Dino Classic – Sunday, January 28, 2018

Posted by on Jan 30, 2018 in General News

The JD Group wrapped up the Dino Indoor Series with 26 Personal Bests set at the Dino Classic. Congratulations to all of you on great performances across the board.

 

Personal Bests

Ivie E 60m, 150m

Amoya H 150m

Hayley K 150m

Marissa T 60m, 150m

Alexis N 1000m

Eva M 60m

Charlotte 60m

Sarah F 60m

Julia W 300m

Danijela M 60m Hurdles

Roenen C 60m, 150m

Carter P 150m

Taej W 60m, 150m

Owen D 60m, 600m

Karl 150m

Josh R 600m

Malcolm B 60m

Tyler S 600m, 60mH

Caiden S 60m

Alex L 300m, 60mH

Jack A 300m

Dino Indoor Series Medallists

Medals at Dino Indoor Series - 2018

Amoya H – Bronze 42 points

Carter P – Bronze 44 points

Josh R – Gold 60 points

Karl P – Bronze 32 points

Sarah F – Silver 66 points

Tyler S – Gold 59 points

Charlotte I – Gold 56 points

Julia W – Bronze 31 points

Caiden S – Gold 44 points

12 Year Old Girls

60m – Amoya H 1st 9.05, Ivie E 3rd 9.49, Danica P 8th 9.83

150m – Amoya H 1st 22.16, Ivie E 5th 23.82, Hayley H 9th 24.33, Danica P 10th 24.37

13 Year Old Girls

60m – Marissa T 1st 8.55, Alexi W 6th 9.40

150m – Marissa T 1st 21.57

1000m – Alexis N 3rd 3:34.06

4x200m Relay – Ivie, Amoya, Marissa, Alexi 2nd 2:09.99

14 Year Old Girls

60m – Kylie G 3rd 8.82, Elissa G 4th 8.86, Meghan P 5th 8.97, Eva M 6th 9.12, Carlee M 11th 9.80

300m – Sarah F 1st 44.74, Sable B 2nd 47.00, Elissa G 4th 48.09, Meghan P 5th 48.30, Carlee M 8th 52.90

600m – Jaya B 2nd 1:48.96, Sydney C 3rd 1:53.55, Jessica S 5th 2:08.18

15 Year Old Girls

60m – Charlotte I 1st 8.04, Sarah F 2nd 8.27, Julia W 4th 8.57, Danijela M 6th 8.80, Mykaela S 7th 8.82, Kayla R 9th 8.97, Kya M 10th 9.03

300m – Charlotte I 1st 42.89, Julia W 2nd 45.73, Kya M 3rd 47.54, Mykaela S 4th 47.65

600m – Ella C 1st 1:44.21

60mH – Kya M 1st 10.19, Danijela M 2nd 10.40, Sarah F 3rd 10.45, Meghan P 4th 11.59

4x200m Relay – Elissa, Charlotte, Kylie, Julia 1st 1:55.85, Danijela, Carlee, Kayla, Jessica 2nd 2:08.70

4x400m Relay – Jaya, Sydney, Mykaela, Ella 2nd 4:39.79

12 Year Old Boys

60m – Roenen C 1st 8.98, Carter P 2nd 9.26, Lunden P 4th 9.95

150m – Roenen C 1st 21.88, Carter P 2nd 22.81, Lunden P 5th 26.05

600m – Lunden P 3rd 2:18.21

13 Year Old Boys

60m – Taej W 3rd 9.01, Josh R 5th 9.24, Owen D 6th 9.36, Karl P 7th 9.47

150m – Taej W 1st 22.52, Josh R 2nd 23.51, Karl P 3rd 23.69, Owen D 4th 23.71

600m – Josh R 1st 2:06.87, Taej W 2nd 2:15. 20, Owen D 4th 2:15.51

4x200m Relay – Karl, Lunden, Owen, Taej 2nd 2:12.79

14 Year Old Boys

60m – Malcolm B 3rd 8.55, Jake M 5th 8.87, Julia R 6th 8.91

300m – Tyler S 1st 42.05, Jake M 6th 50.01

600m – Tyler S 1st 1:44.66

15 Year Old Boys

60m – Caiden S 1st 7.70, Cameron K 3rd 7.96

300m – Emiliano V 4th 41.64, Alex L 8th 43.78, Jack A 9th 46.03

60mH – Alex L 1st 9.34, Tyler S 3rd 9.92

4x200m Relay Julian, Caiden, Jake, Malcolm 2nd 1:54.47

Dino Indoor Series Point Totals

12 Year Old Girls – Amoya H 3rd 42 points, Ivie E 9th 19 points, Hayley K 12th 11 points, Adelina H 16th 2 points, Julia B 16th 2 points, Danica P 19th 1 point

12 Year Old Boys – Carter P 3rd 44 points, Roenen C 5th 42 points, Lunden P 7th 15 points

13 Year Old Girls – Marissa T 6th 20 points, Alexi W 8th 18 points, Alexis N 8th 18 points, Manpreet A 11th 11 points, Allie R 12th 10 points, Anna H 15th 8 points

13 Year Old Boys – Josh R 1st 60 points, Karl P 3rd 32 points, Taej W 5th 24 points, Owen D 7th 13 points,

14 Year Old Girls – Sarah F 2nd 66 points, Jaya B 4th 28 points, Elissa G 4th 28 points, Meghan P 7th 23 points, Kyle G 9th 20 points, Sydney c 11th 16 points, Sable B 11th 16 points, Jessica S 14th 9 points, Eva M 18th 3 points, Carlee M 21st 1 point

14 Year Old Boys – Tyler S 1st 59 points, Malcolm B 7th 17 points, Jake M 16th 8 points, Julian R 19th 4 points, Jaxon T 20th 1 point

15 Year Old Girls – Charlotte I 1st 56 points, Julia W 3rd 31 points, Kya M 6th 25 points, Ella C 7th 20 points, Mykaela S 8th 16 points, Danijela M 13th 8 points

15 Year Old Boys – Caiden S 1st 44 points, Jack A 8th 14 points, Alex L 9th 12 points, Emiliano V 10th 10 points, Cameron K 14th 6 points

Full results can be found at:  http://uofcathletics.ca/dino-indoor-track-series/