track & 40.18m
2 Alan Janzen '84 Lethbridge Track & 35.40m
3 Danny Lickacz '85 Leduc Track Club 34.60m
4 Brent Tetrault '84 Leduc Track Club 34.33m
5 James Stacey '84 Lethbridge Track & 33.70m
Open Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Koff Yevakpor '72 Calgary International Tra 10.96 -1.8 3
2 Rod Tolbert '70 Regina Athletic 10.97 -3.3 5
3 Ricardo Greenridge '73 Calgary International Tra 11.13 -3.2 1
4 James Dutton '79 Calgary International Tra 11.15 -2.4 2
5 Mike Laberge '72 Unattached 11.27 -3.6 4
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 30
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
6 Abioseh Isaac '74 Edmonton Olympic Track 11.23 -2.4 2
7 Preston Wilkins '80 Saskatoon Track Club 11.24 -3.2 1
8 Travis Lackey '79 Calgary International Tra 11.26 -1.8 3
9 Justin Sinclair '78 Calgary International Tra 11.28 -2.4 2
10 Vince Lee '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 11.30 -2.4 2
11 Ken Headley '76 Panthers Track & Field 11.33 -3.6 4
11 Mike Taylor '80 Saskatoon Track Club 11.33 -1.8 3
13 Jeremy Brown '77 Panthers Track & Field 11.36 -3.3 5
14 Kyler White '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 11.44 -2.4 2
15 Florian Linder '77 Chinook Track Club 11.45 -3.3 5
15 Kyle Robinson '72 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.45 -3.2 1
17 Mike Spencer '79 Unattached 11.47 -3.3 5
18 Chris Kleiter '79 Saskatoon Track Club 11.50 -3.6 4
19 Carl Christi A Lokko '71 Calgary International Tra 11.56 -3.6 4
20 Neville Wright '80 Edmonton Columbians 11.58 -3.6 4
21 Mike Enns '72 Unattached 11.59 -1.8 3
22 Cyprian Enweani '64 Saskatoon Track & Field 11.60 -3.3 5
23 Eric Wong '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 11.70 -3.2 1
24 Karr Hong Lee '82 Edmonton Columbians 11.82 -1.8 3
25 Mike Mesaros '81 Caltaf 12.02 -1.8 3
26 Chris Amsbaugh '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.15 -3.3 5
27 Adam Lockhart '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 12.17 -3.2 1
28 Walter Linder '50 Unattached 12.48 -1.8 3
29 Michael Nasseri '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 12.50 -3.2 1
30 David Knott '67 Calgary Spartans 12.62 -3.6 4
31 Randy De Bruyn '78 Unattached 12.79 -2.4 2
32 Doug Rose '57 Lethbridge Track & Field 13.41 -2.4 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Rod Tolbert '70 Regina Athletic 10.72 -2.5 2
2 Koff Yevakpor '72 Calgary International Tra 10.76 -2.5 2
3 Ricardo Greenridge '73 Calgary International Tra 10.91 -2.5 2
4 James Dutton '79 Calgary International Tra 11.01 -2.5 2
5 Mike Laberge '72 Unattached 11.06 -2.5 2
6 Ken Headley '76 Panthers Track & Field 11.21 -2.5 1
7 Justin Sinclair '78 Calgary International Tra 11.24 -2.5 1
8 Travis Lackey '79 Calgary International Tra 11.27 -2.5 2
9 Vince Lee '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 11.31 -2.5 1
10 Jeremy Brown '77 Panthers Track & Field 11.32 -2.5 1
11 Florian Linder '77 Chinook Track Club 11.34 -2.5 1
12 Abioseh Isaac '74 Edmonton Olympic Track 11.35 -2.5 2
13 Kyle Robinson '72 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.39 -2.5 1
13 Mike Taylor '80 Saskatoon Track Club 11.39 -2.5 1
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 31
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
15 Kyler White '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 11.47 -2.5 1
Open Men's 200 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Koff Yevakpor '72 Calgary International Tra 21.70 -2.9 4
2 Mike Laberge '72 Unattached 21.70 0.5 1
3 Rod Tolbert '70 Regina Athletic 21.96 -1.1 6
4 Michael Manuel '79 Calgary International Tra 21.97 NWI 3
5 Ricardo Greenridge '73 Calgary International Tra 22.01 1.6 2
6 Don Bruno '73 Boa Athletic Club 22.43 -2.6 5
7 Ken Headley '76 Panthers Track & Field 21.89 0.5 1
8 Jeremy Brown '77 Panthers Track & Field 21.91 0.5 1
9 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 22.07 1.6 2
10 Travis Lackey '79 Calgary International Tra 22.21 -1.1 6
11 Mike Taylor '80 Saskatoon Track Club 22.25 NWI 3
12 Carl Christi A Lokko '71 Calgary International Tra 22.57 0.5 1
13 Chris Kleiter '79 Saskatoon Track Club 22.59 0.5 1
14 Justin Sinclair '78 Calgary International Tra 22.62* 1.6 2
15 Vince Lee '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 22.70 -2.9 4
16 Abioseh Isaac '74 Edmonton Olympic Track 22.71 NWI 3
17 Ben Dunville '79 PR Athletics 22.73*-1.1 6
18 Robert Nish '80 Panthers Track & Field 22.85 -2.9 4
19 Kyler White '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 22.88 -2.6 5
20 Darren Clarke '81 Calgary International Tra 22.90 NWI 3
21 Keegan Layton '82 Calgary International Tra 23.11 NWI 3
22 Glenn Vergie '73 Boa Athletic Club 23.21 0.5 1
23 James Holder '76 Caltaf 23.24 1.6 2
24 Neville Wright '80 Edmonton Columbians 23.34 -2.9 4
24 Eric Wong '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 23.34 -1.1 6
24 Mark Wojcichowsky '77 Unattached 23.34 -2.6 5
27 Mark Paul '81 Calgary International Tra 23.42 1.6 2
28 Mike Spencer '79 Unattached 23.54 1.6 2
29 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 23.64 0.5 1
30 Christopher Sandstra '78 Edmonton Thunder Track & 23.86 -2.6 5
31 Mike Enns '72 Unattached 23.87 1.6 2
32 Karr Hong Lee '82 Edmonton Columbians 23.89 -2.6 5
33 Chris Amsbaugh '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 23.92 -1.1 6
34 Isaac Beall '79 Calgary Spartans 23.95 -2.6 5
35 Ryan Zaal '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 23.98 -2.9 4
36 Mike Mesaros '81 Caltaf 24.00 0.5 1
37 Matt Wiens '83 Caltaf 24.29 NWI 3
38 Mike Lunn '75 Calgary Track West 24.31 -1.1 6
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 32
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 200 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
39 Adam Lockhart '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 24.38 -2.6 5
40 Lou Girado '77 Calgary Spartans 24.40 -2.9 4
41 Robbie Taylor '77 Calgary Spartans 25.03 1.6 2
42 Aaron Rogers '80 Edmonton Thunder Track & 25.32 -2.9 4
43 Jason Villa '77 Edmonton Olympic Track 26.11 -1.1 6
- Ian Sharp '76 Unattached DQ NWI 3
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Rod Tolbert '70 Regina Athletic 21.20 1.1 2
2 Koff Yevakpor '72 Calgary International Tra 21.37 1.1 2
3 Mike Laberge '72 Unattached 21.71 1.1 2
4 Ricardo Greenridge '73 Calgary International Tra 21.85 1.1 2
5 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 21.91 0.0 1
6 Michael Manuel '79 Calgary International Tra 21.93 1.1 2
7 Mike Taylor '80 Saskatoon Track Club 21.95 0.0 1
8 Travis Lackey '79 Calgary International Tra 22.02 0.0 1
9 Ken Headley '76 Panthers Track & Field 22.28 1.1 2
10 Jeremy Brown '77 Panthers Track & Field 22.32 1.1 2
11 Robert Nish '80 Panthers Track & Field 22.39 0.0 1
12 Carl Christi A Lokko '71 Calgary International Tra 22.44 0.0 1
13 Abioseh Isaac '74 Edmonton Olympic Track 22.46 0.0 1
14 Chris Kleiter '79 Saskatoon Track Club 22.48 0.0 1
Open Men's 400 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Darren Clarke '81 Calgary International Tra 48.49 3
2 Don Bruno '73 Boa Athletic Club 48.79 4
3 Michael Manuel '79 Calgary International Tra 49.59 2
4 Ben Dunville '79 PR Athletics 49.89 1
5 Luke Ratzlaff '82 Caltaf 48.92 3
6 Mark Wojcichowsky '77 Unattached 49.99 4
7 Jason Andrew '80 Caltaf 50.13 4
8 David Shanks '81 Calgary International Tra 50.29 1
9 Robert Nish '80 Panthers Track & Field 50.81 2
10 Ryan Zaal '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 51.26 3
10 Todd McKenzie '75 Panthers Track & Field 51.26 4
12 Christopher Sandstra '78 Edmonton Thunder Track & 51.66 3
13 Yual Chiek '81 Caltaf 52.50 1
14 Mark Paul '81 Calgary International Tra 52.59 2
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 33
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
15 Mark Gangl '78 Capital City Track & Fiel 52.88 4
16 Scott Oliver '73 Boa Athletic Club 53.27 4
17 Lucas Tomei '80 Caltaf 53.82 4
18 Eric Owens '82 Capital City Track & Fiel 54.14 1
19 Brad Hove '82 St. Albert Track & Field 54.15 2
20 Jordan Frizzell '81 Leduc Track Club 54.47 2
21 Brian Jamieson '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 54.94 3
22 Aaron Rogers '80 Edmonton Thunder Track & 55.46 3
23 Pat Jadoo '79 Capital City Track & Fiel 57.29 2
24 Martin Emslie '82 Caltaf 58.01 1
25 Randy De Bruyn '78 Unattached 58.84 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Darren Clarke '81 Calgary International Tra 48.06
2 Michael Manuel '79 Calgary International Tra 48.43
3 Luke Ratzlaff '82 Caltaf 49.01
4 Ben Dunville '79 PR Athletics 49.34
5 Jason Andrew '80 Caltaf 50.74
6 David Shanks '81 Calgary International Tra 51.20
7 Mark Wojcichowsky '77 Unattached 51.23
8 Robert Nish '80 Panthers Track & Field 51.26
Open Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Luke Ratzlaff '82 Caltaf 1:52.54 3
2 Darcy Berard '76 Capital City Track & Fiel 1:55.95 3
3 Nolan Fyfe '83 Leduc Track Club 1:56.41 3
4 Todd McKenzie '75 Panthers Track & Field 1:57.49 3
5 Jeff Hastings '74 Kodiak Track Club 1:57.82 3
6 Brian Jamieson '81 Capital City Track & Fiel 1:58.88 3
7 Andrew Alley '75 Calgary Track West 1:58.95 3
8 Aaron Swanson '81 Calgary Spartans 1:59.02 2
9 David Shanks '81 Calgary International Tra 1:59.58 3
10 Solomon Ssenyange '77 Rams 1:59.71 2
11 Yual Chiek '81 Caltaf 1:59.76 3
12 John Cassell '81 Foremost Track Club 2:00.14 2
13 Daniel Beck '83 Caltaf 2:00.25 2
14 Jordan Frizzell '81 Leduc Track Club 2:00.48 2
15 Lance White '75 Calgary Track West 2:00.93 3
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 34
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
16 Jordan Guenette '81 Edmonton Thunder Track & 2:01.33 2
17 Jeremy Goth '75 Calgary Track West 2:01.70 1
18 Murtada Shah '81 Rams 2:01.98 3
19 Geoff Hnatiuk '79 Rams 2:02.02 2
20 Lawrence Lobalu '81 Calgary International Tra 2:03.57 1
21 Brad Hove '82 St. Albert Track & Field 2:05.25 2
22 Lucas Tomei '80 Caltaf 2:06.33 1
23 Myrnie Stonehouse '82 Edmonton Thunder Track & 2:08.11 1
24 Stewart Aune '76 Calgary Track West 2:11.45 1
25 Jason Carver '84 Edmonton Thunder Track & 2:11.50 1
26 Matt M Rix '80 Capital City Track & Fiel 2:11.89 1
27 Pat Jadoo '79 Capital City Track & Fiel 2:11.94 1
28 Hardeep Sandu '81 Rams 2:13.28 2
29 Ben Wards '80 Calgary Spartans 2:16.32 1
- Martin Emslie '82 Caltaf DNF 1
Open Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Kyle Robinson '72 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.79 -2.1 2
2 Kendall Beckles '75 Calgary International Tra 15.63 -1.2 1
3 James Holder '76 Caltaf 15.37 -2.1 2
4 Greg Urbanczyk '76 Chinook Track Club 16.37 -1.2 1
5 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 15.84 -2.1 2
6 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 16.61 -1.2 1
7 Isaac Beall '79 Calgary Spartans 16.57 -2.1 2
8 Jason Cermak '79 Calgary Spartans 16.86 -1.2 1
9 Jason Woycheshyn '77 Panthers Track & Field 17.05 -2.1 2
10 Ian Sharp '76 Unattached 17.11 -1.2 1
11 Adam Betzelt '83 Caltaf 17.57 -1.2 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
1 Kyle Robinson '72 Coquitlam Cheetahs 14.70 -1.6
2 Kendall Beckles '75 Calgary International Tra 15.18 -1.6
3 James Holder '76 Caltaf 15.28 -1.6
4 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 15.93 -1.6
5 Greg Urbanczyk '76 Chinook Track Club 16.02 -1.6
6 Isaac Beall '79 Calgary Spartans 16.41 -1.6
7 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Royals 16.67 -1.6
8 Jason Cermak '79 Calgary Spartans 16.96 -1.6
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 35
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lou Girado '77 Calgary Spartans 57.39
2 Mike Lunn '75 Calgary Track West 58.54
3 Jason Reindl '84 Saskatoon Track Club 59.24
4 Matt Wiens '83 Caltaf 1:03.09
- Jason Andrew '80 Caltaf DQ
Open Men's High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Jesse Lipscombe '80 St. Albert Track & 2.15m
2 Jared Thomas '78 Calgary Internation 2.05m
3 Issac Ikram '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 1.95m
4 Adam Betzelt '83 Caltaf 1.85m
5 Jaime Thomas '81 Chinook Track Club 1.80m
6 Jamie Mah '80 Saskatoon Track Clu 1.70m
7 Shaun Sailer '73 Unattached 1.65m
Open Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Jason Gordon '79 Capital City Track 4.80m
2 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 4.20m
3 Scot Dressler '79 Capital City Track 4.20m
4 Doug Rose '57 Lethbridge Track & 4.10m
5 Andrew Wellwood '81 Capital City Track 4.10m
6 James Holder '76 Caltaf 4.00m
7 Mike Froom '80 Capital City Track 4.00m
8 Ian Sharp '76 Unattached 3.80m
9 Kirk Bothwell '79 Calgary Spartans 3.60m
10 Adam Betzelt '83 Caltaf 3.20m
- Jamie Johnson '81 Capital City Track NH
Open Men's Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Mike Laberge '72 Unattached 7.51m 0.0
2 Scott Kimmins '76 Calgary Spartans 6.94m 0.7
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 36
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's Long Jump (Continued)
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
3 Kirk Bothwell '79 Calgary Spartans 6.57m 1.7
4 Jamie Mah '80 Saskatoon Track Clu 6.33m 0.0
5 Greg Urbanczyk '76 Chinook Track Club 6.31m 0.0
6 Scot Dressler '79 Capital City Track 6.30m 1.5
7 Isaac Beall '79 Calgary Spartans 6.26m 0.5
8 Jason Cermak '79 Calgary Spartans 6.11m 0.0
9 Kurt Robinson '82 Unattached 5.99m NWI
10 Adam Lockhart '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 5.90m 2.5
10 Neville Wright '80 Edmonton Columbians 5.90m NWI
12 Issac Ikram '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 5.80m 1.6
13 Sasha Guenette '80 Edmonton Thunder Tr 5.73m 0.7
14 Greg Guyn '60 Lethbridge Track & 5.70m NWI
15 Brent Rybachuk '81 Chinook Track Club 5.69m NWI
16 Jaime Thomas '81 Chinook Track Club 5.60m NWI
17 Corey Hahn '75 Lethbridge Track & 5.45m NWI
18 Robbie Taylor '77 Calgary Spartans 5.37m 0.9
19 Randy De Bruyn '78 Unattached 5.02m NWI
20 Jackson Hinton '80 Edmonton Thunder Tr 4.84m 1.4
Open Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Oral O'Gilvie '75 Caltaf 16.01m NWI
2 Kurt Robinson '82 Unattached 13.95m NWI
3 Greg Guyn '60 Lethbridge Track & 13.34m -0.6
4 Corey Hahn '75 Lethbridge Track & 13.10m NWI
5 Sasha Guenette '80 Edmonton Thunder Tr 12.56m 1.9
6 Jaime Thomas '81 Chinook Track Club 12.47m 0.4
7 Brent Rybachuk '81 Chinook Track Club 12.38m NWI
- Llew Edwards '73 Boa Athletic Club FOUL NWI
Open Men's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Andrew Smith '61 Caltaf 13.34m
2 Ryan Thomsen '79 Caltaf 12.75m
3 Wade Mills '68 Calgary Track West 12.42m
4 Dale Janzen '60 Lethbridge Track & 10.97m
5 Brent Rybachuk '81 Chinook Track Club 10.32m
6 Cam Fulton '79 Caltaf 9.88m
Calgary Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Caltaf Track Classic 2000 Page 37
CLTF2000
Foothills Track, Calgary - Saturday 06/17/00 to Sunday 06/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Open Men's Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Murray Heber '79 Panthers Track & Fi 45.37m
2 Greg Urbanczyk '76 Chinook Track Club 44.82m
3 Andrew Smith '61 Caltaf 39.73m
4 Jason Woycheshyn '77 Panthers Track & Fi 38.76m
5 Wade Mills '68 Calgary Track West 38.02m
6 Eldon Davey '65 Unattached 36.89m
7 Matt Glowa '79 Caltaf 36.57m
8 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 36.11m
9 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 34.69m
10 James Holder '76 Caltaf 34.63m
11 Ryan Thomsen '79 Caltaf 33.23m
12 Dale Janzen '60 Lethbridge Track & 32.57m
13 Cam Fulton '79 Caltaf 31.23m
14 Ian Sharp '76 Unattached 27.72m
Open Men's Hammer Throw Open
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Ian Maplethorpe '66 Leduc Track Club 61.10m
2 Murray Heber '79 Panthers Track & Fi 56.29m
3 Kris Watson '73 Unattached 54.17m
4 Mike Sagert '81 Chinook Track Club 40.83m
5 Dale Janzen '60 Lethbridge Track & 39.92m
- Ryan Thomsen '79 Caltaf FOUL
Open Men's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 06/18/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Greg Urbanczyk '76 Chinook Track Club 52.36m
2 Darren Peters '75 Rocky Mountain Roya 51.69m
3 Adam Betzelt '83 Caltaf 50.40m
4 Wade Mills '68 Calgary Track West 48.79m
5 Derek MacIntyre '80 Saskatoon Track Clu 48.70m
6 Ryan Thomsen '79 Caltaf 47.69m
7 James Holder '76 Caltaf 47.53m
8 Andrew Smith '61 Caltaf 44.92m
9 Trevor Phillips '80 Calgary Track West 43.87m
10 Ian Sharp '76 Unattached 40.17m
11 Cam Fulton '79 Caltaf 38.36m
12 Kier Wilson '70 Unattached 37.39m